Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Abbiati/Andreatta, T.
ITA
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 105 99 1.0606
2
Ehlers/Schümann
GER
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 112 108 1.0370
3
Regza/Smits
LAT
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 104 106 0.9811
4
Raoufi R./Salemi B.
IRI
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 103 111 0.9279

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 21/02/2018
Raoufi R./Salemi B. IRIvs.Abbiati/Andreatta, T.ITA
1 - 2
21 - 18
18 - 21
11 - 15
50 - 54
00:44
2 21/02/2018
Ehlers/SchümannGERvs.Regza/SmitsLAT
1 - 2
21 - 17
19 - 21
15 - 17
55 - 55
00:52
17 21/02/2018
Abbiati/Andreatta, T.ITAvs.Regza/SmitsLAT
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 13
51 - 49
00:42
18 22/02/2018
Raoufi R./Salemi B. IRIvs.Ehlers/SchümannGER
1 - 2
21 - 18
22 - 24
10 - 15
53 - 57
00:49

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Plavins/Tocs
LAT
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 61 1.3770
2
Zemljak/Pokeršnik, D.
SLO
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 80 80 1.0000
3
Berntsen/Mol, H.
NOR
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 73 77 0.9481
4
A.Salagh/A. Mirzaali
IRI
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 68 87 0.7816

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 21/02/2018
Plavins/TocsLATvs.A.Salagh/A. MirzaaliIRI
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 19
       
42 - 30
00:29
4 21/02/2018
Zemljak/Pokeršnik, D.SLOvs.Berntsen/Mol, H.NOR
0 - 2
16 - 21
19 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:36
19 21/02/2018
Plavins/TocsLATvs.Berntsen/Mol, H.NOR
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 13
       
42 - 31
00:30
20 22/02/2018
A.Salagh/A. MirzaaliIRIvs.Zemljak/Pokeršnik, D.SLO
0 - 2
16 - 21
22 - 24
       
38 - 45
00:36

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Hörl/Winter
AUT
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 97 76 1.2763
2
Cherif/Ahmed Tijan
QAT
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 92 88 1.0455
3
Iemelianchyk/Popov
UKR
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 84 90 0.9333
4
Dziadkou/Kavalenka
BLR
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 74 93 0.7957

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 21/02/2018
Cherif/Ahmed TijanQATvs.Iemelianchyk/PopovUKR
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 19
       
42 - 33
00:36
6 21/02/2018
Dziadkou/KavalenkaBLRvs.Hörl/WinterAUT
0 - 2
9 - 21
17 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:27
21 21/02/2018
Cherif/Ahmed TijanQATvs.Hörl/WinterAUT
1 - 2
21 - 19
17 - 21
12 - 15
50 - 55
00:42
22 22/02/2018
Iemelianchyk/PopovUKRvs.Dziadkou/KavalenkaBLR
2 - 1
21 - 15
15 - 21
15 - 12
51 - 48
00:47

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Prudel/Szalankiewicz
POL
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 98 76 1.2895
2
Boehlé/van de Velde
NED
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 79 76 1.0395
3
Finsters/Solovejs
LAT
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 90 93 0.9677
4
Denin/Denysenko
UKR
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 62 84 0.7381

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 21/02/2018
Prudel/SzalankiewiczPOLvs.Denin/DenysenkoUKR
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 10
       
42 - 28
00:31
8 21/02/2018
Finsters/SolovejsLATvs.Boehlé/van de VeldeNED
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:33
23 21/02/2018
Prudel/SzalankiewiczPOLvs.Finsters/SolovejsLAT
2 - 1
20 - 22
21 - 17
15 - 9
56 - 48
00:51
24 22/02/2018
Denin/DenysenkoUKRvs.Boehlé/van de VeldeNED
0 - 2
19 - 21
15 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:33

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Candra/Ashfiya
INA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 100 92 1.0870
2
Nurminen/Siren
FIN
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 103 99 1.0404
3
Ermacora/Pristauz
AUT
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 99 100 0.9900
4
A. Pourasgari/A.Vakili
IRI
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 89 100 0.8900

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 21/02/2018
Candra/AshfiyaINAvs.A. Pourasgari/A.VakiliIRI
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 19
       
44 - 40
00:49
10 21/02/2018
Ermacora/PristauzAUTvs.Nurminen/SirenFIN
1 - 2
21 - 15
15 - 21
7 - 15
43 - 51
00:43
25 21/02/2018
Candra/AshfiyaINAvs.Nurminen/SirenFIN
2 - 1
20 - 22
21 - 17
15 - 13
56 - 52
00:45
26 22/02/2018
A. Pourasgari/A.VakiliIRIvs.Ermacora/PristauzAUT
1 - 2
22 - 20
16 - 21
11 - 15
49 - 56
00:51

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ranghieri/Caminati
ITA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 67 1.2537
2
Walkenhorst/Winter
GER
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 82 74 1.1081
3
Thiercy/Gauthier-Rat
FRA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 78 82 0.9512
4
Appelgren/Boman
SWE
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 63 84 0.7500

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 21/02/2018
Ranghieri/CaminatiITAvs.Appelgren/BomanSWE
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:43
12 21/02/2018
Thiercy/Gauthier-RatFRAvs.Walkenhorst/WinterGER
2 - 0
22 - 20
22 - 20
       
44 - 40
00:39
27 21/02/2018
Ranghieri/CaminatiITAvs.Thiercy/Gauthier-RatFRA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:40
28 22/02/2018
Appelgren/BomanSWEvs.Walkenhorst/WinterGER
0 - 2
11 - 21
19 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:33

