Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Mol A./Sørum, C.
NOR
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 53 1.5849
2
Bergmann/Harms, Y.
GER
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 83 94 0.8830
3
Rossi/Carambula
ITA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 94 78 1.2051
4
Nishimura/Shibata
JPN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 48 84 0.5714

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 23/05/2019
Mol A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Nishimura/ShibataJPN
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 13
       
42 - 23
00:27
2 23/05/2019
Bergmann/Harms, Y.GERvs.Rossi/CarambulaITA
2 - 1
21 - 18
17 - 21
15 - 13
53 - 52
00:50
17 23/05/2019
Mol A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Bergmann/Harms, Y.GER
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 11
       
42 - 30
00:34
18 24/05/2019
Nishimura/ShibataJPNvs.Rossi/CarambulaITA
0 - 2
14 - 21
11 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:30

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Krasilnikov/Stoyanovskiy
RUS
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 93 72 1.2917
2
Saxton/O'Gorman
CAN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 89 86 1.0349
3
Hyden/Doherty
USA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 77 75 1.0267
4
T. Y. Yan/J. Li
CHN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 58 84 0.6905

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 23/05/2019
Krasilnikov/StoyanovskiyRUSvs.T. Y. Yan/J. LiCHN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 10
       
42 - 25
00:27
4 23/05/2019
Saxton/O'GormanCANvs.Hyden/DohertyUSA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:32
19 23/05/2019
Krasilnikov/StoyanovskiyRUSvs.Saxton/O'GormanCAN
2 - 1
21 - 16
15 - 21
15 - 10
51 - 47
00:40
20 24/05/2019
T. Y. Yan/J. LiCHNvs.Hyden/DohertyUSA
0 - 2
16 - 21
17 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:29

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Herrera/Gavira
ESP
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 59 1.4237
2
Patterson/Budinger
USA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 72 69 1.0435
3
J. Surin/K. Adisorn
THA
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 89 100 0.8900
4
Hudyakov/Velichko
RUS
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 85 102 0.8333

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 23/05/2019
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.J. Surin/K. AdisornTHA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 11
       
42 - 29
00:30
6 23/05/2019
Hudyakov/VelichkoRUSvs.Patterson/BudingerUSA
0 - 2
10 - 21
17 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:27
21 23/05/2019
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Patterson/BudingerUSA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:28
22 24/05/2019
J. Surin/K. AdisornTHAvs.Hudyakov/VelichkoRUS
2 - 1
20 - 22
25 - 23
15 - 13
60 - 58
00:53

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Liamin/Myskiv
RUS
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 69 1.2174
2
Lucena/Dalhausser
USA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 80 75 1.0667
3
Mol H./Berntsen
NOR
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 87 93 0.9355
4
Andreatta, T./Abbiati
ITA
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 82 96 0.8542

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 23/05/2019
Lucena/DalhausserUSAvs.Mol H./BerntsenNOR
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 12
       
44 - 33
00:35
8 23/05/2019
Liamin/MyskivRUSvs.Andreatta, T./AbbiatiITA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 14
       
42 - 33
00:29
23 23/05/2019
Lucena/DalhausserUSAvs.Liamin/MyskivRUS
0 - 2
19 - 21
17 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:34
24 24/05/2019
Mol H./BerntsenNORvs.Andreatta, T./AbbiatiITA
2 - 1
21 - 17
18 - 21
15 - 11
54 - 49
00:44

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Pedlow/Schachter
CAN
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 96 79 1.2152
2
Andre/George
BRA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 79 75 1.0533
3
Durant/Schumann
AUS
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 87 93 0.9355
4
Aye/Gauthier-Rat
FRA
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 93 108 0.8611

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 23/05/2019
Pedlow/SchachterCANvs.Aye/Gauthier-RatFRA
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 12
15 - 11
54 - 44
00:42
10 23/05/2019
Andre/GeorgeBRAvs.Durant/SchumannAUS
2 - 0
21 - 12
23 - 21
       
44 - 33
00:37
25 23/05/2019
Pedlow/SchachterCANvs.Andre/GeorgeBRA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:34
26 24/05/2019
Aye/Gauthier-RatFRAvs.Durant/SchumannAUS
1 - 2
21 - 18
16 - 21
12 - 15
49 - 54
00:40

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Alison/Álvaro Filho
BRA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 96 86 1.1163
2
Pedro Solberg/Vitor Felipe
BRA
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 104 105 0.9905
3
Virgen/Ontiveros
MEX
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 105 99 1.0606
4
Li Zhuoxin/Ch. W. Zhou
CHN
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 81 96 0.8438

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 23/05/2019
Alison/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Li Zhuoxin/Ch. W. ZhouCHN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:30
12 23/05/2019
Pedro Solberg/Vitor FelipeBRAvs.Virgen/OntiverosMEX
2 - 1
15 - 21
22 - 20
15 - 10
52 - 51
00:46
27 23/05/2019
Alison/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Pedro Solberg/Vitor FelipeBRA
2 - 1
21 - 18
18 - 21
15 - 13
54 - 52
00:53
28 24/05/2019
Li Zhuoxin/Ch. W. ZhouCHNvs.Virgen/OntiverosMEX
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 18
9 - 15
47 - 54
00:43

