Main Draw

Overview

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 03/05/2018
Grabovskyy/KazhamiakaCANvs.Drost/FrishmanUSA
0 - 2
18 - 21
23 - 25
       
41 - 46
00:46
2 03/05/2018
Gibb/Crabb Ta.USAvs.Webber/Vander MeerUSA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 14
       
42 - 31
00:32
3 03/05/2018
Sauter/RobertsUSAvs.Böckermann/FlüggenGER
0 - 2
9 - 21
19 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:29
4 03/05/2018
Yarzutkin/SivolapRUSvs.Nishimura/KoshikawaJPN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:38
5 03/05/2018
Ricardo/OscarBRAvs.Capogrosso/AzaadARG
1 - 2
21 - 18
19 - 21
13 - 15
53 - 54
00:51
6 03/05/2018
Varenhorst/BouterNEDvs.Loomis/BrunstingUSA
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 17
       
42 - 28
00:32
7 03/05/2018
Paulis/DentlerUSAvs.Virgen/OntiverosMEX
0 - 2
15 - 21
18 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:35
8 03/05/2018
Slick/PattersonUSAvs.Casebeer/PriddyUSA
2 - 1
16 - 21
23 - 21
15 - 12
54 - 54
00:56
9 03/05/2018
Mayer/Crabb Tr.USAvs.Evans/KolinskeUSA
1 - 2
22 - 20
19 - 21
17 - 19
58 - 60
00:59
10 03/05/2018
O'Gorman/SaxtonCANvs.Drake/LuersUSA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 10
       
42 - 26
00:33
11 03/05/2018
McKibbin/MckibbinUSAvs.Prudel/SzalankiewiczPOL
0 - 2
22 - 24
12 - 21
       
34 - 45
00:43
12 03/05/2018
Rossi/CaminatiITAvs.Zaun/RatledgeUSA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 10
       
42 - 25
00:32
13 03/05/2018
Rosenthal/BudingerUSAvs.Krou/AyeFRA
2 - 0
21 - 0
21 - 0
       
42 - 0
00:00
14 03/05/2018
Allen/DohertyUSAvs.Burik/ToppelUSA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:32
15 03/05/2018
Wilson/LosikUSAvs.Mol, A./Sørum, C.NOR
0 - 2
12 - 21
15 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:27
16 03/05/2018
Nusbaum/PlantingaCANvs.Dollinger A./KulzerGER
2 - 1
11 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 12
47 - 52
00:47

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
17 03/05/2018
Dalhausser/LucenaUSAvs.Drost/FrishmanUSA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:45
18 03/05/2018
Gibb/Crabb Ta.USAvs.Álvaro Filho/SaymonBRA
1 - 2
21 - 18
22 - 24
10 - 15
53 - 57
00:55
19 03/05/2018
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Böckermann/FlüggenGER
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 11
       
42 - 25
00:30
20 03/05/2018
Yarzutkin/SivolapRUSvs.Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRA
0 - 2
14 - 21
15 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:31
21 03/05/2018
Krasilnikov/LiaminRUSvs.Capogrosso/AzaadARG
0 - 2
17 - 21
19 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:35
22 03/05/2018
Varenhorst/BouterNEDvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
0 - 2
17 - 21
22 - 24
       
39 - 45
00:37
23 03/05/2018
Vitor Felipe/GutoBRAvs.Virgen/OntiverosMEX
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 15
       
42 - 31
00:37
24 03/05/2018
Slick/PattersonUSAvs.Kantor/LosiakPOL
0 - 2
17 - 21
18 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:36
25 03/05/2018
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Evans/KolinskeUSA
2 - 1
21 - 15
17 - 21
15 - 12
53 - 48
00:49
26 03/05/2018
O'Gorman/SaxtonCANvs.Hyden/BrunnerUSA
0 - 2
11 - 21
15 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:31
27 03/05/2018
Plavins/TocsLATvs.Prudel/SzalankiewiczPOL
2 - 0
21 - 6
21 - 0
       
42 - 6
00:13
28 03/05/2018
Rossi/CaminatiITAvs.Stoyanovskiy/VelichkoRUS
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 19
       
42 - 35
00:51
29 03/05/2018
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Rosenthal/BudingerUSA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 13
       
42 - 30
00:33
30 03/05/2018
Allen/DohertyUSAvs.Pedro Solberg/GeorgeBRA
0 - 2
13 - 21
19 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:33
31 03/05/2018
Pedlow/SchachterCANvs.Mol, A./Sørum, C.NOR
0 - 2
16 - 21
19 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:41
32 03/05/2018
Nusbaum/PlantingaCANvs.Evandro/AndreBRA
1 - 2
21 - 18
12 - 21
11 - 15
44 - 54
00:51

