Qualifications

Overview

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 30/04/2019
Rossi/CarambulaITAvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
2 30/04/2019
Li Zhuoxin/Ch. W. ZhouCHNvs.Nusbaum/PlantingaCAN
0 - 2
17 - 21
18 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:38
3 30/04/2019
Zemljak/PokeršnikSLOvs.N. Kangkon/K. AdisornTHA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 13
       
42 - 32
00:37
4 30/04/2019
Gabdullins/Samoilovs M.LATvs.Sivolap/YarzutkinRUS
1 - 2
21 - 13
16 - 21
15 - 17
52 - 51
00:39
5 30/04/2019
HA Likejiang/Wu JiaxinCHNvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
6 30/04/2019
J. Surin/N. BanlueTHAvs.Aye/Gauthier-RatFRA
0 - 2
17 - 21
27 - 29
       
44 - 50
00:40
7 30/04/2019
Berntsen/Mol H.NORvs.Grabovskyy/WheelanCAN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 19
       
42 - 34
00:32
8 30/04/2019
Bye vs.Ehlers/FlüggenGER
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
9 30/04/2019
Winter/HörlAUTvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
10 30/04/2019
Dickson/FergusonAUSvs.Rowlandson/BarthelemyFRA
0 - 2
20 - 22
13 - 21
       
33 - 43
00:35
11 30/04/2019
Finsters/SolovejsLATvs.Hartles/NicklinNZL
2 - 1
22 - 24
21 - 16
22 - 20
65 - 60
01:00
12 30/04/2019
Bye vs.Kazdailis/RumseviciusLTU
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
13 30/04/2019
Zandbergen/Kissling G.SUIvs.Burnett/GuehrerAUS
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 18
       
42 - 33
00:35
14 30/04/2019
Gottsu/KoshikawaJPNvs.McHugh/SchubertAUS
1 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 19
8 - 15
43 - 55
00:52
15 30/04/2019
Betzien/ErdmannGERvs.Silvestre/LoiseauFRA
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 19
       
43 - 39
00:39
16 30/04/2019
Bye vs.Popov/GordieievUKR
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 30/04/2019
Rossi/CarambulaITAvs.Nusbaum/PlantingaCAN
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 15
       
42 - 26
00:32
18 30/04/2019
Zemljak/PokeršnikSLOvs.Sivolap/YarzutkinRUS
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:47
19 30/04/2019
HA Likejiang/Wu JiaxinCHNvs.Aye/Gauthier-RatFRA
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 16
7 - 15
47 - 52
00:46
20 30/04/2019
Berntsen/Mol H.NORvs.Ehlers/FlüggenGER
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 16
14 - 16
52 - 53
00:54
21 30/04/2019
Winter/HörlAUTvs.Rowlandson/BarthelemyFRA
2 - 1
21 - 14
13 - 21
15 - 10
49 - 45
00:45
22 30/04/2019
Finsters/SolovejsLATvs.Kazdailis/RumseviciusLTU
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 13
       
42 - 31
00:35
23 30/04/2019
Zandbergen/Kissling G.SUIvs.McHugh/SchubertAUS
0 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 23
       
37 - 44
00:40
24 30/04/2019
Betzien/ErdmannGERvs.Popov/GordieievUKR
0 - 2
21 - 23
15 - 21
       
36 - 44
00:44