Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Candra/Ashfiya
INA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 98 89 1.1011
2
Wheelan/Humana-Paredes
CAN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 81 70 1.1571
3
Sdebel/Kaczmarek, S.
POL
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 92 89 1.0337
4
Kelvin/Lam
HKG
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 61 84 0.7262

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 27/04/2018
Candra/AshfiyaINAvs.Sdebel/Kaczmarek, S.POL
2 - 1
21 - 17
17 - 21
15 - 12
53 - 50
00:48
2 27/04/2018
Kelvin/LamHKGvs.Wheelan/Humana-ParedesCAN
0 - 2
11 - 21
14 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:29
9 27/04/2018
Candra/AshfiyaINAvs.Wheelan/Humana-ParedesCAN
2 - 0
24 - 22
21 - 17
       
45 - 39
00:39
10 27/04/2018
Sdebel/Kaczmarek, S.POLvs.Kelvin/LamHKG
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:40

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Bakhnar/Myskiv
RUS
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 101 83 1.2169
2
I. Nuttanon/P. Sedtawat
THA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 96 82 1.1707
3
J. Surin/K. Adisorn
THA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 71 66 1.0758
4
Gee J W/Ang How Juen
MAS
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 47 84 0.5595

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 27/04/2018
I. Nuttanon/P. SedtawatTHAvs.Gee J W/Ang How JuenMAS
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 13
       
42 - 23
00:33
4 27/04/2018
J. Surin/K. AdisornTHAvs.Bakhnar/MyskivRUS
0 - 2
17 - 21
12 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:31
11 27/04/2018
I. Nuttanon/P. SedtawatTHAvs.Bakhnar/MyskivRUS
1 - 2
25 - 23
19 - 21
10 - 15
54 - 59
00:56
12 27/04/2018
Gee J W/Ang How JuenMASvs.J. Surin/K. AdisornTHA
0 - 2
9 - 21
15 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:29

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Karpa/Sievers
GER
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 109 102 1.0686
2
Gilang/Danang
INA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 93 79 1.1772
3
Appelgren/Boman
SWE
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 93 80 1.1625
4
Yong/Kuck Kwan Young
MAS
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 50 84 0.5952

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 27/04/2018
Gilang/DanangINAvs.Yong/Kuck Kwan YoungMAS
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 12
       
42 - 25
00:29
6 27/04/2018
Appelgren/BomanSWEvs.Karpa/SieversGER
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 19
12 - 15
51 - 55
00:58
13 27/04/2018
Gilang/DanangINAvs.Karpa/SieversGER
1 - 2
21 - 18
19 - 21
11 - 15
51 - 54
00:58
14 27/04/2018
Yong/Kuck Kwan YoungMASvs.Appelgren/BomanSWE
0 - 2
12 - 21
13 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:34

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Frühbauer S./Wutzl
AUT
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 111 96 1.1563
2
Becker/Stadie
GER
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 99 109 0.9083
3
Pokeršnik, D./Bozenk
SLO
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 96 80 1.2000
4
Rafi/Raja Nazmi
MAS
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 77 98 0.7857

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 27/04/2018
Rafi/Raja NazmiMASvs.Frühbauer S./WutzlAUT
1 - 2
21 - 17
22 - 24
10 - 15
53 - 56
00:50
8 27/04/2018
Pokeršnik, D./BozenkSLOvs.Becker/StadieGER
1 - 2
19 - 21
22 - 20
13 - 15
54 - 56
01:03
15 27/04/2018
Frühbauer S./WutzlAUTvs.Becker/StadieGER
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 6
55 - 43
01:00
16 27/04/2018
Rafi/Raja NazmiMASvs.Pokeršnik, D./BozenkSLO
0 - 2
12 - 21
12 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:29

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
17 28/04/2018
Appelgren/BomanSWEvs.Wheelan/Humana-ParedesCAN
1 - 2
21 - 17
21 - 23
9 - 15
51 - 55
01:06
18 28/04/2018
Pokeršnik, D./BozenkSLOvs.I. Nuttanon/P. SedtawatTHA
1 - 2
20 - 22
21 - 19
11 - 15
52 - 56
00:52
19 28/04/2018
Gilang/DanangINAvs.Sdebel/Kaczmarek, S.POL
2 - 1
21 - 18
18 - 21
15 - 12
54 - 51
00:54
20 28/04/2018
Becker/StadieGERvs.J. Surin/K. AdisornTHA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:34

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
21 28/04/2018
Bakhnar/MyskivRUSvs.Wheelan/Humana-ParedesCAN
2 - 1
17 - 21
25 - 23
15 - 13
57 - 57
00:53
22 28/04/2018
I. Nuttanon/P. SedtawatTHAvs.Karpa/SieversGER
2 - 1
21 - 16
15 - 21
15 - 8
51 - 45
00:55
23 28/04/2018
Frühbauer S./WutzlAUTvs.Gilang/DanangINA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 15
       
42 - 29
00:26
24 28/04/2018
Becker/StadieGERvs.Candra/AshfiyaINA
2 - 1
21 - 15
11 - 21
15 - 13
47 - 49
00:45

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
25 29/04/2018
Bakhnar/MyskivRUSvs.I. Nuttanon/P. SedtawatTHA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:49
26 29/04/2018
Frühbauer S./WutzlAUTvs.Becker/StadieGER
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 14
       
42 - 27
00:28

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
27 29/04/2018
I. Nuttanon/P. SedtawatTHAvs.Becker/StadieGER
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 16
       
42 - 29
00:33

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
28 29/04/2018
Bakhnar/MyskivRUSvs.Frühbauer S./WutzlAUT
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 18
13 - 15
49 - 54
00:44