Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Patterson/Gibb
USA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 100 1.2600
2
Kufa, R./Hadrava
CZE
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 115 108 1.0648
3
Tomatis/Ranghieri
ITA
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 108 113 0.9558
4
Sorokins/Smedins T.
LAT
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 98 126 0.7778

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 23/07/2013
Patterson/GibbUSAvs.Tomatis/RanghieriITA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:34
2 23/07/2013
Kufa, R./HadravaCZEvs.Sorokins/Smedins T.LAT
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:34
17 24/07/2013
Patterson/GibbUSAvs.Sorokins/Smedins T.LAT
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:39
18 24/07/2013
Kufa, R./HadravaCZEvs.Tomatis/RanghieriITA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:35
33 25/07/2013
Patterson/GibbUSAvs.Kufa, R./HadravaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 18
       
42 - 31
00:35
34 25/07/2013
Sorokins/Smedins T.LATvs.Tomatis/RanghieriITA
0 - 2
15 - 21
14 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:33

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Pedro Solberg/Bruno Schmidt
BRA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 93 1.3548
2
Gabathuler/Weingart
SUI
5 2 1 4 4 1.000 142 153 0.9281
3
Horrem/Eithun
NOR
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 136 127 1.0709
4
Eglseer/Koraimann F.
AUT
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 108 139 0.7770

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 23/07/2013
Pedro Solberg/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Eglseer/Koraimann F.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 12
       
42 - 30
00:36
4 23/07/2013
Gabathuler/WeingartSUIvs.Horrem/EithunNOR
2 - 1
9 - 21
24 - 22
22 - 20
55 - 63
01:05
19 24/07/2013
Pedro Solberg/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Horrem/EithunNOR
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 14
       
42 - 31
00:38
20 24/07/2013
Gabathuler/WeingartSUIvs.Eglseer/Koraimann F.AUT
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 12
55 - 48
00:50
35 25/07/2013
Pedro Solberg/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Gabathuler/WeingartSUI
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:39
36 25/07/2013
Horrem/EithunNORvs.Eglseer/Koraimann F.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 17
       
42 - 30
00:34

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Smedins/Samoilovs
LAT
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 143 118 1.2119
2
Herrera/Gavira
ESP
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 139 132 1.0530
3
Slick/Jennings
USA
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 137 151 0.9073
4
Virgen/Ontiveros
MEX
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 136 154 0.8831

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 23/07/2013
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Slick/JenningsUSA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 15
       
42 - 29
00:40
6 23/07/2013
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Virgen/OntiverosMEX
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:37
21 24/07/2013
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Virgen/OntiverosMEX
2 - 1
21 - 15
18 - 21
15 - 10
54 - 46
00:51
22 24/07/2013
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Slick/JenningsUSA
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 11
54 - 50
00:52
37 25/07/2013
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
2 - 0
21 - 19
26 - 24
       
47 - 43
00:45
38 25/07/2013
Virgen/OntiverosMEXvs.Slick/JenningsUSA
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 18
17 - 19
55 - 58
00:57

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Rosenthal/Dalhausser
USA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 129 112 1.1518
2
Böckermann/Urbatzka
GER
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 119 107 1.1121
3
Brinkborg/Gunnarsson
SWE
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 108 108 1.0000
4
Sutter, A./Sutter, R.
SUI
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 100 129 0.7752

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 23/07/2013
Rosenthal/DalhausserUSAvs.Sutter, A./Sutter, R.SUI
2 - 0
24 - 22
21 - 18
       
45 - 40
00:40
8 23/07/2013
Böckermann/UrbatzkaGERvs.Brinkborg/GunnarssonSWE
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 17
       
42 - 29
00:35
23 24/07/2013
Rosenthal/DalhausserUSAvs.Brinkborg/GunnarssonSWE
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:39
24 24/07/2013
Böckermann/UrbatzkaGERvs.Sutter, A./Sutter, R.SUI
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:38
39 25/07/2013
Rosenthal/DalhausserUSAvs.Böckermann/UrbatzkaGER
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:40
40 25/07/2013
Brinkborg/GunnarssonSWEvs.Sutter, A./Sutter, R.SUI
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 7
       
