Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Dalhausser/Lucena
USA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 57 1.4737
2
O'Gorman/Saxton
CAN
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 87 96 0.9063
3
Schachter/Pedlow
CAN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 96 86 1.1163
4
Berntsen/Mol, H.
NOR
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 56 84 0.6667

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 28/02/2018
Dalhausser/LucenaUSAvs.Berntsen/Mol, H.NOR
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 11
       
42 - 26
00:30
2 28/02/2018
Schachter/PedlowCANvs.O'Gorman/SaxtonCAN
1 - 2
19 - 21
22 - 20
13 - 15
54 - 56
00:51
17 01/03/2018
Dalhausser/LucenaUSAvs.O'Gorman/SaxtonCAN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 16
       
42 - 31
00:33
18 01/03/2018
Berntsen/Mol, H.NORvs.Schachter/PedlowCAN
0 - 2
13 - 21
17 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:31

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Gibb/Crabb Ta.
USA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 97 76 1.2763
2
Evandro/Andre
BRA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 75 76 0.9868
3
Koekelkoren/van Walle
BEL
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 94 99 0.9495
4
Perusic/Schweiner
CZE
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 78 93 0.8387

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 28/02/2018
Evandro/AndreBRAvs.Perusic/SchweinerCZE
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:37
4 28/02/2018
Koekelkoren/van WalleBELvs.Gibb/Crabb Ta.USA
1 - 2
21 - 19
11 - 21
11 - 15
43 - 55
00:48
19 01/03/2018
Evandro/AndreBRAvs.Gibb/Crabb Ta.USA
0 - 2
16 - 21
17 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:35
20 01/03/2018
Perusic/SchweinerCZEvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
1 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 15
9 - 15
44 - 51
00:44

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Losiak/Kantor
POL
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 90 79 1.1392
2
Mol, A./Sørum, C.
NOR
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 95 72 1.3194
3
Virgen/Ontiveros
MEX
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 78 82 0.9512
4
Grimalt E./Grimalt M.
CHI
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 66 96 0.6875

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 28/02/2018
Losiak/KantorPOLvs.Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHI
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 15
       
42 - 26
00:30
6 28/02/2018
Virgen/OntiverosMEXvs.Mol, A./Sørum, C.NOR
0 - 2
12 - 21
12 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:30
21 01/03/2018
Losiak/KantorPOLvs.Mol, A./Sørum, C.NOR
2 - 1
12 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 13
48 - 53
00:45
22 01/03/2018
Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHIvs.Virgen/OntiverosMEX
1 - 2
11 - 21
21 - 18
8 - 15
40 - 54
00:45

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Herrera/Gavira
ESP
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 63 1.3333
2
Krasilnikov/Liamin
RUS
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 85 89 0.9551
3
Hyden/Brunner
USA
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 86 87 0.9885
4
Ermacora/Pristauz
AUT
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 92 108 0.8519

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 28/02/2018
Krasilnikov/LiaminRUSvs.Ermacora/PristauzAUT
2 - 1
21 - 14
17 - 21
15 - 12
53 - 47
00:43
8 28/02/2018
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Hyden/BrunnerUSA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 16
       
42 - 31
00:32
23 01/03/2018
Krasilnikov/LiaminRUSvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
0 - 2
16 - 21
16 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:35
24 01/03/2018
Ermacora/PristauzAUTvs.Hyden/BrunnerUSA
1 - 2
21 - 19
16 - 21
8 - 15
45 - 55
00:43

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Nicolai/Lupo
ITA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 61 1.3770
2
Samoilovs/Smedins
LAT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 70 69 1.0145
3
Bryl/Fijalek
POL
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 82 91 0.9011
4
Slick/Patterson
USA
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 82 97 0.8454

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 28/02/2018
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Slick/PattersonUSA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:35
10 28/02/2018
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Bryl/FijalekPOL
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 13
       
42 - 27
00:31
25 01/03/2018
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Samoilovs/SmedinsLAT
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 12
       
42 - 28
00:30
26 01/03/2018
Slick/PattersonUSAvs.Bryl/FijalekPOL
1 - 2
21 - 18
14 - 21
14 - 16
49 - 55
00:51

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Alison/Bruno Schmidt
BRA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 94 85 1.1059
2
Brouwer/Meeuwsen
NED
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 78 70 1.1143
3
Beeler/Krattiger
SUI
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 91 81 1.1235
4
Sivolap/Yarzutkin
RUS
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 57 84 0.6786

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 28/02/2018
Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Beeler/KrattigerSUI
2 - 1
21 - 18
16 - 21
15 - 10
52 - 49
00:46
12 28/02/2018
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Sivolap/YarzutkinRUS
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 14
       
42 - 28
00:27
27 01/03/2018
Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:38
28 01/03/2018
Beeler/KrattigerSUIvs.Sivolap/YarzutkinRUS
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 11
       
