Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Brouwer/Meeuwsen
NED
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 92 76 1.2105
2
Patterson/Budinger
USA
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 118 120 0.9833
3
Kolinske/Evans
USA
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 132 133 0.9925
4
Juchnevic/Vasiljev
LTU
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 91 104 0.8750

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 04/01/2019
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Juchnevic/VasiljevLTU
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 19
       
42 - 30
00:32
2 04/01/2019
Patterson/BudingerUSAvs.Kolinske/EvansUSA
2 - 1
32 - 30
23 - 25
17 - 15
72 - 70
01:08
17 04/01/2019
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Patterson/BudingerUSA
2 - 0
22 - 20
28 - 26
       
50 - 46
00:42
18 04/01/2019
Juchnevic/VasiljevLTUvs.Kolinske/EvansUSA
1 - 2
25 - 27
21 - 18
15 - 17
61 - 62
00:57

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Mol A./Sørum, C.
NOR
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 87 69 1.2609
2
Walkenhorst/Winter
GER
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 82 73 1.1233
3
Blom/de Groot
NED
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 86 95 0.9053
4
Brunner/Priddy
USA
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 81 99 0.8182

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 04/01/2019
Mol A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Blom/de GrootNED
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 18
       
42 - 29
00:28
4 04/01/2019
Brunner/PriddyUSAvs.Walkenhorst/WinterGER
0 - 2
19 - 21
9 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:35
19 04/01/2019
Mol A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Walkenhorst/WinterGER
2 - 0
21 - 18
24 - 22
       
45 - 40
00:40
20 04/01/2019
Blom/de GrootNEDvs.Brunner/PriddyUSA
2 - 1
21 - 16
18 - 21
18 - 16
57 - 53
00:45

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Samoday/Myskiv
RUS
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 70 1.2000
2
Samoilovs/Smedins
LAT
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 96 101 0.9505
3
Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.
TUR
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 84 87 0.9655
4
Gabdullins/Samoilovs M.
LAT
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 104 110 0.9455

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 04/01/2019
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Gabdullins/Samoilovs M.LAT
2 - 1
21 - 18
17 - 21
22 - 20
60 - 59
00:51
6 04/01/2019
Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TURvs.Samoday/MyskivRUS
0 - 2
19 - 21
15 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:35
21 04/01/2019
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Samoday/MyskivRUS
0 - 2
17 - 21
19 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:33
22 04/01/2019
Gabdullins/Samoilovs M.LATvs.Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TUR
1 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 14
10 - 15
45 - 50
00:40

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kantor/Losiak
POL
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 114 96 1.1875
2
Ranghieri/Caminati
ITA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 90 91 0.9890
3
Stadie/Becker
GER
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 100 95 1.0526
4
I. Nuttanon/P. Sedtawat
THA
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 72 94 0.7660

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 04/01/2019
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Stadie/BeckerGER
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 12
55 - 48
00:45
8 04/01/2019
Ranghieri/CaminatiITAvs.I. Nuttanon/P. SedtawatTHA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 18
       
42 - 32
00:36
23 04/01/2019
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Ranghieri/CaminatiITA
2 - 1
23 - 25
21 - 14
15 - 9
59 - 48
00:51
24 04/01/2019
Stadie/BeckerGERvs.I. Nuttanon/P. SedtawatTHA
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 12
15 - 7
52 - 40
00:42

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Semenov/Leshukov
RUS
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 99 89 1.1124
2
Szalankiewicz/Rudol
POL
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 76 78 0.9744
3
Heidrich/Gerson
SUI
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 88 93 0.9462
4
Barthelemy/Loiseau
FRA
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 106 109 0.9725

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 04/01/2019
Semenov/LeshukovRUSvs.Barthelemy/LoiseauFRA
2 - 1
21 - 17
17 - 21
19 - 17
57 - 55
00:42
10 04/01/2019
Heidrich/GersonSUIvs.Szalankiewicz/RudolPOL
0 - 2
19 - 21
17 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:37
25 04/01/2019
Semenov/LeshukovRUSvs.Szalankiewicz/RudolPOL
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:33
26 04/01/2019
Barthelemy/LoiseauFRAvs.Heidrich/GersonSUI
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 15
14 - 16
51 - 52
00:43

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Stoyanovskiy/Krasilnikov
RUS
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 57 1.4737
2
Andreatta, T./Abbiati
ITA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 72 79 0.9114
3
Nurminen/Siren
FIN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 69 77 0.8961
4
Ricardo/Álvaro Filho
BRA
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 72 84 0.8571

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 04/01/2019
Stoyanovskiy/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Nurminen/SirenFIN
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 16
       
42 - 27
00:29
12 04/01/2019
Ricardo/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Andreatta, T./AbbiatiITA
0 - 2
18 - 21
19 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:36
27 04/01/2019
Stoyanovskiy/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Andreatta, T./AbbiatiITA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 16
       
