Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Brouwer/Meeuwsen
NED
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 138 113 1.2212
2
Brink/Fuchs
GER
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 119 114 1.0439
3
Huber A./Seidl Rob.
AUT
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 114 113 1.0088
4
Wu/Wu Jiaxin
CHN
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 110 141 0.7801

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 24/04/2013
Wu/Wu JiaxinCHNvs.Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUT
0 - 2
17 - 21
12 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:33
2 24/04/2013
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Brink/FuchsGER
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 14
       
42 - 32
00:37
17 24/04/2013
Wu/Wu JiaxinCHNvs.Brink/FuchsGER
0 - 2
16 - 21
22 - 24
       
38 - 45
00:43
18 24/04/2013
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:38
33 25/04/2013
Wu/Wu JiaxinCHNvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
0 - 2
31 - 33
12 - 21
       
43 - 54
00:44
34 25/04/2013
Brink/FuchsGERvs.Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:43

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Rosenthal/Dalhausser
USA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 90 1.4000
2
Kadziola/Szalankiewicz
POL
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 115 101 1.1386
3
Spijkers/van de Velde
NED
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 115 136 0.8456
4
Hudyakov/Pastukhov
RUS
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 109 138 0.7899

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 24/04/2013
Rosenthal/DalhausserUSAvs.Hudyakov/PastukhovRUS
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 10
       
42 - 25
00:30
4 24/04/2013
Kadziola/SzalankiewiczPOLvs.Spijkers/van de VeldeNED
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 16
       
42 - 27
00:39
19 24/04/2013
Rosenthal/DalhausserUSAvs.Spijkers/van de VeldeNED
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:37
20 24/04/2013
Kadziola/SzalankiewiczPOLvs.Hudyakov/PastukhovRUS
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:47
35 25/04/2013
Rosenthal/DalhausserUSAvs.Kadziola/SzalankiewiczPOL
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 17
       
42 - 31
00:32
36 25/04/2013
Spijkers/van de VeldeNEDvs.Hudyakov/PastukhovRUS
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 13
54 - 52
00:53

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ricardo/Álvaro Filho
BRA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 107 1.1776
2
Pedro Solberg/Bruno Schmidt
BRA
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 121 113 1.0708
3
Prokopiev/Bogatov
RUS
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 126 130 0.9692
4
Sorokins/Smedins T.
LAT
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 114 137 0.8321

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 25/04/2013
Pedro Solberg/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Prokopiev/BogatovRUS
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:45
6 25/04/2013
Ricardo/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Sorokins/Smedins T.LAT
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:40
21 24/04/2013
Pedro Solberg/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Sorokins/Smedins T.LAT
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:39
22 24/04/2013
Ricardo/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Prokopiev/BogatovRUS
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:42
37 24/04/2013
Pedro Solberg/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Ricardo/Álvaro FilhoBRA
0 - 2
18 - 21
19 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:46
38 24/04/2013
Sorokins/Smedins T.LATvs.Prokopiev/BogatovRUS
1 - 2
21 - 17
15 - 21
10 - 15
46 - 53
00:51

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Nicolai/Lupo
ITA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 146 126 1.1587
2
Sidorenko/Dyachenko
KAZ
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 152 155 0.9806
3
Gavira/García
ESP
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 133 134 0.9925
4
Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P.
ITA
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 115 131 0.8779

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 24/04/2013
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P.ITA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:36
8 24/04/2013
Sidorenko/DyachenkoKAZvs.Gavira/GarcíaESP
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 19
16 - 14
53 - 54
00:53
23 24/04/2013
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Gavira/GarcíaESP
2 - 0
21 - 14
25 - 23
       
46 - 37
00:37
24 24/04/2013
Sidorenko/DyachenkoKAZvs.Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P.ITA
2 - 0
26 - 24
21 - 19
       
47 - 43
00:47
39 25/04/2013
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Sidorenko/DyachenkoKAZ
2 - 1
22 - 24
21 - 19
15 - 9
58 - 52
00:52
40 25/04/2013
Gavira/GarcíaESPvs.Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P.ITA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 19
       
