Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Crabb Ta./Gibb
USA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 95 89 1.0674
2
Ricardo/Álvaro Filho
BRA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 82 81 1.0123
3
Grimalt M./Grimalt E.
CHI
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 84 93 0.9032
4
Krou/Rowlandson
FRA
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 100 98 1.0204

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 18/10/2018
Crabb Ta./GibbUSAvs.Krou/RowlandsonFRA
2 - 1
21 - 15
12 - 21
15 - 13
48 - 49
00:49
2 18/10/2018
Ricardo/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Grimalt M./Grimalt E.CHI
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:40
17 18/10/2018
Crabb Ta./GibbUSAvs.Ricardo/Álvaro FilhoBRA
2 - 0
21 - 16
26 - 24
       
47 - 40
00:43
18 18/10/2018
Krou/RowlandsonFRAvs.Grimalt M./Grimalt E.CHI
1 - 2
21 - 14
19 - 21
11 - 15
51 - 50
00:49

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Sørum, C./Mol, A.
NOR
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 96 72 1.3333
2
Bouter/Varenhorst
NED
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 90 90 1.0000
3
Basta/Kolaric
SRB
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 79 78 1.0128
4
Priddy/Casebeer
USA
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 60 85 0.7059

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 18/10/2018
Sørum, C./Mol, A.NORvs.Priddy/CasebeerUSA
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 12
       
42 - 24
00:33
4 18/10/2018
Bouter/VarenhorstNEDvs.Basta/KolaricSRB
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:35
19 18/10/2018
Sørum, C./Mol, A.NORvs.Bouter/VarenhorstNED
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 9
54 - 48
00:48
20 18/10/2018
Priddy/CasebeerUSAvs.Basta/KolaricSRB
0 - 2
20 - 22
16 - 21
       
36 - 43
00:38

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Crabb Tr./Bourne
USA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 70 1.2000
2
Herrera/Gavira
ESP
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 78 71 1.0986
3
Seidl Rob./Waller
AUT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 78 81 0.9630
4
Di Giantommaso/Silvestre
FRA
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 68 86 0.7907

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 18/10/2018
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Di Giantommaso/SilvestreFRA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 13
       
42 - 29
00:30
6 18/10/2018
Seidl Rob./WallerAUTvs.Crabb Tr./BourneUSA
0 - 2
17 - 21
17 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:33
21 18/10/2018
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Crabb Tr./BourneUSA
0 - 2
17 - 21
19 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:34
22 18/10/2018
Di Giantommaso/SilvestreFRAvs.Seidl Rob./WallerAUT
0 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 23
       
39 - 44
00:34

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Fijalek/Bryl
POL
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 67 1.2537
2
Doherty/Allen
USA
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 103 105 0.9810
3
O'Gorman/Saxton
CAN
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 117 114 1.0263
4
Capogrosso/Azaad
ARG
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 78 96 0.8125

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 18/10/2018
Fijalek/BrylPOLvs.Capogrosso/AzaadARG
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 12
       
42 - 30
00:35
8 18/10/2018
O'Gorman/SaxtonCANvs.Doherty/AllenUSA
1 - 2
32 - 30
18 - 21
13 - 15
63 - 66
01:01
23 18/10/2018
Fijalek/BrylPOLvs.Doherty/AllenUSA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:35
24 18/10/2018
Capogrosso/AzaadARGvs.O'Gorman/SaxtonCAN
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 18
11 - 15
48 - 54
00:47

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Brouwer/Meeuwsen
NED
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 98 76 1.2895
2
Caminati/Rossi
ITA
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 97 109 0.8899
3
Perusic/Schweiner
CZE
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 107 105 1.0190
4
Rosenthal/Budinger
USA
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 84 96 0.8750

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 18/10/2018
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Rosenthal/BudingerUSA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 17
       
42 - 31
00:35
10 18/10/2018
Perusic/SchweinerCZEvs.Caminati/RossiITA
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 16
13 - 15
53 - 52
00:51
25 18/10/2018
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Caminati/RossiITA
2 - 1
21 - 12
20 - 22
15 - 11
56 - 45
00:48
26 18/10/2018
Rosenthal/BudingerUSAvs.Perusic/SchweinerCZE
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 18
13 - 15
53 - 54
00:49

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Pedro Solberg/Bruno Schmidt
BRA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 94 85 1.1059
2
Ahmed Tijan/Cherif
QAT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 77 76 1.0132
3
Bergmann/Harms, Y.
GER
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 92 82 1.1220
4
Wu Jiaxin/Y. Li
CHN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 64 84 0.7619

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 18/10/2018
Ahmed Tijan/CherifQATvs.Wu Jiaxin/Y. LiCHN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:35
12 18/10/2018
Pedro Solberg/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Bergmann/Harms, Y.GER
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 12
52 - 50
00:51
27 18/10/2018
Ahmed Tijan/CherifQATvs.Pedro Solberg/Bruno SchmidtBRA
0 - 2
17 - 21
18 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:38
28 18/10/2018
Wu Jiaxin/Y. LiCHNvs.Bergmann/Harms, Y.GER
0 - 2
16 - 21
14 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:30

