Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Thiercy/Gauthier-Rat
FRA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 107 93 1.1505
2
Rosenthal/Budinger
USA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 96 97 0.9897
3
Beeler/Krattiger
SUI
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 89 87 1.0230
4
Walkenhorst/Winter
GER
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 84 99 0.8485

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 10/05/2018
Beeler/KrattigerSUIvs.Rosenthal/BudingerUSA
0 - 2
19 - 21
18 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:34
2 10/05/2018
Thiercy/Gauthier-RatFRAvs.Walkenhorst/WinterGER
2 - 0
21 - 15
26 - 24
       
47 - 39
00:41
17 11/05/2018
Rosenthal/BudingerUSAvs.Thiercy/Gauthier-RatFRA
1 - 2
26 - 24
18 - 21
10 - 15
54 - 60
00:53
18 11/05/2018
Beeler/KrattigerSUIvs.Walkenhorst/WinterGER
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 9
52 - 45
00:46

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kolinske/Evans
USA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 72 1.1667
2
Cherif/Ahmed Tijan
QAT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 81 78 1.0385
3
Ehlers/Schümann
GER
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 88 87 1.0115
4
Mesa/García
ESP
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 81 97 0.8351

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 10/05/2018
Cherif/Ahmed TijanQATvs.Mesa/GarcíaESP
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 16
       
43 - 36
00:35
4 10/05/2018
Kolinske/EvansUSAvs.Ehlers/SchümannGER
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:36
19 11/05/2018
Cherif/Ahmed TijanQATvs.Kolinske/EvansUSA
0 - 2
19 - 21
19 - 21
       
38 - 42
00:39
20 11/05/2018
Mesa/GarcíaESPvs.Ehlers/SchümannGER
1 - 2
21 - 18
17 - 21
7 - 15
45 - 54
00:51

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Rumsevicius/Kazdailis
LTU
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 97 74 1.3108
2
Nivaldo/Gonzalez
CUB
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 86 88 0.9773
3
Kissling G./Zandbergen
SUI
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 75 76 0.9868
4
Finsters/Solovejs
LAT
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 64 84 0.7619

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 10/05/2018
Nivaldo/GonzalezCUBvs.Kissling G./ZandbergenSUI
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 19
       
42 - 33
00:30
6 10/05/2018
Finsters/SolovejsLATvs.Rumsevicius/KazdailisLTU
0 - 2
13 - 21
17 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:29
21 11/05/2018
Nivaldo/GonzalezCUBvs.Rumsevicius/KazdailisLTU
1 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 19
9 - 15
44 - 55
00:44
22 11/05/2018
Kissling G./ZandbergenSUIvs.Finsters/SolovejsLAT
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:33

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Koekelkoren/van Walle
BEL
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 96 80 1.2000
2
Boehlé/van de Velde
NED
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 84 96 0.8750
3
Mayer/Crabb Tr.
USA
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 105 99 1.0606
4
Seidl Rob./Dressler
AUT
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 99 109 0.9083

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 10/05/2018
Koekelkoren/van WalleBELvs.Mayer/Crabb Tr.USA
2 - 1
21 - 19
18 - 21
15 - 11
54 - 51
00:51
8 10/05/2018
Seidl Rob./DresslerAUTvs.Boehlé/van de VeldeNED
1 - 2
21 - 23
21 - 17
12 - 15
54 - 55
00:51
23 11/05/2018
Koekelkoren/van WalleBELvs.Boehlé/van de VeldeNED
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 17
       
42 - 29
00:31
24 11/05/2018
Mayer/Crabb Tr.USAvs.Seidl Rob./DresslerAUT
2 - 1
21 - 11
18 - 21
15 - 13
54 - 45
00:47

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Rudol/Kujawiak
POL
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 103 93 1.1075
2
Kolaric/Basta
SRB
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 95 101 0.9406
3
Winter/Hörl
AUT
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 100 93 1.0753
4
Grimalt E./Grimalt M.
CHI
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 91 102 0.8922

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 10/05/2018
Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHIvs.Kolaric/BastaSRB
1 - 2
24 - 26
21 - 19
13 - 15
58 - 60
00:49
10 10/05/2018
Winter/HörlAUTvs.Rudol/KujawiakPOL
1 - 2
24 - 22
21 - 23
13 - 15
58 - 60
00:51
25 11/05/2018
Kolaric/BastaSRBvs.Rudol/KujawiakPOL
0 - 2
15 - 21
20 - 22
       
35 - 43
00:35
26 11/05/2018
Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHIvs.Winter/HörlAUT
0 - 2
19 - 21
14 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:31

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Rossi/Caminati
ITA
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 111 100 1.1100
2
Berntsen/Mol, H.
NOR
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 90 89 1.0112
3
Bergmann/Harms, Y.
GER
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 104 105 0.9905
4
Thole, J./Wickler
GER
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 83 94 0.8830

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 10/05/2018
Rossi/CaminatiITAvs.Bergmann/Harms, Y.GER
2 - 1
21 - 15
18 - 21
18 - 16
57 - 52
00:56
12 10/05/2018
Berntsen/Mol, H.NORvs.Thole, J./WicklerGER
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:35
27 11/05/2018
Rossi/CaminatiITAvs.Berntsen/Mol, H.NOR
2 - 1
21 - 17
18 - 21
15 - 10
54 - 48
00:48
28 11/05/2018
Bergmann/Harms, Y.GERvs.Thole, J./WicklerGER
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 11
52 - 48
00:48