42 - 35
00:39

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Erdmann/Matysik
GER
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 78 73 1.0685
2
Vitor Felipe/Evandro
BRA
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 144 139 1.0360
3
Popov/Samoday
UKR
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 86 94 0.9149
4
Stiekema/Varenhorst
NED
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 48 134 0.3582

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 24/04/2013
Erdmann/MatysikGERvs.Popov/SamodayUKR
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 19
       
42 - 31
00:36
10 24/04/2013
Stiekema/VarenhorstNEDvs.Vitor Felipe/EvandroBRA
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 14
12 - 15
48 - 50
00:57
25 24/04/2013
Erdmann/MatysikGERvs.Vitor Felipe/EvandroBRA
0 - 2
17 - 21
19 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:38
26 24/04/2013
Stiekema/VarenhorstNEDvs.Popov/SamodayUKR
0 - 2
                       
0 - 0
00:00
41 25/04/2013
Erdmann/MatysikGERvs.Stiekema/VarenhorstNED
2 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
42 25/04/2013
Vitor Felipe/EvandroBRAvs.Popov/SamodayUKR
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 19
12 - 15
52 - 55
00:54

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Dollinger S./Windscheif
GER
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 141 118 1.1949
2
CH. Chen/Li
CHN
5 2 1 4 4 1.000 148 152 0.9737
3
Smedins/Samoilovs
LAT
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 111 110 1.0091
4
Hevaldo/Thiago
BRA
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 115 135 0.8519

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 24/04/2013
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Hevaldo/ThiagoBRA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:34
12 24/04/2013
Dollinger S./WindscheifGERvs.CH. Chen/LiCHN
1 - 2
27 - 25
22 - 24
8 - 15
57 - 64
00:57
27 24/04/2013
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.CH. Chen/LiCHN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 14
       
42 - 33
00:33
28 24/04/2013
Dollinger S./WindscheifGERvs.Hevaldo/ThiagoBRA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 14
       
42 - 27
00:32
43 25/04/2013
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Dollinger S./WindscheifGER
0 - 2
14 - 21
13 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:31
44 25/04/2013
CH. Chen/LiCHNvs.Hevaldo/ThiagoBRA
2 - 1
21 - 19
15 - 21
15 - 13
51 - 53
00:47

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Fijalek/Prudel
POL
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 133 103 1.2913
2
Doherty/Rogers
USA
5 2 1 4 4 1.000 147 146 1.0068
3
Semenov/Koshkarev
RUS
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 124 130 0.9538
4
Horrem/Eithun
NOR
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 118 143 0.8252

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 24/04/2013
Fijalek/PrudelPOLvs.Semenov/KoshkarevRUS
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 10
       
42 - 28
00:30
14 24/04/2013
Doherty/RogersUSAvs.Horrem/EithunNOR
2 - 1
21 - 18
16 - 21
15 - 11
52 - 50
00:56
29 24/04/2013
Fijalek/PrudelPOLvs.Horrem/EithunNOR
2 - 0
28 - 26
21 - 11
       
49 - 37
00:47
30 24/04/2013
Doherty/RogersUSAvs.Semenov/KoshkarevRUS
2 - 1
21 - 17
18 - 21
18 - 16
57 - 54
00:49
45 25/04/2013
Fijalek/PrudelPOLvs.Doherty/RogersUSA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:39
46 25/04/2013
Horrem/EithunNORvs.Semenov/KoshkarevRUS
0 - 2
18 - 21
13 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:37

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Gibb/Patterson
USA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 141 121 1.1653
2
Xu/P. Gao
CHN
5 2 1 4 4 1.000 144 145 0.9931
3
Kapa/McHugh
AUS
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 142 151 0.9404
4
Cès A./Rowlandson
FRA
3 0 3 3 6 0.500 153 163 0.9387

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 24/04/2013
Xu/P. GaoCHNvs.Cès A./RowlandsonFRA
2 - 1
21 - 15
21 - 23
15 - 13
57 - 51
00:46
16 24/04/2013
Gibb/PattersonUSAvs.Kapa/McHughAUS
2 - 0
21 - 14
25 - 23
       