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Nicolai/Lupo
ITA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 60 1.4000
2
Guto/Saymon
BRA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 78 75 1.0400
3
Patterson/Slick
USA
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 84 93 0.9032
4
Abbiati/Andreatta, T.
ITA
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 75 93 0.8065

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 18/10/2018
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Abbiati/Andreatta, T.ITA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 11
       
42 - 24
00:28
14 18/10/2018
Guto/SaymonBRAvs.Patterson/SlickUSA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 19
       
42 - 33
00:34
29 18/10/2018
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Guto/SaymonBRA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:36
30 18/10/2018
Abbiati/Andreatta, T.ITAvs.Patterson/SlickUSA
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 15
13 - 15
51 - 51
00:43

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Krasilnikov/Stoyanovskiy
RUS
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 99 73 1.3562
2
Plavins/Tocs
LAT
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 91 98 0.9286
3
Evans/Kolinske
USA
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 114 114 1.0000
4
Szalankiewicz/Rudol
POL
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 96 115 0.8348

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 18/10/2018
Plavins/TocsLATvs.Evans/KolinskeUSA
2 - 1
19 - 21
22 - 20
15 - 13
56 - 54
00:51
16 18/10/2018
Krasilnikov/StoyanovskiyRUSvs.Szalankiewicz/RudolPOL
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 7
15 - 10
55 - 38
00:44
31 18/10/2018
Plavins/TocsLATvs.Krasilnikov/StoyanovskiyRUS
0 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 23
       
35 - 44
00:35
32 18/10/2018
Evans/KolinskeUSAvs.Szalankiewicz/RudolPOL
2 - 1
24 - 22
19 - 21
17 - 15
60 - 58
00:59

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
33 19/10/2018
Plavins/TocsLATvs.O'Gorman/SaxtonCAN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:33
34 19/10/2018
Ricardo/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Patterson/SlickUSA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 17
       
42 - 31
00:34
35 19/10/2018
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Grimalt M./Grimalt E.CHI
2 - 1
21 - 18
19 - 21
15 - 11
55 - 50
00:45
36 19/10/2018
Doherty/AllenUSAvs.Bergmann/Harms, Y.GER
0 - 2
13 - 21
19 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:32
37 19/10/2018
Caminati/RossiITAvs.Basta/KolaricSRB
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 13
53 - 50
00:52
38 19/10/2018
Ahmed Tijan/CherifQATvs.Evans/KolinskeUSA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:36
39 19/10/2018
Guto/SaymonBRAvs.Seidl Rob./WallerAUT
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 18
       
42 - 33
00:34
40 19/10/2018
Bouter/VarenhorstNEDvs.Perusic/SchweinerCZE
1 - 2
22 - 24
21 - 19
12 - 15
55 - 58
00:49

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
41 19/10/2018
Sørum, C./Mol, A.NORvs.Plavins/TocsLAT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 14
       
42 - 32
00:30
42 19/10/2018
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Ricardo/Álvaro FilhoBRA
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 13
9 - 15
45 - 49
00:48
43 19/10/2018
Pedro Solberg/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 18
13 - 15
51 - 54
00:44
44 19/10/2018
Crabb Tr./BourneUSAvs.Bergmann/Harms, Y.GER
2 - 1
19 - 21
23 - 21
15 - 9
57 - 51
00:48
45 19/10/2018
Fijalek/BrylPOLvs.Caminati/RossiITA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 11
       
42 - 24
00:30
46 19/10/2018
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Ahmed Tijan/CherifQAT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:31
47 19/10/2018
Krasilnikov/StoyanovskiyRUSvs.Guto/SaymonBRA
2 - 1
21 - 13
17 - 21
15 - 13
53 - 47
00:44
48 19/10/2018
Crabb Ta./GibbUSAvs.Perusic/SchweinerCZE
2 - 1
21 - 18
12 - 21
15 - 13
48 - 52
00:41

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 20/10/2018
Sørum, C./Mol, A.NORvs.Ricardo/Álvaro FilhoBRA
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 11
55 - 48
00:48
50 20/10/2018
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Crabb Tr./BourneUSA
0 - 2
22 - 24
18 - 21
       
40 - 45
00:38
51 20/10/2018
Fijalek/BrylPOLvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
2 - 0
24 - 22
21 - 18
       
45 - 40
00:37
52 20/10/2018
Krasilnikov/StoyanovskiyRUSvs.Crabb Ta./GibbUSA
2 - 1
15 - 21
30 - 28
15 - 13
60 - 62
00:56

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
53 20/10/2018
Sørum, C./Mol, A.NORvs.Crabb Tr./BourneUSA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:36
54 20/10/2018
Fijalek/BrylPOLvs.Krasilnikov/StoyanovskiyRUS
2 - 1
21 - 13
14 - 21
15 - 11
50 - 45
00:48

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
55 21/10/2018
Crabb Tr./BourneUSAvs.Krasilnikov/StoyanovskiyRUS
1 - 2
13 - 21
21 - 18
18 - 20
52 - 59
00:56

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
56 21/10/2018
Sørum, C./Mol, A.NORvs.Fijalek/BrylPOL
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 17
       
42 - 30
00:39