42 - 29
00:32

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Stoyanovskiy/Velichko
RUS
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 68 1.2353
2
Doppler/Horst
AUT
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 88 91 0.9670
3
Guto/Vitor Felipe
BRA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 85 81 1.0494
4
McHugh/Schumann
AUS
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 88 105 0.8381

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 28/02/2018
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.McHugh/SchumannAUS
2 - 1
21 - 19
18 - 21
15 - 9
54 - 49
00:48
14 28/02/2018
Guto/Vitor FelipeBRAvs.Stoyanovskiy/VelichkoRUS
0 - 2
17 - 21
17 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:37
29 01/03/2018
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Stoyanovskiy/VelichkoRUS
0 - 2
17 - 21
17 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:34
30 01/03/2018
McHugh/SchumannAUSvs.Guto/Vitor FelipeBRA
0 - 2
11 - 21
28 - 30
       
39 - 51
00:45

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Pedro Solberg/George
BRA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 103 92 1.1196
2
Plavins/Tocs
LAT
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 92 94 0.9787
3
Ranghieri/Caminati
ITA
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 93 98 0.9490
4
Varenhorst/Bouter
NED
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 89 93 0.9570

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 28/02/2018
Plavins/TocsLATvs.Varenhorst/BouterNED
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:36
16 28/02/2018
Pedro Solberg/GeorgeBRAvs.Ranghieri/CaminatiITA
2 - 0
23 - 21
23 - 21
       
46 - 42
00:46
31 01/03/2018
Plavins/TocsLATvs.Pedro Solberg/GeorgeBRA
1 - 2
12 - 21
21 - 17
17 - 19
50 - 57
00:49
32 01/03/2018
Varenhorst/BouterNEDvs.Ranghieri/CaminatiITA
1 - 2
21 - 15
19 - 21
12 - 15
52 - 51
00:58

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
33 02/03/2018
Krasilnikov/LiaminRUSvs.Guto/Vitor FelipeBRA
1 - 2
21 - 16
18 - 21
10 - 15
49 - 52
00:49
34 02/03/2018
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Virgen/OntiverosMEX
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 10
       
42 - 26
00:33
35 02/03/2018
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 19
       
42 - 33
00:37
36 02/03/2018
Plavins/TocsLATvs.Beeler/KrattigerSUI
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 13
54 - 52
00:46
37 02/03/2018
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Schachter/PedlowCAN
0 - 2
15 - 21
22 - 24
       
37 - 45
00:38
38 02/03/2018
Evandro/AndreBRAvs.Ranghieri/CaminatiITA
0 - 2
17 - 21
15 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:38
39 02/03/2018
Mol, A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Bryl/FijalekPOL
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 16
14 - 16
53 - 53
00:54
40 02/03/2018
O'Gorman/SaxtonCANvs.Hyden/BrunnerUSA
1 - 2
21 - 15
21 - 23
11 - 15
53 - 53
00:45

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
41 02/03/2018
Dalhausser/LucenaUSAvs.Guto/Vitor FelipeBRA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:36
42 02/03/2018
Stoyanovskiy/VelichkoRUSvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
0 - 2
20 - 22
20 - 22
       
40 - 44
00:39
43 02/03/2018
Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Samoilovs/SmedinsLAT
0 - 2
17 - 21
16 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:33
44 02/03/2018
Losiak/KantorPOLvs.Plavins/TocsLAT
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:29
45 02/03/2018
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Schachter/PedlowCAN
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 10
55 - 48
00:44
46 02/03/2018
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Ranghieri/CaminatiITA
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 6
54 - 44
00:48
47 02/03/2018
Pedro Solberg/GeorgeBRAvs.Bryl/FijalekPOL
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 17
       
44 - 38
00:40
48 02/03/2018
Gibb/Crabb Ta.USAvs.Hyden/BrunnerUSA
1 - 2
21 - 14
19 - 21
16 - 18
56 - 53
00:50

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 03/03/2018
Dalhausser/LucenaUSAvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 16
       
43 - 36
00:38
50 03/03/2018
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Losiak/KantorPOL
2 - 1
12 - 21
21 - 13
15 - 10
48 - 44
00:43
51 03/03/2018
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
1 - 2
22 - 24
21 - 19
15 - 17
58 - 60
00:54
52 03/03/2018
Pedro Solberg/GeorgeBRAvs.Hyden/BrunnerUSA
2 - 1
21 - 23
21 - 11
15 - 13
57 - 47
00:48

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
53 03/03/2018
Dalhausser/LucenaUSAvs.Samoilovs/SmedinsLAT
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 12
       
42 - 26
00:37
54 03/03/2018
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Pedro Solberg/GeorgeBRA
2 - 0
24 - 22
25 - 23
       
49 - 45
00:52

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
55 04/03/2018
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Pedro Solberg/GeorgeBRA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:42

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
56 04/03/2018
Dalhausser/LucenaUSAvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 17
       
42 - 29
00:39