Qualifications

Overview

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 22/05/2019
Alison/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
2 22/05/2019
Kojima/SatoJPNvs.Menéndez/Huerta A.ESP
0 - 2
17 - 21
14 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:29
3 22/05/2019
Sivolap/YarzutkinRUSvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
4 22/05/2019
Bye vs.Aye/Gauthier-RatFRA
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
5 22/05/2019
I. Nuttanon/P. SedtawatTHAvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
6 22/05/2019
L. F. Dai/Z. H. ChenCHNvs.J. Surin/K. AdisornTHA
0 - 2
16 - 21
19 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:33
7 22/05/2019
Gabdullins/Samoilovs M.LATvs.Korotkov/Mihkel TanilaEST
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 14
15 - 9
54 - 44
00:40
8 22/05/2019
Bye vs.McHugh/SchubertAUS
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
9 22/05/2019
Rudol/SzalankiewiczPOLvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
10 22/05/2019
Yoshida/OnoderaJPNvs.Shoji/KurasakaJPN
0 - 2
17 - 21
17 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:36
11 22/05/2019
Rowlandson/BarthelemyFRAvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
12 22/05/2019
Bye vs.Li Zhuoxin/Ch. W. ZhouCHN
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
13 22/05/2019
Ehlers/FlüggenGERvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
14 22/05/2019
Bye vs.Mol H./BerntsenNOR
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
15 22/05/2019
Kopp/BurlacuCANvs.E. Nu/C. YangCHN
0 - 2
16 - 21
12 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:30
16 22/05/2019
Bye vs.Patterson/BudingerUSA
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 22/05/2019
Alison/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Menéndez/Huerta A.ESP
2 - 0
29 - 27
21 - 13
       
50 - 40
00:44
18 22/05/2019
Sivolap/YarzutkinRUSvs.Aye/Gauthier-RatFRA
0 - 2
16 - 21
16 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:33
19 22/05/2019
I. Nuttanon/P. SedtawatTHAvs.J. Surin/K. AdisornTHA
0 - 2
12 - 21
14 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:31
20 22/05/2019
Gabdullins/Samoilovs M.LATvs.McHugh/SchubertAUS
0 - 2
13 - 21
17 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:32
21 22/05/2019
Rudol/SzalankiewiczPOLvs.Shoji/KurasakaJPN
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 18
       
42 - 29
00:35
22 22/05/2019
Rowlandson/BarthelemyFRAvs.Li Zhuoxin/Ch. W. ZhouCHN
1 - 2
21 - 15
20 - 22
12 - 15
53 - 52
00:48
23 22/05/2019
Ehlers/FlüggenGERvs.Mol H./BerntsenNOR
1 - 2
16 - 21
24 - 22
13 - 15
53 - 58
00:51
24 22/05/2019
E. Nu/C. YangCHNvs.Patterson/BudingerUSA
0 - 2
15 - 21
14 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:27