Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ozdemir/Cebeci
TUR
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 92 87 1.0575
2
Rosager/Trans
DEN
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 109 107 1.0187
3
Ertl F./Seiser
AUT
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 86 92 0.9348
4
Overgaard/Jonassen
DEN
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 107 108 0.9907

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 21/06/2018
Ozdemir/CebeciTURvs.Ertl F./SeiserAUT
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 19
       
42 - 34
00:39
2 21/06/2018
Rosager/TransDENvs.Overgaard/JonassenDEN
2 - 1
16 - 21
24 - 22
16 - 14
56 - 57
01:05
9 22/06/2018
Ozdemir/CebeciTURvs.Rosager/TransDEN
2 - 1
22 - 20
13 - 21
15 - 12
50 - 53
00:53
10 22/06/2018
Ertl F./SeiserAUTvs.Overgaard/JonassenDEN
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 11
52 - 50
00:53

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Huerta/Huerta A.
ESP
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 93 93 1.0000
2
Karpa/Sievers
GER
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 90 72 1.2500
3
Molin/Tholse
SWE
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 87 62 1.4032
4
Susam/Yildirim
TUR
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 41 84 0.4881

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 21/06/2018
Karpa/SieversGERvs.Susam/YildirimTUR
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 11
       
42 - 26
00:39
4 21/06/2018
Huerta/Huerta A.ESPvs.Molin/TholseSWE
2 - 1
11 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 9
47 - 45
00:43
11 22/06/2018
Karpa/SieversGERvs.Huerta/Huerta A.ESP
1 - 2
21 - 10
17 - 21
10 - 15
48 - 46
00:43
12 22/06/2018
Susam/YildirimTURvs.Molin/TholseSWE
0 - 2
10 - 21
5 - 21
       
15 - 42
00:24

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Oscar/Luciano
BRA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 99 93 1.0645
2
Métral/Hagenbuch
SUI
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 95 83 1.1446
3
van der Ham/Vismans S.
NED
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 82 70 1.1714
4
Burak B./Baytemur
TUR
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 54 84 0.6429

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 21/06/2018
Métral/HagenbuchSUIvs.Burak B./BaytemurTUR
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 14
       
42 - 31
00:34
6 21/06/2018
Oscar/LucianoBRAvs.van der Ham/Vismans S.NED
2 - 0
21 - 16
26 - 24
       
47 - 40
00:44
13 22/06/2018
Métral/HagenbuchSUIvs.Oscar/LucianoBRA
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 16
13 - 15
53 - 52
00:48
14 22/06/2018
Burak B./BaytemurTURvs.van der Ham/Vismans S.NED
0 - 2
13 - 21
10 - 21
       
23 - 42
00:39

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Abell/Thomsen
DEN
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 85 64 1.3281
2
Vandecaveye, La./Vandecaveye, Lo.
BEL
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 72 80 0.9000
3
Burlacu/MacNeil
CAN
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 92 88 1.0455
4
Sagir/Özbek
TUR
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 80 97 0.8247

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 21/06/2018
Burlacu/MacNeilCANvs.Vandecaveye, La./Vandecaveye, Lo.BEL
0 - 2
18 - 21
20 - 22
       
38 - 43
00:39
8 21/06/2018
Abell/ThomsenDENvs.Sagir/ÖzbekTUR
2 - 0
21 - 15
22 - 20
       
43 - 35
00:42
15 22/06/2018
Vandecaveye, La./Vandecaveye, Lo.BELvs.Abell/ThomsenDEN
0 - 2
16 - 21
13 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:39
16 22/06/2018
Burlacu/MacNeilCANvs.Sagir/ÖzbekTUR
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 12
15 - 12
54 - 45
00:55

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 22/06/2018
van der Ham/Vismans S.NEDvs.Vandecaveye, La./Vandecaveye, Lo.BEL
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:44
18 22/06/2018
Burlacu/MacNeilCANvs.Karpa/SieversGER
2 - 1
22 - 20
19 - 21
16 - 14
57 - 55
00:58
19 22/06/2018
Rosager/TransDENvs.Molin/TholseSWE
0 - 2
18 - 21
11 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:34
20 22/06/2018
Métral/HagenbuchSUIvs.Ertl F./SeiserAUT
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 14
       
42 - 31
00:36

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
21 22/06/2018
Ozdemir/CebeciTURvs.van der Ham/Vismans S.NED
0 - 2
15 - 21
16 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:34
22 22/06/2018
Burlacu/MacNeilCANvs.Oscar/LucianoBRA
0 - 2
14 - 21
20 - 22
       
34 - 43
00:34
23 22/06/2018
Abell/ThomsenDENvs.Molin/TholseSWE
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 18
       
42 - 29
00:34
24 22/06/2018
Métral/HagenbuchSUIvs.Huerta/Huerta A.ESP
0 - 2
19 - 21
11 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:34

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 23/06/2018
van der Ham/Vismans S.NEDvs.Oscar/LucianoBRA
0 - 2
18 - 21
17 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:44
26 23/06/2018
Abell/ThomsenDENvs.Huerta/Huerta A.ESP
2 - 1
21 - 18
17 - 21
15 - 11
53 - 50
00:43

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
27 23/06/2018
van der Ham/Vismans S.NEDvs.Huerta/Huerta A.ESP
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 11
50 - 48
00:53

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
28 23/06/2018
Oscar/LucianoBRAvs.Abell/ThomsenDEN
2 - 0
21 - 14
23 - 21
       
44 - 35
00:44