Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Plavins/Tocs
LAT
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 62 1.3548
2
Brouwer/Meeuwsen
NED
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 82 83 0.9880
3
Krou/Aye
FRA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 68 69 0.9855
4
Betzien/Poniewaz D.
GER
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 68 88 0.7727

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 04/01/2018
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Betzien/Poniewaz D.GER
2 - 0
25 - 23
21 - 18
       
46 - 41
00:40
2 04/01/2018
Krou/AyeFRAvs.Plavins/TocsLAT
0 - 2
13 - 21
13 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:30
17 05/01/2018
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Plavins/TocsLAT
0 - 2
18 - 21
18 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:37
18 05/01/2018
Betzien/Poniewaz D.GERvs.Krou/AyeFRA
0 - 2
10 - 21
17 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:31

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kantor/Losiak
POL
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 101 76 1.3289
2
Ranghieri/Caminati
ITA
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 104 108 0.9630
3
Nurminen/Siren
FIN
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 75 88 0.8523
4
Beeler/Krattiger
SUI
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 95 103 0.9223

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 04/01/2018
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Nurminen/SirenFIN
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 13
       
42 - 22
00:26
4 04/01/2018
Beeler/KrattigerSUIvs.Ranghieri/CaminatiITA
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 14
12 - 15
49 - 50
00:47
19 05/01/2018
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Ranghieri/CaminatiITA
2 - 1
21 - 17
23 - 25
15 - 12
59 - 54
00:58
20 05/01/2018
Nurminen/SirenFINvs.Beeler/KrattigerSUI
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 11
16 - 14
53 - 46
00:45

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Samoilovs/Smedins
LAT
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 65 1.2923
2
Patterson/Slick
USA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 78 77 1.0130
3
Ivanov/Leshukov
RUS
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 83 97 0.8557
4
Kujawiak/Rudol
POL
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 90 96 0.9375

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 04/01/2018
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Ivanov/LeshukovRUS
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 10
       
42 - 29
00:29
6 04/01/2018
Kujawiak/RudolPOLvs.Patterson/SlickUSA
0 - 2
18 - 21
17 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:36
21 05/01/2018
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Patterson/SlickUSA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:38
22 05/01/2018
Ivanov/LeshukovRUSvs.Kujawiak/RudolPOL
2 - 1
21 - 16
13 - 21
20 - 18
54 - 55
00:49

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Guto/Vitor Felipe
BRA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 85 74 1.1486
2
Prudel/Szalankiewicz
POL
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 78 71 1.0986
3
Zemljak/Pokeršnik, D.
SLO
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 93 93 1.0000
4
Durant/Schubert
AUS
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 79 97 0.8144

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 04/01/2018
Guto/Vitor FelipeBRAvs.Zemljak/Pokeršnik, D.SLO
2 - 0
21 - 18
22 - 20
       
43 - 38
00:37
8 04/01/2018
Prudel/SzalankiewiczPOLvs.Durant/SchubertAUS
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 10
       
42 - 29
00:31
23 05/01/2018
Guto/Vitor FelipeBRAvs.Prudel/SzalankiewiczPOL
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:36
24 05/01/2018
Zemljak/Pokeršnik, D.SLOvs.Durant/SchubertAUS
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 10
55 - 50
00:44

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Allen/Doherty
USA
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 112 100 1.1200
2
Kolinske/Evans
USA
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 108 103 1.0485
3
Pedro Solberg/George
BRA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 97 97 1.0000
4
Boehlé/van de Velde
NED
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 88 105 0.8381

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 04/01/2018
Pedro Solberg/GeorgeBRAvs.Boehlé/van de VeldeNED
2 - 0
26 - 24
21 - 14
       
47 - 38
00:36
10 04/01/2018
Allen/DohertyUSAvs.Kolinske/EvansUSA
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 10
53 - 50
00:45
25 05/01/2018
Pedro Solberg/GeorgeBRAvs.Allen/DohertyUSA
1 - 2
25 - 23
16 - 21
9 - 15
50 - 59
00:47
26 05/01/2018
Boehlé/van de VeldeNEDvs.Kolinske/EvansUSA
1 - 2
24 - 22
17 - 21
9 - 15
50 - 58
00:51

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Koekelkoren/van Walle
BEL
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 85 65 1.3077
2
O'Gorman/Saxton
CAN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 80 72 1.1111
3
Seidl Rob./Dressler
AUT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 71 68 1.0441
4
Capogrosso/Azaad
ARG
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 53 84 0.6310

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 04/01/2018
Koekelkoren/van WalleBELvs.Capogrosso/AzaadARG
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 16
       
42 - 27
00:30
12 04/01/2018
O'Gorman/SaxtonCANvs.Seidl Rob./DresslerAUT
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:34
27 05/01/2018
Koekelkoren/van WalleBELvs.O'Gorman/SaxtonCAN
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 18
       
43 - 38
00:36
28 05/01/2018
Capogrosso/AzaadARGvs.Seidl Rob./DresslerAUT
0 - 2
12 - 21
14 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:35