Losers are ranked 33th

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
47 03/05/2018
Drost/FrishmanUSAvs.Mayer/Crabb Tr.USA
0 - 2
19 - 21
16 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:33
48 03/05/2018
Gibb/Crabb Ta.USAvs.Drake/LuersUSA
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 13
       
42 - 25
00:29
49 03/05/2018
Böckermann/FlüggenGERvs.McKibbin/MckibbinUSA
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 17
       
42 - 27
00:34
50 03/05/2018
Yarzutkin/SivolapRUSvs.Zaun/RatledgeUSA
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 16
13 - 15
51 - 52
00:47
51 03/05/2018
Krasilnikov/LiaminRUSvs.Krou/AyeFRA
2 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
52 03/05/2018
Varenhorst/BouterNEDvs.Burik/ToppelUSA
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 14
15 - 9
55 - 44
00:49
53 03/05/2018
Virgen/OntiverosMEXvs.Wilson/LosikUSA
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 13
51 - 49
00:44
54 03/05/2018
Slick/PattersonUSAvs.Dollinger A./KulzerGER
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 13
       
42 - 27
00:33
55 03/05/2018
Evans/KolinskeUSAvs.Grabovskyy/KazhamiakaCAN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 19
       
42 - 35
00:35
56 03/05/2018
O'Gorman/SaxtonCANvs.Webber/Vander MeerUSA
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 13
       
42 - 22
00:28
57 03/05/2018
Prudel/SzalankiewiczPOLvs.Sauter/RobertsUSA
0 - 2
                       
0 - 0
00:00
58 03/05/2018
Stoyanovskiy/VelichkoRUSvs.Nishimura/KoshikawaJPN
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 13
       
42 - 23
00:26
59 03/05/2018
Rosenthal/BudingerUSAvs.Ricardo/OscarBRA
0 - 2
13 - 21
19 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:33
60 03/05/2018
Allen/DohertyUSAvs.Loomis/BrunstingUSA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 18
       
42 - 32
00:31
61 03/05/2018
Pedlow/SchachterCANvs.Paulis/DentlerUSA
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 10
15 - 9
52 - 40
00:39
62 03/05/2018
Nusbaum/PlantingaCANvs.Casebeer/PriddyUSA
0 - 2
12 - 21
19 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:37

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
33 04/05/2018
Dalhausser/LucenaUSAvs.Álvaro Filho/SaymonBRA
2 - 1
21 - 18
15 - 21
15 - 11
51 - 50
00:53
34 04/05/2018
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRA
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 10
15 - 12
55 - 43
00:49
35 04/05/2018
Capogrosso/AzaadARGvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
0 - 2
18 - 21
16 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:35
36 04/05/2018
Vitor Felipe/GutoBRAvs.Kantor/LosiakPOL
0 - 2
14 - 21
15 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:36
37 04/05/2018
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Hyden/BrunnerUSA
0 - 2
13 - 21
16 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:31
38 04/05/2018
Plavins/TocsLATvs.Rossi/CaminatiITA
0 - 2
15 - 21
15 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:33
39 04/05/2018
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Pedro Solberg/GeorgeBRA
0 - 2
19 - 21
19 - 21
       
38 - 42
00:40
40 04/05/2018
Mol, A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Evandro/AndreBRA
1 - 2
21 - 19
30 - 32
11 - 15
62 - 66
01:06

Losers are ranked 25th

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
63 04/05/2018
Mayer/Crabb Tr.USAvs.Gibb/Crabb Ta.USA
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 16
       
44 - 37
00:40
64 04/05/2018
Böckermann/FlüggenGERvs.Zaun/RatledgeUSA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 11
       
42 - 24
00:29
65 04/05/2018
Krasilnikov/LiaminRUSvs.Varenhorst/BouterNED
2 - 0
21 - 19
23 - 21
       
44 - 40
00:40
66 04/05/2018
Virgen/OntiverosMEXvs.Slick/PattersonUSA
0 - 2
23 - 25
19 - 21
       
42 - 46
00:42
67 04/05/2018
Evans/KolinskeUSAvs.O'Gorman/SaxtonCAN
2 - 1
21 - 16
13 - 21
15 - 5
49 - 42
00:43
68 04/05/2018
Sauter/RobertsUSAvs.Stoyanovskiy/VelichkoRUS
0 - 2
17 - 21
15 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:34
69 04/05/2018
Ricardo/OscarBRAvs.Allen/DohertyUSA
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 9
52 - 45
00:46
70 04/05/2018
Pedlow/SchachterCANvs.Casebeer/PriddyUSA
1 - 2
21 - 16
19 - 21
12 - 15
52 - 52
00:53

