Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Samoilovs/Smedins
LAT
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 139 121 1.1488
2
Krou/Thiercy
FRA
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 106 114 0.9298
3
Faiga/Hilman
ISR
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 135 139 0.9712
4
Zemljak/Pokeršnik
SLO
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 146 152 0.9605

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 02/09/2016
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Krou/ThiercyFRA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 14
       
42 - 28
00:29
2 02/09/2016
Faiga/HilmanISRvs.Zemljak/PokeršnikSLO
1 - 2
23 - 25
21 - 19
13 - 15
57 - 59
00:52
9 02/09/2016
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Faiga/HilmanISR
2 - 0
21 - 15
23 - 21
       
44 - 36
00:35
10 02/09/2016
Krou/ThiercyFRAvs.Zemljak/PokeršnikSLO
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 19
       
42 - 30
00:29
17 02/09/2016
Faiga/HilmanISRvs.Krou/ThiercyFRA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:34
18 02/09/2016
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Zemljak/PokeršnikSLO
2 - 1
13 - 21
25 - 23
15 - 13
53 - 57
00:45

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Koshkarev/Bykanov
RUS
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 93 1.3548
2
Stoyanovskiy/Yarzutkin
RUS
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 123 122 1.0082
3
Smedins T./Solovejs
LAT
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 119 132 0.9015
4
Poniewaz B./Poniewaz D.
GER
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 127 148 0.8581

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 02/09/2016
Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUSvs.Poniewaz B./Poniewaz D.GER
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 10
51 - 48
00:41
4 02/09/2016
Koshkarev/BykanovRUSvs.Smedins T./SolovejsLAT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 14
       
42 - 32
00:33
11 02/09/2016
Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUSvs.Koshkarev/BykanovRUS
0 - 2
19 - 21
11 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:31
12 02/09/2016
Poniewaz B./Poniewaz D.GERvs.Smedins T./SolovejsLAT
1 - 2
21 - 19
18 - 21
9 - 15
48 - 55
00:49
19 02/09/2016
Koshkarev/BykanovRUSvs.Poniewaz B./Poniewaz D.GER
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 14
       
42 - 31
00:29
20 02/09/2016
Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUSvs.Smedins T./SolovejsLAT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 14
       
42 - 32
00:30

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Plavins/Regza
LAT
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 157 144 1.0903
2
Denin/Popov
UKR
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 146 138 1.0580
3
Müllner/Petutschnig
AUT
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 138 128 1.0781
4
Urlu/Giginoglu
TUR
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 109 140 0.7786

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 02/09/2016
Plavins/RegzaLATvs.Denin/PopovUKR
2 - 1
21 - 19
19 - 21
15 - 11
55 - 51
00:46
6 02/09/2016
Urlu/GiginogluTURvs.Müllner/PetutschnigAUT
0 - 2
15 - 21
14 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:30
13 02/09/2016
Plavins/RegzaLATvs.Urlu/GiginogluTUR
2 - 1
19 - 21
22 - 20
15 - 10
56 - 51
00:49
14 02/09/2016
Denin/PopovUKRvs.Müllner/PetutschnigAUT
2 - 1
13 - 21
25 - 23
15 - 10
53 - 54
00:44
21 02/09/2016
Urlu/GiginogluTURvs.Denin/PopovUKR
0 - 2
17 - 21
12 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:29
22 02/09/2016
Plavins/RegzaLATvs.Müllner/PetutschnigAUT
2 - 0
25 - 23
21 - 19
       
46 - 42
00:34

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Koekelkoren/van Walle
BEL
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 138 106 1.3019
2
Kunert/Dressler
AUT
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 116 111 1.0450
3
Finsters/Tocs
LAT
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 134 143 0.9371
4
Niopas/Papadimitriou
GRE
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 111 139 0.7986

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 02/09/2016
Kunert/DresslerAUTvs.Finsters/TocsLAT
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:33
8 02/09/2016
Koekelkoren/van WalleBELvs.Niopas/PapadimitriouGRE
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:31
15 02/09/2016
Kunert/DresslerAUTvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
0 - 2
17 - 21
15 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:28
16 02/09/2016
Finsters/TocsLATvs.Niopas/PapadimitriouGRE
2 - 1
21 - 17
19 - 21
15 - 9
55 - 47
00:43
23 02/09/2016
Koekelkoren/van WalleBELvs.Finsters/TocsLAT
2 - 1
21 - 14
18 - 21
15 - 10
54 - 45
00:39
24 02/09/2016
Kunert/DresslerAUTvs.Niopas/PapadimitriouGRE
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 19
       
42 - 35
00:33

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 03/09/2016
Denin/PopovUKRvs.Finsters/TocsLAT
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:32
26 03/09/2016
Krou/ThiercyFRAvs.Smedins T./SolovejsLAT
2 - 1
21 - 16
25 - 27
15 - 12
61 - 55
00:52
27 03/09/2016
Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUSvs.Faiga/HilmanISR
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 14
       
42 - 31
00:29
28 03/09/2016
Kunert/DresslerAUTvs.Müllner/PetutschnigAUT
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 14
       
42 - 31
00:29

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
29 03/09/2016
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Denin/PopovUKR
2 - 0
21 - 17
22 - 20
       
43 - 37
00:34
30 03/09/2016
Koekelkoren/van WalleBELvs.Krou/ThiercyFRA
2 - 1
21 - 19
16 - 21
21 - 19
58 - 59
01:00
31 03/09/2016
Plavins/RegzaLATvs.Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUS
2 - 0
21 - 12
22 - 20
       
43 - 32
00:31
32 03/09/2016
Koshkarev/BykanovRUSvs.Kunert/DresslerAUT
2 - 0
21 - 12
36 - 34
       
57 - 46
00:44

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
33 04/09/2016
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 14
       
42 - 31
01:33
34 04/09/2016
Plavins/RegzaLATvs.Koshkarev/BykanovRUS
0 - 2
16 - 21
24 - 26
       
40 - 47
00:40

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
35 04/09/2016
Koekelkoren/van WalleBELvs.Plavins/RegzaLAT
0 - 2
20 - 22
12 - 21
       
32 - 43
00:32

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
36 04/09/2016
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Koshkarev/BykanovRUS
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 10
15 - 12
54 - 43
00:42