Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Zemljak/Pokeršnik
SLO
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 101 82 1.2317
2
P. Gao/Y. Li
CHN
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 90 97 0.9278
3
Di Giantommaso/Silvestre
FRA
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 102 103 0.9903
4
Dziadkou/Kavalenka
BLR
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 95 106 0.8962

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 19/07/2018
P. Gao/Y. LiCHNvs.Di Giantommaso/SilvestreFRA
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 11
52 - 51
00:44
2 19/07/2018
Zemljak/PokeršnikSLOvs.Dziadkou/KavalenkaBLR
2 - 1
21 - 14
19 - 21
15 - 9
55 - 44
00:46
17 19/07/2018
P. Gao/Y. LiCHNvs.Zemljak/PokeršnikSLO
0 - 2
15 - 21
23 - 25
       
38 - 46
00:38
18 20/07/2018
Di Giantommaso/SilvestreFRAvs.Dziadkou/KavalenkaBLR
2 - 1
21 - 17
15 - 21
15 - 13
51 - 51
00:44

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Nurminen/Siren
FIN
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 100 88 1.1364
2
O'Gorman/Saxton
CAN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 81 65 1.2462
3
Wang Y. W./Li Lei
CHN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 69 87 0.7931
4
Budinger/Rosenthal
USA
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 94 104 0.9038

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 19/07/2018
O'Gorman/SaxtonCANvs.Wang Y. W./Li LeiCHN
2 - 0
21 - 6
21 - 14
       
42 - 20
00:29
4 19/07/2018
Nurminen/SirenFINvs.Budinger/RosenthalUSA
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 13
17 - 15
55 - 49
00:49
19 19/07/2018
O'Gorman/SaxtonCANvs.Nurminen/SirenFIN
0 - 2
22 - 24
17 - 21
       
39 - 45
00:38
20 20/07/2018
Wang Y. W./Li LeiCHNvs.Budinger/RosenthalUSA
2 - 0
23 - 21
26 - 24
       
49 - 45
00:45

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Mermer/Urlu
TUR
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 108 96 1.1250
2
Roberts/Field
USA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 94 89 1.0562
3
George/Thiago
BRA
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 90 89 1.0112
4
Wutzl/Frühbauer S.
AUT
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 91 109 0.8349

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 19/07/2018
George/ThiagoBRAvs.Roberts/FieldUSA
0 - 2
19 - 21
17 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:32
6 19/07/2018
Wutzl/Frühbauer S.AUTvs.Mermer/UrluTUR
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 19
8 - 15
44 - 55
00:44
21 19/07/2018
Roberts/FieldUSAvs.Mermer/UrluTUR
1 - 2
21 - 16
17 - 21
14 - 16
52 - 53
00:44
22 20/07/2018
George/ThiagoBRAvs.Wutzl/Frühbauer S.AUT
2 - 1
21 - 18
18 - 21
15 - 8
54 - 47
00:45

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Nõlvak/Tiisaar
EST
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 92 83 1.1084
2
Slick/Patterson
USA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 91 77 1.1818
3
Wheelan/MacNeil
CAN
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 82 87 0.9425
4
J. Surin/K. Adisorn
THA
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 79 97 0.8144

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 19/07/2018
Slick/PattersonUSAvs.Wheelan/MacNeilCAN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 11
       
42 - 27
00:29
8 19/07/2018
Nõlvak/TiisaarESTvs.J. Surin/K. AdisornTHA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:32
23 19/07/2018
Slick/PattersonUSAvs.Nõlvak/TiisaarEST
1 - 2
21 - 14
15 - 21
13 - 15
49 - 50
00:45
24 20/07/2018
Wheelan/MacNeilCANvs.J. Surin/K. AdisornTHA
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 13
15 - 11
55 - 45
00:45

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Álvaro Filho/Luciano
BRA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 67 1.2537
2
Walkenhorst/Winter
GER
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 79 76 1.0395
3
I. Nuttanon/P. Sedtawat
THA
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 84 90 0.9333
4
Dickson/Ferguson
AUS
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 82 96 0.8542

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 19/07/2018
Walkenhorst/WinterGERvs.Dickson/FergusonAUS
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 19
       
42 - 34
00:32
10 19/07/2018
Álvaro Filho/LucianoBRAvs.I. Nuttanon/P. SedtawatTHA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 12
       
42 - 30
00:33
25 19/07/2018
Walkenhorst/WinterGERvs.Álvaro Filho/LucianoBRA
0 - 2
19 - 21
18 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:39
26 20/07/2018
Dickson/FergusonAUSvs.I. Nuttanon/P. SedtawatTHA
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 18
10 - 15
48 - 54
00:46

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kolinske/Evans
USA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 55 1.5273
2
Solovejs/Finsters
LAT
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 86 93 0.9247
3
Betzien/Erdmann
GER
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 93 89 1.0449
4
Li Zhuoxin/Ch. W. Zhou
CHN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 58 84 0.6905

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 19/07/2018
Kolinske/EvansUSAvs.Li Zhuoxin/Ch. W. ZhouCHN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 11
       
42 - 24
00:28
12 19/07/2018
Solovejs/FinstersLATvs.Betzien/ErdmannGER
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 12
55 - 51
00:47
27 19/07/2018
Kolinske/EvansUSAvs.Solovejs/FinstersLAT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 13
       
42 - 31
00:37
28 20/07/2018
Li Zhuoxin/Ch. W. ZhouCHNvs.Betzien/ErdmannGER
0 - 2
17 - 21
17 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:33