Losers are ranked 17th

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
71 04/05/2018
Mayer/Crabb Tr.USAvs.Mol, A./Sørum, C.NOR
0 - 2
19 - 21
16 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:33
72 04/05/2018
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Böckermann/FlüggenGER
2 - 1
21 - 16
17 - 21
25 - 23
63 - 60
00:59
73 04/05/2018
Krasilnikov/LiaminRUSvs.Plavins/TocsLAT
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 10
13 - 15
53 - 46
00:49
74 04/05/2018
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Slick/PattersonUSA
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 18
       
44 - 39
00:38
75 04/05/2018
Evans/KolinskeUSAvs.Vitor Felipe/GutoBRA
0 - 2
17 - 21
19 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:40
76 04/05/2018
Capogrosso/AzaadARGvs.Stoyanovskiy/VelichkoRUS
2 - 1
21 - 17
10 - 21
15 - 13
46 - 51
00:46
77 04/05/2018
Ricardo/OscarBRAvs.Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRA
2 - 1
20 - 22
29 - 27
15 - 10
64 - 59
01:06
78 04/05/2018
Álvaro Filho/SaymonBRAvs.Casebeer/PriddyUSA
2 - 1
21 - 19
19 - 21
15 - 11
55 - 51
00:59

Round 4

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
41 04/05/2018
Dalhausser/LucenaUSAvs.Samoilovs/SmedinsLAT
0 - 2
22 - 24
18 - 21
       
40 - 45
00:43
42 04/05/2018
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Kantor/LosiakPOL
2 - 1
21 - 19
17 - 21
15 - 10
53 - 50
01:18
43 04/05/2018
Hyden/BrunnerUSAvs.Rossi/CaminatiITA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:36
44 04/05/2018
Pedro Solberg/GeorgeBRAvs.Evandro/AndreBRA
0 - 2
18 - 21
18 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:38

Losers are ranked 13th

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
79 04/05/2018
Mol, A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 19
10 - 15
49 - 55
00:46
80 04/05/2018
Plavins/TocsLATvs.Doppler/HorstAUT
2 - 0
21 - 0
21 - 0
       
42 - 0
00:00
81 04/05/2018
Vitor Felipe/GutoBRAvs.Capogrosso/AzaadARG
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:35
82 04/05/2018
Ricardo/OscarBRAvs.Álvaro Filho/SaymonBRA
0 - 2
17 - 21
19 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:44

Round 5

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
45 05/05/2018
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
2 - 1
12 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 12
48 - 49
00:41
46 05/05/2018
Hyden/BrunnerUSAvs.Evandro/AndreBRA
0 - 2
25 - 27
17 - 21
       
42 - 48
00:45

Losers are ranked 9th

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
83 05/05/2018
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Kantor/LosiakPOL
2 - 1
21 - 16
16 - 21
15 - 9
52 - 46
00:44
84 05/05/2018
Dalhausser/LucenaUSAvs.Plavins/TocsLAT
0 - 2
19 - 21
18 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:38
85 05/05/2018
Vitor Felipe/GutoBRAvs.Pedro Solberg/GeorgeBRA
2 - 0
21 - 17
28 - 26
       
49 - 43
00:44
86 05/05/2018
Rossi/CaminatiITAvs.Álvaro Filho/SaymonBRA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:42

Losers are ranked 7th

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
87 05/05/2018
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Plavins/TocsLAT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:37
88 05/05/2018
Vitor Felipe/GutoBRAvs.Rossi/CaminatiITA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 9
       
42 - 23
00:31

Losers are ranked 5th

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
89 05/05/2018
Hyden/BrunnerUSAvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
0 - 2
10 - 21
17 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:29
90 05/05/2018
Vitor Felipe/GutoBRAvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
1 - 2
21 - 19
19 - 21
14 - 16
54 - 56
01:01

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
91 06/05/2018
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
1 - 2
21 - 17
18 - 21
10 - 15
49 - 53
00:55
92 06/05/2018
Evandro/AndreBRAvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
2 - 0
21 - 19
24 - 22
       
45 - 41
00:46

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
93 06/05/2018
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
0 - 2
20 - 22
17 - 21
       
37 - 43
00:42

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
94 06/05/2018
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Evandro/AndreBRA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 15
       
42 - 31
00:37