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Heidrich/Gerson
SUI
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 96 92 1.0435
2
Semenov/Leshukov
RUS
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 97 95 1.0211
3
Candra/Ashfiya
INA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 95 91 1.0440
4
Barthelemy/Di Giantommaso
FRA
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 90 100 0.9000

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 10/05/2018
Semenov/LeshukovRUSvs.Barthelemy/Di GiantommasoFRA
2 - 1
21 - 23
21 - 18
15 - 10
57 - 51
00:45
14 10/05/2018
Heidrich/GersonSUIvs.Candra/AshfiyaINA
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 17
16 - 14
52 - 52
00:47
29 11/05/2018
Semenov/LeshukovRUSvs.Heidrich/GersonSUI
0 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 23
       
40 - 44
00:38
30 11/05/2018
Barthelemy/Di GiantommasoFRAvs.Candra/AshfiyaINA
0 - 2
20 - 22
19 - 21
       
39 - 43
00:36

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Patterson/Slick
USA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 37 2.2703
2
Ermacora/Pristauz
AUT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 42 73 0.5753
3
Nurminen/Siren
FIN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 79 74 1.0676
4
Charly/Tigrito
VEN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 63 84 0.7500

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 10/05/2018
Ermacora/PristauzAUTvs.Charly/TigritoVEN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 15
       
42 - 31
00:33
16 10/05/2018
Patterson/SlickUSAvs.Nurminen/SirenFIN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:35
31 11/05/2018
Ermacora/PristauzAUTvs.Patterson/SlickUSA
0 - 2
0 - 21
0 - 21
       
0 - 42
00:00
32 11/05/2018
Charly/TigritoVENvs.Nurminen/SirenFIN
0 - 2
15 - 21
17 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:36

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
33 11/05/2018
Kolaric/BastaSRBvs.Nurminen/SirenFIN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 10
       
42 - 28
00:30
34 11/05/2018
Semenov/LeshukovRUSvs.Ehlers/SchümannGER
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 13
10 - 15
50 - 49
00:42
35 11/05/2018
Cherif/Ahmed TijanQATvs.Bergmann/Harms, Y.GER
1 - 2
21 - 13
13 - 21
13 - 15
47 - 49
00:44
36 11/05/2018
Ermacora/PristauzAUTvs.Candra/AshfiyaINA
0 - 2
0 - 21
0 - 21
       
0 - 42
00:00
37 11/05/2018
Boehlé/van de VeldeNEDvs.Winter/HörlAUT
2 - 0
21 - 16
27 - 25
       
48 - 41
00:35
38 11/05/2018
Berntsen/Mol, H.NORvs.Beeler/KrattigerSUI
0 - 2
13 - 21
17 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:31
39 11/05/2018
Rosenthal/BudingerUSAvs.Kissling G./ZandbergenSUI
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:38
40 11/05/2018
Nivaldo/GonzalezCUBvs.Mayer/Crabb Tr.USA
0 - 2
24 - 26
14 - 21
       
38 - 47
00:35

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
41 12/05/2018
Kolinske/EvansUSAvs.Kolaric/BastaSRB
1 - 2
21 - 17
18 - 21
13 - 15
52 - 53
00:51
42 12/05/2018
Patterson/SlickUSAvs.Ehlers/SchümannGER
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 12
53 - 50
00:48
43 12/05/2018
Rudol/KujawiakPOLvs.Bergmann/Harms, Y.GER
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 17
11 - 15
48 - 53
00:49
44 12/05/2018
Koekelkoren/van WalleBELvs.Candra/AshfiyaINA
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 19
12 - 15
51 - 55
00:51
45 12/05/2018
Rumsevicius/KazdailisLTUvs.Boehlé/van de VeldeNED
0 - 2
16 - 21
19 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:32
46 12/05/2018
Heidrich/GersonSUIvs.Beeler/KrattigerSUI
2 - 1
21 - 15
16 - 21
15 - 10
52 - 46
00:44
47 12/05/2018
Rossi/CaminatiITAvs.Rosenthal/BudingerUSA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:42
48 12/05/2018
Thiercy/Gauthier-RatFRAvs.Mayer/Crabb Tr.USA
0 - 2
19 - 21
10 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:30

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 12/05/2018
Kolaric/BastaSRBvs.Patterson/SlickUSA
2 - 1
15 - 21
22 - 20
15 - 11
52 - 52
00:47
50 12/05/2018
Bergmann/Harms, Y.GERvs.Candra/AshfiyaINA
0 - 2
17 - 21
10 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:29
51 12/05/2018
Boehlé/van de VeldeNEDvs.Heidrich/GersonSUI
1 - 2
21 - 18
24 - 26
9 - 15
54 - 59
00:47
52 12/05/2018
Rossi/CaminatiITAvs.Mayer/Crabb Tr.USA
0 - 2
20 - 22
17 - 21
       
37 - 43
00:39

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
53 13/05/2018
Kolaric/BastaSRBvs.Candra/AshfiyaINA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 18
       
42 - 32
00:33
54 13/05/2018
Heidrich/GersonSUIvs.Mayer/Crabb Tr.USA
1 - 2
21 - 18
17 - 21
13 - 15
51 - 54
00:47

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
55 13/05/2018
Candra/AshfiyaINAvs.Heidrich/GersonSUI
0 - 2
19 - 21
13 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:32

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
56 13/05/2018
Kolaric/BastaSRBvs.Mayer/Crabb Tr.USA
0 - 2
10 - 21
16 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:30