42 - 24
00:33

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Alison/Emanuel
BRA
5 2 1 4 4 1.000 153 142 1.0775
2
Lucena/Hyden
USA
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 133 123 1.0813
3
Saxton/Schalk
CAN
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 148 140 1.0571
4
Pedlow/O'Gorman
CAN
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 119 148 0.8041

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 24/07/2013
Alison/EmanuelBRAvs.Pedlow/O'GormanCAN
2 - 1
24 - 26
21 - 12
15 - 12
60 - 50
00:49
10 24/07/2013
Saxton/SchalkCANvs.Lucena/HydenUSA
2 - 1
21 - 19
18 - 21
15 - 7
54 - 47
00:45
25 23/07/2013
Alison/EmanuelBRAvs.Lucena/HydenUSA
0 - 2
21 - 23
16 - 21
       
37 - 44
00:39
26 23/07/2013
Saxton/SchalkCANvs.Pedlow/O'GormanCAN
2 - 0
21 - 14
25 - 23
       
46 - 37
00:37
41 25/07/2013
Alison/EmanuelBRAvs.Saxton/SchalkCAN
2 - 1
20 - 22
21 - 14
15 - 12
56 - 48
00:48
42 25/07/2013
Lucena/HydenUSAvs.Pedlow/O'GormanCAN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:34

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Nicolai/Lupo
ITA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 130 96 1.3542
2
Doherty/Rogers
USA
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 120 110 1.0909
3
Hatch/Redmann
CAN
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 110 116 0.9483
4
Casadei/Ficosecco
ITA
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 92 130 0.7077

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 23/07/2013
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Casadei/FicoseccoITA
2 - 0
21 - 9
25 - 23
       
46 - 32
00:35
12 23/07/2013
Doherty/RogersUSAvs.Hatch/RedmannCAN
2 - 0
25 - 23
21 - 13
       
46 - 36
00:38
27 24/07/2013
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Hatch/RedmannCAN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:31
28 24/07/2013
Doherty/RogersUSAvs.Casadei/FicoseccoITA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:36
43 25/07/2013
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Doherty/RogersUSA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 18
       
42 - 32
00:36
44 25/07/2013
Hatch/RedmannCANvs.Casadei/FicoseccoITA
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 16
       
42 - 28
00:35

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kapa/McHugh
AUS
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 140 123 1.1382
2
Vitor Felipe/Evandro
BRA
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 135 125 1.0800
3
Cès A./Rowlandson
FRA
4 1 2 4 4 1.000 147 144 1.0208
4
Lario/Monfort
ESP
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 96 126 0.7619

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 23/07/2013
Vitor Felipe/EvandroBRAvs.Lario/MonfortESP
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 17
       
42 - 31
00:37
14 23/07/2013
Kapa/McHughAUSvs.Cès A./RowlandsonFRA
2 - 1
22 - 20
19 - 21
15 - 12
56 - 53
00:55
29 24/07/2013
Vitor Felipe/EvandroBRAvs.Cès A./RowlandsonFRA
2 - 1
20 - 22
21 - 18
15 - 12
56 - 52
00:58
30 24/07/2013
Kapa/McHughAUSvs.Lario/MonfortESP
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:45
45 25/07/2013
Vitor Felipe/EvandroBRAvs.Kapa/McHughAUS
0 - 2
18 - 21
19 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:43
46 25/07/2013
Cès A./RowlandsonFRAvs.Lario/MonfortESP
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 13
       
42 - 32
00:36

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Huber A./Seidl Rob.
AUT
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 156 129 1.2093
2
Kvamsdal/Hordvik
NOR
5 2 1 5 4 1.250 141 146 0.9658
3
Edson Filipe/Álvaro Filho
BRA
4 1 2 4 5 0.800 158 154 1.0260
4
Rodríguez/Soto
PUR
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 136 162 0.8395

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 23/07/2013
Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUTvs.Kvamsdal/HordvikNOR
2 - 1
21 - 10
17 - 21
15 - 7
53 - 38
00:43
16 23/07/2013
Edson Filipe/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Rodríguez/SotoPUR
2 - 1
21 - 13
19 - 21
19 - 17
59 - 51
00:57
31 24/07/2013
Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUTvs.Rodríguez/SotoPUR
2 - 0
28 - 26
21 - 12
       