42 - 30
00:28
28 04/01/2019
Nurminen/SirenFINvs.Ricardo/Álvaro FilhoBRA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:39

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Thole J./Wickler
GER
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 65 1.2923
2
Pedro Solberg/Bruno Schmidt
BRA
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 91 95 0.9579
3
Aye/Gauthier-Rat
FRA
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 107 102 1.0490
4
Winter/Hörl
AUT
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 76 96 0.7917

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 04/01/2019
Pedro Solberg/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Aye/Gauthier-RatFRA
2 - 1
18 - 21
22 - 20
15 - 12
55 - 53
00:50
14 04/01/2019
Thole J./WicklerGERvs.Winter/HörlAUT
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 10
       
42 - 29
00:30
29 04/01/2019
Pedro Solberg/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Thole J./WicklerGER
0 - 2
19 - 21
17 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:34
30 04/01/2019
Aye/Gauthier-RatFRAvs.Winter/HörlAUT
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 11
54 - 47
00:41

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Perusic/Schweiner
CZE
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 58 1.4483
2
Bouter/Penninga
NED
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 69 74 0.9324
3
Kissling G./Zandbergen
SUI
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 74 72 1.0278
4
Doppler/Horst
AUT
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 62 85 0.7294

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 04/01/2019
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Bouter/PenningaNED
0 - 2
20 - 22
12 - 21
       
32 - 43
00:29
16 04/01/2019
Perusic/SchweinerCZEvs.Kissling G./ZandbergenSUI
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:31
31 04/01/2019
Bouter/PenningaNEDvs.Perusic/SchweinerCZE
0 - 2
14 - 21
12 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:27
32 04/01/2019
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Kissling G./ZandbergenSUI
0 - 2
14 - 21
16 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:28

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
33 05/01/2019
Andreatta, T./AbbiatiITAvs.Aye/Gauthier-RatFRA
1 - 2
21 - 15
20 - 22
12 - 15
53 - 52
00:43
34 05/01/2019
Patterson/BudingerUSAvs.Blom/de GrootNED
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 14
       
42 - 31
00:29
35 05/01/2019
Ranghieri/CaminatiITAvs.Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TUR
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:39
36 05/01/2019
Bouter/PenningaNEDvs.Kolinske/EvansUSA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 11
       
42 - 28
00:29
37 05/01/2019
Pedro Solberg/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Kissling G./ZandbergenSUI
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:39
38 05/01/2019
Szalankiewicz/RudolPOLvs.Nurminen/SirenFIN
1 - 2
29 - 31
23 - 21
18 - 20
70 - 72
01:07
39 05/01/2019
Walkenhorst/WinterGERvs.Heidrich/GersonSUI
1 - 2
21 - 15
16 - 21
12 - 15
49 - 51
00:47
40 05/01/2019
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Stadie/BeckerGER
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 16
       
42 - 30
00:30

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
41 05/01/2019
Mol A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Aye/Gauthier-RatFRA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 13
       
42 - 27
00:27
42 05/01/2019
Stoyanovskiy/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Patterson/BudingerUSA
2 - 1
21 - 16
26 - 28
15 - 7
62 - 51
00:45
43 05/01/2019
Semenov/LeshukovRUSvs.Ranghieri/CaminatiITA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 14
       
42 - 30
00:34
44 05/01/2019
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Bouter/PenningaNED
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:34
45 05/01/2019
Samoday/MyskivRUSvs.Pedro Solberg/Bruno SchmidtBRA
1 - 2
30 - 28
20 - 22
11 - 15
61 - 65
01:01
46 05/01/2019
Thole J./WicklerGERvs.Nurminen/SirenFIN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 12
       
42 - 29
00:30
47 05/01/2019
Perusic/SchweinerCZEvs.Heidrich/GersonSUI
0 - 2
21 - 23
13 - 21
       
34 - 44
00:33
48 05/01/2019
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Samoilovs/SmedinsLAT
2 - 0
21 - 0
21 - 0
       
42 - 0
00:00

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 05/01/2019
Mol A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Stoyanovskiy/KrasilnikovRUS
0 - 2
12 - 21
13 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:28
50 05/01/2019
Semenov/LeshukovRUSvs.Kantor/LosiakPOL
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 14
       
42 - 32
00:32
51 05/01/2019
Pedro Solberg/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Thole J./WicklerGER
0 - 2
19 - 21
9 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:30
52 05/01/2019
Heidrich/GersonSUIvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
0 - 2
17 - 21
19 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:38

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
53 06/01/2019
Stoyanovskiy/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Semenov/LeshukovRUS
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 14
       
42 - 32
00:33
54 06/01/2019
Thole J./WicklerGERvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 18
       
42 - 33
00:36

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
55 06/01/2019
Semenov/LeshukovRUSvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
2 - 1
21 - 17
14 - 21
15 - 12
50 - 50
00:45

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
56 06/01/2019
Stoyanovskiy/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Thole J./WicklerGER
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 18
       
42 - 29
00:35