Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 24/05/2019
Ikeda/ShiratoriJPNvs.Abria/BecaldoPHI
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:28
2 24/05/2019
Ageba/TairaJPNvs.N.Phichakon/T. PhanupongTHA
0 - 2
28 - 30
14 - 21
       
42 - 51
00:40
9 24/05/2019
Ikeda/ShiratoriJPNvs.N.Phichakon/T. PhanupongTHA
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 18
16 - 14
55 - 53
00:46
10 24/05/2019
Abria/BecaldoPHIvs.Ageba/TairaJPN
0 - 2
17 - 21
13 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:32

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 24/05/2019
Tay Z. H. K./ShenSINvs.Buytrago/ArbastoPHI
2 - 1
21 - 12
18 - 21
15 - 5
54 - 38
00:44
4 24/05/2019
N. Kangkon/N. BanlueTHAvs.Trummer/BaldaufAUT
1 - 2
13 - 21
21 - 19
13 - 15
47 - 55
00:47
11 24/05/2019
Tay Z. H. K./ShenSINvs.Trummer/BaldaufAUT
1 - 2
11 - 21
23 - 21
9 - 15
43 - 57
00:48
12 24/05/2019
Buytrago/ArbastoPHIvs.N. Kangkon/N. BanlueTHA
0 - 2
9 - 21
13 - 21
       
22 - 42
00:27

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 24/05/2019
WANG C.J./HSIEH Y.J.TPEvs.Piper/SoderbergAUS
1 - 2
21 - 19
22 - 24
13 - 15
56 - 58
00:55
6 24/05/2019
Tsuchiya/MurakamiJPNvs.D.Kitti/K. DunwinitTHA
0 - 2
13 - 21
20 - 22
       
33 - 43
00:43
13 24/05/2019
Piper/SoderbergAUSvs.D.Kitti/K. DunwinitTHA
0 - 2
14 - 21
16 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:39
14 24/05/2019
WANG C.J./HSIEH Y.J.TPEvs.Tsuchiya/MurakamiJPN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:40

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 24/05/2019
ABDILLA/LopezPHIvs.Løvli/TellnesNOR
1 - 2
21 - 19
19 - 21
8 - 15
48 - 55
00:50
8 24/05/2019
HSU C.W./WU S.S.TPEvs.Kindl/SeiserAUT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 14
       
42 - 32
00:32
15 24/05/2019
Løvli/TellnesNORvs.HSU C.W./WU S.S.TPE
0 - 2
11 - 21
10 - 21
       
21 - 42
00:28
16 24/05/2019
ABDILLA/LopezPHIvs.Kindl/SeiserAUT
0 - 2
18 - 21
13 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:28

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 25/05/2019
WANG C.J./HSIEH Y.J.TPEvs.Løvli/TellnesNOR
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 17
       
42 - 29
00:32
18 25/05/2019
Ageba/TairaJPNvs.Tay Z. H. K./ShenSIN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:36
19 25/05/2019
N.Phichakon/T. PhanupongTHAvs.N. Kangkon/N. BanlueTHA
0 - 2
16 - 21
19 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:38
20 25/05/2019
Piper/SoderbergAUSvs.Kindl/SeiserAUT
0 - 2
18 - 21
12 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:32

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
21 25/05/2019
Trummer/BaldaufAUTvs.WANG C.J./HSIEH Y.J.TPE
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 13
       
42 - 32
00:31
22 25/05/2019
Ageba/TairaJPNvs.D.Kitti/K. DunwinitTHA
2 - 1
21 - 10
18 - 21
15 - 12
54 - 43
00:48
23 25/05/2019
HSU C.W./WU S.S.TPEvs.N. Kangkon/N. BanlueTHA
0 - 2
20 - 22
19 - 21
       
39 - 43
00:38
24 25/05/2019
Kindl/SeiserAUTvs.Ikeda/ShiratoriJPN
0 - 2
16 - 21
17 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:31

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 26/05/2019
Trummer/BaldaufAUTvs.Ageba/TairaJPN
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 16
12 - 15
50 - 52
00:56
26 26/05/2019
N. Kangkon/N. BanlueTHAvs.Ikeda/ShiratoriJPN
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 18
19 - 17
58 - 56
00:47

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
27 26/05/2019
Trummer/BaldaufAUTvs.Ikeda/ShiratoriJPN
1 - 2
21 - 16
24 - 26
14 - 16
59 - 58
00:46

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
28 26/05/2019
Ageba/TairaJPNvs.N. Kangkon/N. BanlueTHA
1 - 2
21 - 19
20 - 22
8 - 15
49 - 56
00:51