Qualifications

Overview

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 10/07/2018
Prudel/SzalankiewiczPOLvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
2 10/07/2018
Kujawiak/RudolPOLvs.Bergmann/Harms, Y.GER
0 - 2
19 - 21
15 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:33
3 10/07/2018
Rumsevicius/KazdailisLTUvs.Wutzl/Frühbauer S.AUT
1 - 2
21 - 16
21 - 23
14 - 16
56 - 55
00:46
4 10/07/2018
HA Likejiang/Wu JiaxinCHNvs.George/ThiagoBRA
0 - 2
17 - 21
16 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:35
5 10/07/2018
Cherif/Ahmed TijanQATvs.Li Zhuoxin/Ch. W. ZhouCHN
2 - 1
21 - 13
16 - 21
15 - 9
52 - 43
00:40
6 10/07/2018
Ermacora/PristauzAUTvs.Kolinske/EvansUSA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 19
       
42 - 35
00:34
7 10/07/2018
Thiercy/Gauthier-RatFRAvs.P. Gao/Y. LiCHN
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 19
13 - 15
51 - 55
00:46
8 10/07/2018
Mesa/GarcíaESPvs.Rossi/CaminatiITA
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 17
8 - 15
44 - 53
00:49
9 10/07/2018
Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHIvs.Dollinger A./KulzerGER
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 6
       
42 - 24
00:28
10 10/07/2018
Winter/DresslerAUTvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
1 - 2
21 - 17
22 - 24
12 - 15
55 - 56
00:57
11 10/07/2018
Krou/AyeFRAvs.Nurminen/SirenFIN
1 - 2
21 - 17
11 - 21
9 - 15
41 - 53
00:42
12 10/07/2018
Andreatta, T./AbbiatiITAvs.Virgen/OntiverosMEX
2 - 0
26 - 24
21 - 0
       
47 - 24
00:29
13 10/07/2018
Capogrosso/AzaadARGvs.Nusbaum/PlantingaCAN
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 14
12 - 15
51 - 50
00:47
14 10/07/2018
Zemljak/PokeršnikSLOvs.Charly/TigritoVEN
1 - 2
21 - 23
21 - 13
9 - 15
51 - 51
00:49
15 10/07/2018
Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TURvs.Berntsen/Mol, H.NOR
2 - 0
21 - 18
24 - 22
       
45 - 40
00:40
16 10/07/2018
Licka/HagenbuchSUIvs.O'Gorman/SaxtonCAN
0 - 2
16 - 21
16 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:33

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 10/07/2018
Prudel/SzalankiewiczPOLvs.Bergmann/Harms, Y.GER
1 - 2
21 - 15
20 - 22
9 - 15
50 - 52
00:45
18 10/07/2018
Wutzl/Frühbauer S.AUTvs.George/ThiagoBRA
1 - 2
21 - 13
18 - 21
9 - 15
48 - 49
00:41
19 10/07/2018
Cherif/Ahmed TijanQATvs.Ermacora/PristauzAUT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:35
20 10/07/2018
P. Gao/Y. LiCHNvs.Rossi/CaminatiITA
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 19
10 - 15
48 - 55
00:45
21 10/07/2018
Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHIvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
1 - 2
21 - 13
15 - 21
12 - 15
48 - 49
00:44
22 10/07/2018
Nurminen/SirenFINvs.Andreatta, T./AbbiatiITA
1 - 2
21 - 13
19 - 21
14 - 16
54 - 50
00:45
23 10/07/2018
Nusbaum/PlantingaCANvs.Charly/TigritoVEN
1 - 2
21 - 15
16 - 21
13 - 15
50 - 51
00:43
24 10/07/2018
Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TURvs.O'Gorman/SaxtonCAN
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 13
54 - 49
00:48