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
McHugh/Schubert
AUS
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 97 81 1.1975
2
Durant/Schumann
AUS
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 109 105 1.0381
3
HA Likejiang/Wu Jiaxin
CHN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 92 75 1.2267
4
Appelgren/Boman
SWE
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 47 84 0.5595

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 19/07/2018
Durant/SchumannAUSvs.HA Likejiang/Wu JiaxinCHN
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 12
50 - 50
00:44
14 19/07/2018
McHugh/SchubertAUSvs.Appelgren/BomanSWE
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 11
       
42 - 22
00:27
29 19/07/2018
Durant/SchumannAUSvs.McHugh/SchubertAUS
1 - 2
25 - 27
21 - 13
13 - 15
59 - 55
00:51
30 20/07/2018
HA Likejiang/Wu JiaxinCHNvs.Appelgren/BomanSWE
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 11
       
42 - 25
00:32

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Seidl Rob./Waller
AUT
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 107 100 1.0700
2
Huber A./Dressler
AUT
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 94 91 1.0330
3
Ermacora/Pristauz
AUT
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 90 95 0.9474
4
Kissling G./Zandbergen
SUI
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 101 106 0.9528

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 19/07/2018
Ermacora/PristauzAUTvs.Huber A./DresslerAUT
0 - 2
15 - 21
22 - 24
       
37 - 45
00:40
16 19/07/2018
Kissling G./ZandbergenSUIvs.Seidl Rob./WallerAUT
1 - 2
21 - 17
19 - 21
11 - 15
51 - 53
00:48
31 19/07/2018
Huber A./DresslerAUTvs.Seidl Rob./WallerAUT
1 - 2
21 - 18
17 - 21
11 - 15
49 - 54
00:45
32 20/07/2018
Ermacora/PristauzAUTvs.Kissling G./ZandbergenSUI
2 - 1
21 - 18
17 - 21
15 - 11
53 - 50
00:50

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
33 20/07/2018
Solovejs/FinstersLATvs.George/ThiagoBRA
0 - 2
19 - 21
16 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:34
34 20/07/2018
O'Gorman/SaxtonCANvs.Ermacora/PristauzAUT
1 - 2
22 - 24
21 - 16
18 - 20
61 - 60
00:53
35 20/07/2018
Slick/PattersonUSAvs.Wang Y. W./Li LeiCHN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 18
       
42 - 31
00:32
36 20/07/2018
Durant/SchumannAUSvs.Di Giantommaso/SilvestreFRA
0 - 2
13 - 21
17 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:30
37 20/07/2018
Huber A./DresslerAUTvs.Betzien/ErdmannGER
2 - 0
26 - 24
21 - 18
       
47 - 42
00:40
38 20/07/2018
Walkenhorst/WinterGERvs.Wheelan/MacNeilCAN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 19
       
42 - 33
00:32
39 20/07/2018
Roberts/FieldUSAvs.I. Nuttanon/P. SedtawatTHA
0 - 2
19 - 21
20 - 22
       
39 - 43
00:41
40 20/07/2018
P. Gao/Y. LiCHNvs.HA Likejiang/Wu JiaxinCHN
1 - 2
21 - 15
13 - 21
8 - 15
42 - 51
00:36

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
41 21/07/2018
Zemljak/PokeršnikSLOvs.George/ThiagoBRA
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 19
14 - 16
53 - 56
00:53
42 21/07/2018
McHugh/SchubertAUSvs.Ermacora/PristauzAUT
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:38
43 21/07/2018
Álvaro Filho/LucianoBRAvs.Slick/PattersonUSA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 19
       
42 - 35
00:40
44 21/07/2018
Nõlvak/TiisaarESTvs.Di Giantommaso/SilvestreFRA
0 - 2
18 - 21
17 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:36
45 21/07/2018
Mermer/UrluTURvs.Huber A./DresslerAUT
1 - 2
21 - 19
14 - 21
10 - 15
45 - 55
00:49
46 21/07/2018
Seidl Rob./WallerAUTvs.Walkenhorst/WinterGER
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:35
47 21/07/2018
Kolinske/EvansUSAvs.I. Nuttanon/P. SedtawatTHA
1 - 2
24 - 22
14 - 21
12 - 15
50 - 58
00:54
48 21/07/2018
Nurminen/SirenFINvs.HA Likejiang/Wu JiaxinCHN
0 - 2
14 - 21
19 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:33

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 21/07/2018
George/ThiagoBRAvs.McHugh/SchubertAUS
2 - 1
21 - 17
13 - 21
15 - 9
49 - 47
00:45
50 21/07/2018
Álvaro Filho/LucianoBRAvs.Di Giantommaso/SilvestreFRA
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 11
55 - 51
01:01
51 21/07/2018
Huber A./DresslerAUTvs.Seidl Rob./WallerAUT
1 - 2
19 - 21
23 - 21
9 - 15
51 - 57
00:51
52 21/07/2018
I. Nuttanon/P. SedtawatTHAvs.HA Likejiang/Wu JiaxinCHN
0 - 2
20 - 22
21 - 23
       
41 - 45
00:40

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
53 22/07/2018
George/ThiagoBRAvs.Álvaro Filho/LucianoBRA
2 - 1
21 - 18
11 - 21
15 - 12
47 - 51
00:49
54 22/07/2018
Seidl Rob./WallerAUTvs.HA Likejiang/Wu JiaxinCHN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 13
       
42 - 32
00:34

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
55 22/07/2018
Álvaro Filho/LucianoBRAvs.HA Likejiang/Wu JiaxinCHN
0 - 2
13 - 21
13 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:41

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
56 22/07/2018
George/ThiagoBRAvs.Seidl Rob./WallerAUT
1 - 2
21 - 10
23 - 25
8 - 15
52 - 50
00:50