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Rumsevicius/Kazdailis
LTU
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 94 79 1.1899
2
Kolinske/Evans
USA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 78 73 1.0685
3
Barthelemy/Di Giantommaso
FRA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 68 78 0.8718
4
Kujawiak/Rudol
POL
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 84 94 0.8936

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 21/02/2018
Kujawiak/RudolPOLvs.Rumsevicius/KazdailisLTU
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 16
13 - 15
53 - 52
00:51
14 21/02/2018
Kolinske/EvansUSAvs.Barthelemy/Di GiantommasoFRA
0 - 2
18 - 21
18 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:44
29 21/02/2018
Rumsevicius/KazdailisLTUvs.Barthelemy/Di GiantommasoFRA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 11
       
42 - 26
00:29
30 22/02/2018
Kujawiak/RudolPOLvs.Kolinske/EvansUSA
0 - 2
18 - 21
13 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:35

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Semenov/Leshukov
RUS
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 86 65 1.3231
2
Thole, J./Wickler
GER
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 99 87 1.1379
3
Dressler/Seidl Rob.
AUT
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 98 101 0.9703
4
Slick/Patterson
USA
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 54 84 0.6429

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 21/02/2018
Slick/PattersonUSAvs.Semenov/LeshukovRUS
0 - 2
13 - 21
12 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:30
16 21/02/2018
Dressler/Seidl Rob.AUTvs.Thole, J./WicklerGER
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 17
21 - 19
58 - 57
01:03
31 21/02/2018
Semenov/LeshukovRUSvs.Dressler/Seidl Rob.AUT
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 19
       
44 - 40
00:40
32 22/02/2018
Slick/PattersonUSAvs.Thole, J./WicklerGER
0 - 2
18 - 21
11 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:36

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
33 22/02/2018
Thiercy/Gauthier-RatFRAvs.Kolinske/EvansUSA
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 6
54 - 46
00:51
34 22/02/2018
Regza/SmitsLATvs.Zemljak/Pokeršnik, D.SLO
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 13
50 - 49
00:43
35 22/02/2018
Dressler/Seidl Rob.AUTvs.Iemelianchyk/PopovUKR
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:38
36 22/02/2018
Berntsen/Mol, H.NORvs.Boehlé/van de VeldeNED
0 - 2
19 - 21
17 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:29
37 22/02/2018
Barthelemy/Di GiantommasoFRAvs.Thole, J./WicklerGER
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 10
52 - 46
00:42
38 22/02/2018
Nurminen/SirenFINvs.Ehlers/SchümannGER
1 - 2
25 - 23
19 - 21
13 - 15
57 - 59
00:51
39 22/02/2018
Cherif/Ahmed TijanQATvs.Ermacora/PristauzAUT
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 17
13 - 15
50 - 53
00:45
40 22/02/2018
Finsters/SolovejsLATvs.Walkenhorst/WinterGER
0 - 2
28 - 30
18 - 21
       
46 - 51
00:46

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
41 23/02/2018
Plavins/TocsLATvs.Thiercy/Gauthier-RatFRA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 14
       
42 - 30
00:39
42 23/02/2018
Rumsevicius/KazdailisLTUvs.Regza/SmitsLAT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:36
43 23/02/2018
Candra/AshfiyaINAvs.Dressler/Seidl Rob.AUT
1 - 2
24 - 26
21 - 18
12 - 15
57 - 59
01:00
44 23/02/2018
Hörl/WinterAUTvs.Boehlé/van de VeldeNED
2 - 1
21 - 19
16 - 21
15 - 9
52 - 49
00:43
45 23/02/2018
Prudel/SzalankiewiczPOLvs.Barthelemy/Di GiantommasoFRA
2 - 1
21 - 18
17 - 21
15 - 10
53 - 49
00:51
46 23/02/2018
Ranghieri/CaminatiITAvs.Ehlers/SchümannGER
2 - 1
21 - 17
17 - 21
15 - 6
53 - 44
00:52
47 23/02/2018
Semenov/LeshukovRUSvs.Ermacora/PristauzAUT
1 - 2
21 - 18
17 - 21
13 - 15
51 - 54
00:42
48 23/02/2018
Abbiati/Andreatta, T.ITAvs.Walkenhorst/WinterGER
0 - 2
15 - 21
11 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:33

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 23/02/2018
Plavins/TocsLATvs.Rumsevicius/KazdailisLTU
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 16
       
42 - 27
00:29
50 23/02/2018
Dressler/Seidl Rob.AUTvs.Hörl/WinterAUT
0 - 2
19 - 21
18 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:35
51 23/02/2018
Prudel/SzalankiewiczPOLvs.Ranghieri/CaminatiITA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 17
       
42 - 30
00:39
52 23/02/2018
Ermacora/PristauzAUTvs.Walkenhorst/WinterGER
0 - 2
18 - 21
14 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:33

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
53 24/02/2018
Plavins/TocsLATvs.Hörl/WinterAUT
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:30
54 24/02/2018
Prudel/SzalankiewiczPOLvs.Walkenhorst/WinterGER
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:40

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
55 24/02/2018
Hörl/WinterAUTvs.Walkenhorst/WinterGER
0 - 2
18 - 21
11 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:33

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
56 24/02/2018
Plavins/TocsLATvs.Prudel/SzalankiewiczPOL
0 - 2
18 - 21
22 - 24
       
40 - 45
00:35