Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Fijalek/Bryl
POL
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 58 1.4483
2
Budinger/Rosenthal
USA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 77 81 0.9506
3
Perusic/Schweiner
CZE
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 70 84 0.8333
4
Vitor Felipe/Evandro
BRA
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 81 89 0.9101

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 11/07/2018
Vitor Felipe/EvandroBRAvs.Budinger/RosenthalUSA
0 - 2
19 - 21
20 - 22
       
39 - 43
00:41
2 11/07/2018
Perusic/SchweinerCZEvs.Fijalek/BrylPOL
0 - 2
10 - 21
14 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:33
17 11/07/2018
Budinger/RosenthalUSAvs.Fijalek/BrylPOL
0 - 2
16 - 21
18 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:35
18 12/07/2018
Vitor Felipe/EvandroBRAvs.Perusic/SchweinerCZE
0 - 2
19 - 21
23 - 25
       
42 - 46
00:44

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Mol, A./Sørum, C.
NOR
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 95 75 1.2667
2
Andreatta, T./Abbiati
ITA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 74 88 0.8409
3
Plavins/Tocs
LAT
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 112 107 1.0467
4
Alison/Andre
BRA
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 100 111 0.9009

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 11/07/2018
Alison/AndreBRAvs.Andreatta, T./AbbiatiITA
0 - 2
19 - 21
27 - 29
       
46 - 50
00:41
4 11/07/2018
Mol, A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Plavins/TocsLAT
2 - 1
21 - 17
17 - 21
15 - 13
53 - 51
00:46
19 11/07/2018
Andreatta, T./AbbiatiITAvs.Mol, A./Sørum, C.NOR
0 - 2
10 - 21
14 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:25
20 12/07/2018
Alison/AndreBRAvs.Plavins/TocsLAT
1 - 2
15 - 21
27 - 25
12 - 15
54 - 61
00:50

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kantor/Losiak
POL
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 96 85 1.1294
2
Varenhorst/Bouter
NED
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 107 101 1.0594
3
Hyden/Brunner
USA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 89 92 0.9674
4
Kissling G./Zandbergen
SUI
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 70 84 0.8333

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 11/07/2018
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Kissling G./ZandbergenSUI
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:32
6 11/07/2018
Hyden/BrunnerUSAvs.Varenhorst/BouterNED
1 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 19
12 - 15
47 - 55
00:42
21 11/07/2018
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Varenhorst/BouterNED
2 - 1
16 - 21
23 - 21
15 - 10
54 - 52
00:42
22 12/07/2018
Kissling G./ZandbergenSUIvs.Hyden/BrunnerUSA
0 - 2
18 - 21
19 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:36

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Brouwer/Meeuwsen
NED
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 102 95 1.0737
2
Pedlow/Schachter
CAN
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 112 110 1.0182
3
Pedro Solberg/Bruno Schmidt
BRA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 96 91 1.0549
4
Beeler/Métral
SUI
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 74 88 0.8409

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 11/07/2018
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Beeler/MétralSUI
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 16
       
44 - 37
00:36
8 11/07/2018
Pedro Solberg/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Pedlow/SchachterCAN
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 18
12 - 15
52 - 54
00:50
23 11/07/2018
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Pedlow/SchachterCAN
2 - 1
24 - 22
17 - 21
17 - 15
58 - 58
00:53
24 12/07/2018
Beeler/MétralSUIvs.Pedro Solberg/Bruno SchmidtBRA
0 - 2
21 - 23
16 - 21
       
37 - 44
00:43

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Crabb Ta./Gibb
USA
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 109 104 1.0481
2
Dalhausser/Lucena
USA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 96 86 1.1163
3
Nicolai/Lupo
ITA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 92 79 1.1646
4
Bergmann/Harms, Y.
GER
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 56 84 0.6667

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 11/07/2018
Dalhausser/LucenaUSAvs.Bergmann/Harms, Y.GER
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 15
       
42 - 28
00:32
10 11/07/2018
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Crabb Ta./GibbUSA
1 - 2
21 - 15
17 - 21
12 - 15
50 - 51
00:46
25 11/07/2018
Dalhausser/LucenaUSAvs.Crabb Ta./GibbUSA
1 - 2
24 - 22
17 - 21
13 - 15
54 - 58
00:50
26 12/07/2018
Bergmann/Harms, Y.GERvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
0 - 2
12 - 21
16 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:30

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Herrera/Gavira
ESP
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 92 85 1.0824
2
Smedins/Samoilovs
LAT
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 90 83 1.0843
3
Rossi/Caminati
ITA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 82 84 0.9762
4
Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.
TUR
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 79 91 0.8681

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 11/07/2018
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TUR
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:36
12 11/07/2018
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Rossi/CaminatiITA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:36
27 11/07/2018
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Smedins/SamoilovsLAT
2 - 1
21 - 17
14 - 21
15 - 10
50 - 48
00:41
28 12/07/2018
Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TURvs.Rossi/CaminatiITA
0 - 2
16 - 21
26 - 28
       
