Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Karpa/Sievers
GER
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 105 100 1.0500
2
Appelgren/Boman
SWE
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 109 114 0.9561
3
Bakhnar/Myskiv
RUS
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 108 93 1.1613
4
Becaldo/SARTE
PHI
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 102 117 0.8718

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 04/05/2018
Appelgren/BomanSWEvs.Becaldo/SARTEPHI
2 - 1
26 - 24
21 - 23
15 - 13
62 - 60
00:57
2 04/05/2018
Bakhnar/MyskivRUSvs.Karpa/SieversGER
1 - 2
21 - 14
18 - 21
14 - 16
53 - 51
00:52
9 04/05/2018
Appelgren/BomanSWEvs.Karpa/SieversGER
1 - 2
13 - 21
21 - 18
13 - 15
47 - 54
00:50
10 04/05/2018
Becaldo/SARTEPHIvs.Bakhnar/MyskivRUS
1 - 2
21 - 19
15 - 21
6 - 15
42 - 55
00:42

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Schnetzer/Müllner
AUT
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 55 1.5273
2
Wutzl/Frühbauer S.
AUT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 73 74 0.9865
3
Dickson/Ferguson
AUS
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 75 78 0.9615
4
ABANTO/JUBAN
PHI
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 60 85 0.7059

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 04/05/2018
Schnetzer/MüllnerAUTvs.ABANTO/JUBANPHI
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 14
       
42 - 24
00:27
4 04/05/2018
Dickson/FergusonAUSvs.Wutzl/Frühbauer S.AUT
0 - 2
13 - 21
19 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:42
11 04/05/2018
Schnetzer/MüllnerAUTvs.Wutzl/Frühbauer S.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 13
       
42 - 31
00:32
12 04/05/2018
ABANTO/JUBANPHIvs.Dickson/FergusonAUS
0 - 2
16 - 21
20 - 22
       
36 - 43
00:33

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Métral/Hagenbuch
SUI
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 92 73 1.2603
2
Kelvin/Lam
HKG
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 83 92 0.9022
3
Friedl Fe./Trummer
AUT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 88 79 1.1139
4
ABDILLA/TOLENTINO
PHI
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 79 98 0.8061

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 04/05/2018
Kelvin/LamHKGvs.ABDILLA/TOLENTINOPHI
2 - 1
20 - 22
21 - 18
15 - 10
56 - 50
00:50
6 04/05/2018
Métral/HagenbuchSUIvs.Friedl Fe./TrummerAUT
2 - 0
22 - 20
28 - 26
       
50 - 46
00:45
13 04/05/2018
Kelvin/LamHKGvs.Métral/HagenbuchSUI
0 - 2
12 - 21
15 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:26
14 04/05/2018
ABDILLA/TOLENTINOPHIvs.Friedl Fe./TrummerAUT
0 - 2
14 - 21
15 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:29

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kissling G./Zandbergen
SUI
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 59 1.4237
2
Wang,C.J/Hsieh, Y.J
TPE
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 72 78 0.9231
3
Huerta A./Huerta
ESP
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 74 66 1.1212
4
GUZMAN/Pecaña
PHI
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 60 87 0.6897

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 04/05/2018
GUZMAN/PecañaPHIvs.Wang,C.J/Hsieh, Y.JTPE
0 - 2
22 - 24
14 - 21
       
36 - 45
00:35
8 04/05/2018
Kissling G./ZandbergenSUIvs.Huerta A./HuertaESP
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 19
       
42 - 32
00:36
15 04/05/2018
Wang,C.J/Hsieh, Y.JTPEvs.Kissling G./ZandbergenSUI
0 - 2
15 - 21
12 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:29
16 04/05/2018
GUZMAN/PecañaPHIvs.Huerta A./HuertaESP
0 - 2
16 - 21
8 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:27

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
17 05/05/2018
Bakhnar/MyskivRUSvs.Wang,C.J/Hsieh, Y.JTPE
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 8
       
42 - 22
00:35
18 05/05/2018
Huerta A./HuertaESPvs.Appelgren/BomanSWE
2 - 0
24 - 22
21 - 15
       
45 - 37
00:34
19 05/05/2018
Wutzl/Frühbauer S.AUTvs.Friedl Fe./TrummerAUT
0 - 2
21 - 23
19 - 21
       
40 - 44
00:42
20 05/05/2018
Kelvin/LamHKGvs.Dickson/FergusonAUS
0 - 2
15 - 21
15 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:30

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
21 05/05/2018
Schnetzer/MüllnerAUTvs.Bakhnar/MyskivRUS
1 - 2
21 - 18
14 - 21
12 - 15
47 - 54
00:51
22 05/05/2018
Huerta A./HuertaESPvs.Métral/HagenbuchSUI
2 - 0
21 - 17
24 - 22
       
45 - 39
00:40
23 05/05/2018
Kissling G./ZandbergenSUIvs.Friedl Fe./TrummerAUT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 9
       
42 - 27
00:28
24 05/05/2018
Dickson/FergusonAUSvs.Karpa/SieversGER
0 - 2
12 - 21
18 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:30

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
25 06/05/2018
Bakhnar/MyskivRUSvs.Huerta A./HuertaESP
2 - 1
21 - 18
17 - 21
20 - 18
58 - 57
00:55
26 06/05/2018
Kissling G./ZandbergenSUIvs.Karpa/SieversGER
0 - 2
17 - 21
16 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:38

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
27 06/05/2018
Huerta A./HuertaESPvs.Kissling G./ZandbergenSUI
1 - 2
20 - 22
21 - 19
13 - 15
54 - 56
00:51

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
28 06/05/2018
Bakhnar/MyskivRUSvs.Karpa/SieversGER
1 - 2
21 - 15
21 - 23
9 - 15
51 - 53
00:48