46 - 37
00:41
31 24/04/2013
Xu/P. GaoCHNvs.Kapa/McHughAUS
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 12
53 - 52
00:47
32 24/04/2013
Gibb/PattersonUSAvs.Cès A./RowlandsonFRA
2 - 1
21 - 18
17 - 21
15 - 11
53 - 50
00:49
47 25/04/2013
Xu/P. GaoCHNvs.Gibb/PattersonUSA
0 - 2
18 - 21
16 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:38
48 25/04/2013
Kapa/McHughAUSvs.Cès A./RowlandsonFRA
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 12
53 - 52
01:06

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 26/04/2013
Sidorenko/DyachenkoKAZvs.Popov/SamodayUKR
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 11
       
42 - 30
00:35
50 26/04/2013
Doherty/RogersUSAvs.Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUT
1 - 2
21 - 15
22 - 24
13 - 15
56 - 54
00:58
51 26/04/2013
Pedro Solberg/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Smedins/SamoilovsLAT
2 - 1
22 - 24
33 - 31
15 - 11
70 - 66
01:03
52 26/04/2013
Brink/FuchsGERvs.Prokopiev/BogatovRUS
1 - 2
22 - 24
21 - 18
19 - 21
62 - 63
01:14
53 26/04/2013
Xu/P. GaoCHNvs.Spijkers/van de VeldeNED
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:33
54 26/04/2013
Vitor Felipe/EvandroBRAvs.Kapa/McHughAUS
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:33
55 26/04/2013
Kadziola/SzalankiewiczPOLvs.Gavira/GarcíaESP
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 13
16 - 14
56 - 48
00:50
56 26/04/2013
CH. Chen/LiCHNvs.Semenov/KoshkarevRUS
0 - 2
17 - 21
15 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:29

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
57 26/04/2013
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Sidorenko/DyachenkoKAZ
2 - 0
21 - 10
22 - 20
       
43 - 30
00:36
58 26/04/2013
Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUTvs.Gibb/PattersonUSA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:39
59 26/04/2013
Erdmann/MatysikGERvs.Pedro Solberg/Bruno SchmidtBRA
0 - 2
15 - 21
13 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:35
60 26/04/2013
Prokopiev/BogatovRUSvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
0 - 2
8 - 21
14 - 21
       
22 - 42
00:30
61 26/04/2013
Ricardo/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Xu/P. GaoCHN
2 - 1
21 - 17
18 - 21
15 - 10
54 - 48
00:57
62 26/04/2013
Vitor Felipe/EvandroBRAvs.Dollinger S./WindscheifGER
0 - 2
20 - 22
19 - 21
       
39 - 43
00:38
63 26/04/2013
Fijalek/PrudelPOLvs.Kadziola/SzalankiewiczPOL
2 - 1
18 - 21
22 - 20
15 - 12
55 - 53
00:58
64 26/04/2013
Semenov/KoshkarevRUSvs.Rosenthal/DalhausserUSA
0 - 2
18 - 21
18 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:40

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
65 26/04/2013
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUT
1 - 2
21 - 18
10 - 21
11 - 15
42 - 54
00:43
66 26/04/2013
Pedro Solberg/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
0 - 2
21 - 23
19 - 21
       
40 - 44
00:44
67 26/04/2013
Ricardo/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Dollinger S./WindscheifGER
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:43
68 26/04/2013
Fijalek/PrudelPOLvs.Rosenthal/DalhausserUSA
0 - 2
16 - 21
19 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:37

Semi-finals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
69 27/04/2013
Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUTvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
0 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 23
       
37 - 44
00:39
70 27/04/2013
Ricardo/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Rosenthal/DalhausserUSA
1 - 2
21 - 19
24 - 26
18 - 20
63 - 65
01:03

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
71 27/04/2013
Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUTvs.Ricardo/Álvaro FilhoBRA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:40

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
72 27/04/2013
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Rosenthal/DalhausserUSA
0 - 2
18 - 21
22 - 24
       
40 - 45
00:43