42 - 49
00:46

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Koekelkoren/van Walle
BEL
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 107 101 1.0594
2
Cherif/Ahmed Tijan
QAT
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 97 92 1.0543
3
Doppler/Horst
AUT
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 102 113 0.9027
4
Krasilnikov/Liamin
RUS
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 98 98 1.0000

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 11/07/2018
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
1 - 2
21 - 18
15 - 21
12 - 15
48 - 54
00:45
14 11/07/2018
Krasilnikov/LiaminRUSvs.Cherif/Ahmed TijanQAT
0 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 23
       
39 - 44
00:38
29 11/07/2018
Koekelkoren/van WalleBELvs.Cherif/Ahmed TijanQAT
2 - 1
21 - 17
15 - 21
17 - 15
53 - 53
00:49
30 12/07/2018
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Krasilnikov/LiaminRUS
2 - 1
22 - 20
12 - 21
20 - 18
54 - 59
00:47

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Heidrich/Gerson
SUI
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 100 85 1.1765
2
Stoyanovskiy/Velichko
RUS
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 96 90 1.0667
3
Charly/Tigrito
VEN
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 83 91 0.9121
4
George/Thiago
BRA
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 81 94 0.8617

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 11/07/2018
Heidrich/GersonSUIvs.Charly/TigritoVEN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 12
       
42 - 31
00:35
16 11/07/2018
Stoyanovskiy/VelichkoRUSvs.George/ThiagoBRA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:29
31 11/07/2018
Heidrich/GersonSUIvs.Stoyanovskiy/VelichkoRUS
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 15
20 - 18
58 - 54
00:49
32 12/07/2018
Charly/TigritoVENvs.George/ThiagoBRA
2 - 1
21 - 15
16 - 21
15 - 13
52 - 49
00:45

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
33 12/07/2018
Pedlow/SchachterCANvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
1 - 2
21 - 17
15 - 21
9 - 15
45 - 53
00:41
34 12/07/2018
Dalhausser/LucenaUSAvs.Hyden/BrunnerUSA
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 14
       
42 - 26
00:29
35 12/07/2018
Stoyanovskiy/VelichkoRUSvs.Doppler/HorstAUT
1 - 2
21 - 23
21 - 13
8 - 15
50 - 51
00:43
36 12/07/2018
Andreatta, T./AbbiatiITAvs.Rossi/CaminatiITA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 13
       
42 - 30
00:33
37 12/07/2018
Cherif/Ahmed TijanQATvs.Plavins/TocsLAT
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 19
11 - 15
49 - 55
00:52
38 12/07/2018
Varenhorst/BouterNEDvs.Charly/TigritoVEN
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 19
25 - 23
65 - 63
00:55
39 12/07/2018
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Perusic/SchweinerCZE
2 - 0
24 - 22
22 - 20
       
46 - 42
00:39
40 12/07/2018
Budinger/RosenthalUSAvs.Pedro Solberg/Bruno SchmidtBRA
0 - 2
19 - 21
15 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:39

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
41 13/07/2018
Fijalek/BrylPOLvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
0 - 2
23 - 25
24 - 26
       
47 - 51
00:48
42 13/07/2018
Heidrich/GersonSUIvs.Dalhausser/LucenaUSA
0 - 2
14 - 21
13 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:34
43 13/07/2018
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Doppler/HorstAUT
2 - 0
21 - 19
23 - 21
       
44 - 40
00:40
44 13/07/2018
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Andreatta, T./AbbiatiITA
2 - 1
21 - 13
15 - 21
16 - 14
52 - 48
00:38
45 13/07/2018
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Plavins/TocsLAT
0 - 2
19 - 21
18 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:33
46 13/07/2018
Crabb Ta./GibbUSAvs.Varenhorst/BouterNED
2 - 0
21 - 0
21 - 0
       
42 - 0
00:00
47 13/07/2018
Koekelkoren/van WalleBELvs.Smedins/SamoilovsLAT
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:37
48 13/07/2018
Mol, A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Pedro Solberg/Bruno SchmidtBRA
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 12
55 - 51
00:52

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 13/07/2018
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Dalhausser/LucenaUSA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:42
50 13/07/2018
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 12
55 - 49
00:48
51 13/07/2018
Plavins/TocsLATvs.Crabb Ta./GibbUSA
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 19
13 - 15
51 - 55
00:46
52 13/07/2018
Koekelkoren/van WalleBELvs.Mol, A./Sørum, C.NOR
0 - 2
18 - 21
15 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:32

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
53 14/07/2018
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
0 - 2
28 - 30
18 - 21
       
46 - 51
00:47
54 14/07/2018
Crabb Ta./GibbUSAvs.Mol, A./Sørum, C.NOR
1 - 2
21 - 17
21 - 23
14 - 16
56 - 56
00:52

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
55 14/07/2018
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Crabb Ta./GibbUSA
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 16
20 - 18
58 - 55
00:56

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
56 14/07/2018
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Mol, A./Sørum, C.NOR
0 - 2
18 - 21
12 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:34