Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Samoday/Myskiv
RUS
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 91 85 1.0706
2
Denin/Denysenko
UKR
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 77 66 1.1667
3
Zemljak/Pokeršnik
SLO
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 93 86 1.0814
4
Fecteau-Boutin/Grabovskyy
CAN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 61 85 0.7176

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 04/08/2018
Zemljak/PokeršnikSLOvs.Samoday/MyskivRUS
1 - 2
21 - 13
16 - 21
13 - 15
50 - 49
00:52
2 04/08/2018
Denin/DenysenkoUKRvs.Fecteau-Boutin/GrabovskyyCAN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 10
       
42 - 24
00:32
9 04/08/2018
Samoday/MyskivRUSvs.Denin/DenysenkoUKR
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 19
       
42 - 35
00:34
10 04/08/2018
Zemljak/PokeršnikSLOvs.Fecteau-Boutin/GrabovskyyCAN
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 17
       
43 - 37
00:35

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Breer/Haussener
SUI
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 88 76 1.1579
2
Mozic/Kumer
SLO
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 91 97 0.9381
3
Weiss/Tichy
CZE
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 84 79 1.0633
4
Field/Roberts
USA
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 88 99 0.8889

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 04/08/2018
Field/RobertsUSAvs.Mozic/KumerSLO
1 - 2
22 - 20
19 - 21
14 - 16
55 - 57
00:49
4 04/08/2018
Breer/HaussenerSUIvs.Weiss/TichyCZE
2 - 0
21 - 19
25 - 23
       
46 - 42
00:41
11 04/08/2018
Mozic/KumerSLOvs.Breer/HaussenerSUI
0 - 2
16 - 21
18 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:31
12 04/08/2018
Field/RobertsUSAvs.Weiss/TichyCZE
0 - 2
14 - 21
19 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:35

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kunert/Eglseer
AUT
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 56 1.5000
2
Van Steenis/Penninga
NED
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 78 96 0.8125
3
Samoilovs M./Smits
LAT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 71 75 0.9467
4
Plahutnik/Drobnic
SLO
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 87 93 0.9355

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 04/08/2018
Van Steenis/PenningaNEDvs.Plahutnik/DrobnicSLO
2 - 1
22 - 20
14 - 21
15 - 13
51 - 54
00:45
6 04/08/2018
Samoilovs M./SmitsLATvs.Kunert/EglseerAUT
0 - 2
11 - 21
18 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:32
13 04/08/2018
Van Steenis/PenningaNEDvs.Kunert/EglseerAUT
0 - 2
16 - 21
11 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:27
14 04/08/2018
Plahutnik/DrobnicSLOvs.Samoilovs M./SmitsLAT
0 - 2
15 - 21
18 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:29

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Popov/Iemelianchyk
UKR
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 99 73 1.3562
2
Márcio /Arthur
BRA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 98 90 1.0889
3
Pokeršnik, D./Bozenk
SLO
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 75 73 1.0274
4
Klasnic/Plavsic
SRB
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 48 84 0.5714

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 04/08/2018
Márcio /ArthurBRAvs.Pokeršnik, D./BozenkSLO
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:34
8 04/08/2018
Popov/IemelianchykUKRvs.Klasnic/PlavsicSRB
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 5
       
42 - 17
00:25
15 04/08/2018
Márcio /ArthurBRAvs.Popov/IemelianchykUKR
1 - 2
21 - 18
19 - 21
16 - 18
56 - 57
00:49
16 04/08/2018
Pokeršnik, D./BozenkSLOvs.Klasnic/PlavsicSRB
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 12
       
42 - 31
00:35

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 04/08/2018
Denin/DenysenkoUKRvs.Samoilovs M./SmitsLAT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 13
       
42 - 31
00:29
18 04/08/2018
Van Steenis/PenningaNEDvs.Zemljak/PokeršnikSLO
0 - 2
15 - 21
17 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:33
19 04/08/2018
Pokeršnik, D./BozenkSLOvs.Mozic/KumerSLO
2 - 1
21 - 14
17 - 21
15 - 12
53 - 47
00:43
20 04/08/2018
Weiss/TichyCZEvs.Márcio /ArthurBRA
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 19
12 - 15
50 - 55
00:49

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
21 05/08/2018
Breer/HaussenerSUIvs.Denin/DenysenkoUKR
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:37
22 05/08/2018
Zemljak/PokeršnikSLOvs.Popov/IemelianchykUKR
2 - 1
24 - 22
14 - 21
15 - 11
53 - 54
01:02
23 05/08/2018
Kunert/EglseerAUTvs.Pokeršnik, D./BozenkSLO
1 - 2
37 - 35
17 - 21
12 - 15
66 - 71
01:03
24 05/08/2018
Márcio /ArthurBRAvs.Samoday/MyskivRUS
0 - 2
15 - 21
9 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:32

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 05/08/2018
Breer/HaussenerSUIvs.Zemljak/PokeršnikSLO
0 - 2
20 - 22
15 - 21
       
35 - 43
00:33
26 05/08/2018
Pokeršnik, D./BozenkSLOvs.Samoday/MyskivRUS
0 - 2
20 - 22
19 - 21
       
39 - 43
00:36

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
27 05/08/2018
Breer/HaussenerSUIvs.Pokeršnik, D./BozenkSLO
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 13
15 - 10
53 - 44
00:40

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
28 05/08/2018
Zemljak/PokeršnikSLOvs.Samoday/MyskivRUS
0 - 2
14 - 21
17 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:32