49 - 38
00:42
32 24/07/2013
Edson Filipe/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Kvamsdal/HordvikNOR
1 - 2
21 - 13
14 - 21
11 - 15
46 - 49
00:45
47 25/07/2013
Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUTvs.Edson Filipe/Álvaro FilhoBRA
2 - 1
21 - 17
16 - 21
17 - 15
54 - 53
00:56
48 25/07/2013
Rodríguez/SotoPURvs.Kvamsdal/HordvikNOR
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 18
8 - 15
47 - 54
00:47

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 25/07/2013
Böckermann/UrbatzkaGERvs.Hatch/RedmannCAN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 18
       
42 - 31
00:41
50 25/07/2013
Lucena/HydenUSAvs.Horrem/EithunNOR
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 18
11 - 15
49 - 54
00:55
51 25/07/2013
Doherty/RogersUSAvs.Slick/JenningsUSA
2 - 1
21 - 13
19 - 21
15 - 12
55 - 46
00:53
52 25/07/2013
Kvamsdal/HordvikNORvs.Saxton/SchalkCAN
0 - 2
20 - 22
18 - 21
       
38 - 43
00:38
53 25/07/2013
Vitor Felipe/EvandroBRAvs.Brinkborg/GunnarssonSWE
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 13
       
42 - 29
00:34
54 25/07/2013
Kufa, R./HadravaCZEvs.Edson Filipe/Álvaro FilhoBRA
1 - 2
21 - 17
17 - 21
12 - 15
50 - 53
00:57
55 25/07/2013
Gabathuler/WeingartSUIvs.Tomatis/RanghieriITA
0 - 2
17 - 21
24 - 26
       
41 - 47
00:45
56 25/07/2013
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Cès A./RowlandsonFRA
2 - 1
20 - 22
21 - 13
15 - 8
56 - 43
00:43

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
57 26/07/2013
Patterson/GibbUSAvs.Böckermann/UrbatzkaGER
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 15
       
42 - 27
00:34
58 26/07/2013
Horrem/EithunNORvs.Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUT
2 - 1
21 - 18
13 - 21
20 - 18
54 - 57
01:01
59 26/07/2013
Alison/EmanuelBRAvs.Doherty/RogersUSA
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 15
       
42 - 24
00:31
60 26/07/2013
Saxton/SchalkCANvs.Rosenthal/DalhausserUSA
0 - 2
13 - 21
15 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:38
61 26/07/2013
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Vitor Felipe/EvandroBRA
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 15
       
43 - 35
00:43
62 26/07/2013
Edson Filipe/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
1 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 12
14 - 16
49 - 49
00:46
63 26/07/2013
Kapa/McHughAUSvs.Tomatis/RanghieriITA
1 - 2
21 - 16
21 - 23
16 - 18
58 - 57
00:56
64 26/07/2013
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Pedro Solberg/Bruno SchmidtBRA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:38

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
65 26/07/2013
Patterson/GibbUSAvs.Horrem/EithunNOR
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 17
       
42 - 30
00:36
66 26/07/2013
Alison/EmanuelBRAvs.Rosenthal/DalhausserUSA
1 - 2
20 - 22
21 - 14
9 - 15
50 - 51
00:53
67 26/07/2013
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 19
14 - 16
52 - 56
00:50
68 26/07/2013
Tomatis/RanghieriITAvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
1 - 2
12 - 21
21 - 17
10 - 15
43 - 53
00:48

Semi-finals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
69 26/07/2013
Patterson/GibbUSAvs.Rosenthal/DalhausserUSA
0 - 2
16 - 21
19 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:55
70 26/07/2013
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
1 - 2
26 - 24
19 - 21
13 - 15
58 - 60
01:01

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
71 27/07/2013
Patterson/GibbUSAvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
0 - 2
16 - 21
13 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:37

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
72 27/07/2013
Rosenthal/DalhausserUSAvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 18
       
42 - 33
00:45