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Bryl/Fijalek
POL
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 103 105 0.9810
2
Varenhorst/Bouter
NED
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 96 85 1.1294
3
Perusic/Schweiner
CZE
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 93 84 1.1071
4
McHugh/Schumann
AUS
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 66 84 0.7857

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 04/01/2018
Bryl/FijalekPOLvs.Perusic/SchweinerCZE
2 - 1
13 - 21
21 - 15
17 - 15
51 - 51
00:46
14 04/01/2018
McHugh/SchumannAUSvs.Varenhorst/BouterNED
0 - 2
19 - 21
14 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:33
29 05/01/2018
Bryl/FijalekPOLvs.Varenhorst/BouterNED
2 - 1
15 - 21
22 - 20
15 - 13
52 - 54
00:47
30 05/01/2018
Perusic/SchweinerCZEvs.McHugh/SchumannAUS
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 19
       
42 - 33
00:34

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ahmed Tijan/Cherif
QAT
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 99 87 1.1379
2
Mol/Sørum, C.
NOR
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 97 89 1.0899
3
Thiercy/Gauthier-Rat
FRA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 74 73 1.0137
4
Finsters/Solovejs
LAT
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 63 84 0.7500

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 04/01/2018
Ahmed Tijan/CherifQATvs.Thiercy/Gauthier-RatFRA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 18
       
42 - 32
00:31
16 04/01/2018
Mol/Sørum, C.NORvs.Finsters/SolovejsLAT
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:28
31 05/01/2018
Ahmed Tijan/CherifQATvs.Mol/Sørum, C.NOR
2 - 1
21 - 23
21 - 19
15 - 13
57 - 55
00:48
32 05/01/2018
Thiercy/Gauthier-RatFRAvs.Finsters/SolovejsLAT
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 16
       
42 - 31
00:32

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
33 06/01/2018
Pedro Solberg/GeorgeBRAvs.Perusic/SchweinerCZE
2 - 0
21 - 17
22 - 20
       
43 - 37
00:35
34 06/01/2018
O'Gorman/SaxtonCANvs.Zemljak/Pokeršnik, D.SLO
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:35
35 06/01/2018
Varenhorst/BouterNEDvs.Ivanov/LeshukovRUS
2 - 1
21 - 18
19 - 21
15 - 10
55 - 49
00:44
36 06/01/2018
Ranghieri/CaminatiITAvs.Kolinske/EvansUSA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:40
37 06/01/2018
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Seidl Rob./DresslerAUT
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 14
       
42 - 33
00:36
38 06/01/2018
Mol/Sørum, C.NORvs.Krou/AyeFRA
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 14
       
42 - 26
00:29
39 06/01/2018
Prudel/SzalankiewiczPOLvs.Nurminen/SirenFIN
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 12
55 - 49
00:44
40 06/01/2018
Patterson/SlickUSAvs.Thiercy/Gauthier-RatFRA
1 - 2
21 - 12
7 - 21
12 - 15
40 - 48
00:38

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
41 06/01/2018
Plavins/TocsLATvs.Pedro Solberg/GeorgeBRA
2 - 0
27 - 25
23 - 21
       
50 - 46
00:47
42 06/01/2018
Bryl/FijalekPOLvs.O'Gorman/SaxtonCAN
0 - 2
20 - 22
17 - 21
       
37 - 43
00:35
43 06/01/2018
Allen/DohertyUSAvs.Varenhorst/BouterNED
1 - 2
26 - 24
15 - 21
17 - 19
58 - 64
00:52
44 06/01/2018
Guto/Vitor FelipeBRAvs.Ranghieri/CaminatiITA
1 - 2
21 - 10
20 - 22
6 - 15
47 - 47
00:47
45 06/01/2018
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
1 - 2
21 - 18
17 - 21
9 - 15
47 - 54
00:49
46 06/01/2018
Koekelkoren/van WalleBELvs.Mol/Sørum, C.NOR
0 - 2
13 - 21
14 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:28
47 06/01/2018
Ahmed Tijan/CherifQATvs.Prudel/SzalankiewiczPOL
0 - 2
14 - 21
18 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:35
48 06/01/2018
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Thiercy/Gauthier-RatFRA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 16
       
42 - 31
00:30

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 06/01/2018
Plavins/TocsLATvs.O'Gorman/SaxtonCAN
2 - 0
21 - 15
22 - 20
       
43 - 35
00:33
50 06/01/2018
Varenhorst/BouterNEDvs.Ranghieri/CaminatiITA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:34
51 06/01/2018
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Mol/Sørum, C.NOR
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 13
       
42 - 30
00:32
52 06/01/2018
Prudel/SzalankiewiczPOLvs.Kantor/LosiakPOL
0 - 2
19 - 21
16 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:35

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
53 07/01/2018
Plavins/TocsLATvs.Varenhorst/BouterNED
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 11
55 - 51
00:52
54 07/01/2018
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Kantor/LosiakPOL
0 - 2
14 - 21
22 - 24
       
36 - 45
00:39

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
55 07/01/2018
Varenhorst/BouterNEDvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
0 - 2
18 - 21
14 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:35

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
56 07/01/2018
Plavins/TocsLATvs.Kantor/LosiakPOL
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 12
       
42 - 26
00:32