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Evandro/Bruno Schmidt
BRA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 100 75 1.3333
2
Crabb Tr./Bourne
USA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 94 89 1.0562
3
Wu Jiaxin/HA Likejiang
CHN
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 81 96 0.8438
4
McHugh/Schubert
AUS
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 85 100 0.8500

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 23/05/2019
Crabb Tr./BourneUSAvs.McHugh/SchubertAUS
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 15
       
42 - 31
00:34
14 23/05/2019
Evandro/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Wu Jiaxin/HA LikejiangCHN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 9
       
42 - 23
00:30
29 23/05/2019
Crabb Tr./BourneUSAvs.Evandro/Bruno SchmidtBRA
1 - 2
15 - 21
22 - 20
15 - 17
52 - 58
00:52
30 24/05/2019
McHugh/SchubertAUSvs.Wu Jiaxin/HA LikejiangCHN
1 - 2
24 - 26
21 - 17
9 - 15
54 - 58
00:55

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Plavins/Tocs
LAT
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 109 104 1.0481
2
P. Gao/Y. Li
CHN
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 111 108 1.0278
3
Tiisaar/Nõlvak
EST
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 93 88 1.0568
4
Rudol/Szalankiewicz
POL
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 87 100 0.8700

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 23/05/2019
P. Gao/Y. LiCHNvs.Rudol/SzalankiewiczPOL
2 - 1
21 - 17
18 - 21
17 - 15
56 - 53
00:51
16 23/05/2019
Plavins/TocsLATvs.Tiisaar/NõlvakEST
2 - 1
21 - 17
18 - 21
15 - 11
54 - 49
00:47
31 23/05/2019
P. Gao/Y. LiCHNvs.Plavins/TocsLAT
1 - 2
21 - 15
17 - 21
17 - 19
55 - 55
00:48
32 24/05/2019
Rudol/SzalankiewiczPOLvs.Tiisaar/NõlvakEST
0 - 2
21 - 23
13 - 21
       
34 - 44
00:40

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
33 24/05/2019
Pedro Solberg/Vitor FelipeBRAvs.Hyden/DohertyUSA
0 - 2
11 - 21
19 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:30
34 24/05/2019
Lucena/DalhausserUSAvs.J. Surin/K. AdisornTHA
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 14
15 - 13
54 - 48
00:42
35 24/05/2019
Crabb Tr./BourneUSAvs.Durant/SchumannAUS
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 19
       
42 - 35
00:35
36 24/05/2019
Bergmann/Harms, Y.GERvs.Virgen/OntiverosMEX
0 - 2
17 - 21
26 - 28
       
43 - 49
00:41
37 24/05/2019
Saxton/O'GormanCANvs.Tiisaar/NõlvakEST
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 14
       
44 - 35
00:35
38 24/05/2019
Andre/GeorgeBRAvs.Wu Jiaxin/HA LikejiangCHN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 19
       
42 - 32
00:33
39 24/05/2019
Patterson/BudingerUSAvs.Mol H./BerntsenNOR
0 - 2
17 - 21
19 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:35
40 24/05/2019
P. Gao/Y. LiCHNvs.Rossi/CarambulaITA
1 - 2
21 - 18
18 - 21
13 - 15
52 - 54
00:45

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
41 25/05/2019
Mol A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Hyden/DohertyUSA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 15
       
42 - 28
00:31
42 25/05/2019
Pedlow/SchachterCANvs.Lucena/DalhausserUSA
0 - 2
18 - 21
18 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:36
43 25/05/2019
Alison/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Crabb Tr./BourneUSA
0 - 2
18 - 21
25 - 27
       
43 - 48
00:47
44 25/05/2019
Liamin/MyskivRUSvs.Virgen/OntiverosMEX
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:32
45 25/05/2019
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Saxton/O'GormanCAN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 13
       
42 - 31
00:32
46 25/05/2019
Plavins/TocsLATvs.Andre/GeorgeBRA
0 - 2
18 - 21
18 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:36
47 25/05/2019
Evandro/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Mol H./BerntsenNOR
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 14
       
42 - 28
00:33
48 25/05/2019
Krasilnikov/StoyanovskiyRUSvs.Rossi/CarambulaITA
2 - 0
21 - 19
30 - 28
       
51 - 47
00:46

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 25/05/2019
Mol A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Lucena/DalhausserUSA
2 - 1
21 - 18
18 - 21
16 - 14
55 - 53
00:50
50 25/05/2019
Crabb Tr./BourneUSAvs.Liamin/MyskivRUS
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 17
       
42 - 31
00:36
51 25/05/2019
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Andre/GeorgeBRA
0 - 2
26 - 28
22 - 24
       
48 - 52
00:48
52 25/05/2019
Evandro/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Krasilnikov/StoyanovskiyRUS
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:38

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
53 25/05/2019
Mol A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Crabb Tr./BourneUSA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:32
54 25/05/2019
Andre/GeorgeBRAvs.Evandro/Bruno SchmidtBRA
0 - 2
24 - 26
15 - 21
       
39 - 47
00:42

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
55 26/05/2019
Crabb Tr./BourneUSAvs.Andre/GeorgeBRA
0 - 2
17 - 21
10 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:33

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
56 26/05/2019
Mol A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Evandro/Bruno SchmidtBRA
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 12
50 - 50
00:50