Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Lucena/Dalhausser
USA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 91 71 1.2817
2
Cherif/AHMED
QAT
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 89 78 1.1410
3
Pedlow/Schachter
CAN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 66 73 0.9041
4
Mazin/Nouh
OMA
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 60 84 0.7143

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 13/03/2019
Cherif/AHMEDQATvs.Mazin/NouhOMA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 16
       
42 - 29
00:28
2 13/03/2019
Pedlow/SchachterCANvs.Lucena/DalhausserUSA
0 - 2
14 - 21
10 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:31
17 13/03/2019
Cherif/AHMEDQATvs.Lucena/DalhausserUSA
1 - 2
21 - 13
17 - 21
9 - 15
47 - 49
00:44
18 13/03/2019
Mazin/NouhOMAvs.Pedlow/SchachterCAN
0 - 2
14 - 21
17 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:31

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Bryl/Fijalek
POL
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 62 1.3548
2
Doppler/Horst
AUT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 76 78 0.9744
3
Grimalt M./Grimalt E.
CHI
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 78 66 1.1818
4
Tamer/Mahmoud
QAT
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 52 84 0.6190

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 13/03/2019
Bryl/FijalekPOLvs.Tamer/MahmoudQAT
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 16
       
42 - 28
00:34
4 13/03/2019
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Grimalt M./Grimalt E.CHI
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:35
19 13/03/2019
Bryl/FijalekPOLvs.Doppler/HorstAUT
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:36
20 13/03/2019
Tamer/MahmoudQATvs.Grimalt M./Grimalt E.CHI
0 - 2
8 - 21
16 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:30

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Guto/Saymon
BRA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 65 1.2923
2
Tiisaar/Nõlvak
EST
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 78 74 1.0541
3
Crabb Tr./Bourne
USA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 71 72 0.9861
4
Samoilovs/Smedins
LAT
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 62 84 0.7381

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 13/03/2019
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Tiisaar/NõlvakEST
0 - 2
14 - 21
18 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:32
6 13/03/2019
Guto/SaymonBRAvs.Crabb Tr./BourneUSA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 12
       
42 - 29
00:34
21 13/03/2019
Tiisaar/NõlvakESTvs.Guto/SaymonBRA
0 - 2
18 - 21
18 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:38
22 13/03/2019
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Crabb Tr./BourneUSA
0 - 2
17 - 21
13 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:34

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Herrera/Gavira
ESP
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 58 1.4483
2
Seidl Rob./Waller
AUT
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 88 86 1.0233
3
Alison/Andre
BRA
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 99 108 0.9167
4
P. Gao/Y. Li
CHN
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 78 97 0.8041

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 13/03/2019
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.P. Gao/Y. LiCHN
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 16
       
42 - 27
00:29
8 13/03/2019
Alison/AndreBRAvs.Seidl Rob./WallerAUT
1 - 2
12 - 21
23 - 21
9 - 15
44 - 57
00:48
23 13/03/2019
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Seidl Rob./WallerAUT
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 16
       
42 - 31
00:31
24 13/03/2019
P. Gao/Y. LiCHNvs.Alison/AndreBRA
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 19
11 - 15
51 - 55
00:52

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Krasilnikov/Stoyanovskiy
RUS
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 95 78 1.2179
2
Thole, J./Wickler
GER
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 87 79 1.1013
3
Liamin/Velichko
RUS
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 68 68 1.0000
4
Wu Jiaxin/HA Likejiang
CHN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 59 84 0.7024

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 13/03/2019
Krasilnikov/StoyanovskiyRUSvs.Wu Jiaxin/HA LikejiangCHN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:36
10 13/03/2019
Thole, J./WicklerGERvs.Liamin/VelichkoRUS
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 9
       
42 - 26
00:31
25 13/03/2019
Krasilnikov/StoyanovskiyRUSvs.Thole, J./WicklerGER
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 7
53 - 45
00:44
26 13/03/2019
Wu Jiaxin/HA LikejiangCHNvs.Liamin/VelichkoRUS
0 - 2
9 - 21
17 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:30

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kantor/Losiak
POL
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 96 84 1.1429
2
Mol, H./Sørum, C.
NOR
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 90 93 0.9677
3
Varenhorst/van de Velde
NED
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 94 90 1.0444
4
Perusic/Schweiner
CZE
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 87 100 0.8700

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 13/03/2019
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Varenhorst/van de VeldeNED
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 12
54 - 52
00:46
12 13/03/2019
Mol, H./Sørum, C.NORvs.Perusic/SchweinerCZE
2 - 1
22 - 24
21 - 18
15 - 9
58 - 51
00:51
27 13/03/2019
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Mol, H./Sørum, C.NOR
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 18
       
42 - 32
00:32
28 13/03/2019
Varenhorst/van de VeldeNEDvs.Perusic/SchweinerCZE
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:34

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Pedro Solberg/Vitor Felipe
BRA
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 118 112 1.0536
2
Brouwer/Meeuwsen
NED
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 111 109 1.0183
3
Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.
TUR
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 103 101 1.0198
4
Heidrich/Gerson
SUI
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 102 112 0.9107

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 13/03/2019
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TUR
2 - 1
21 - 16
18 - 21
16 - 14
55 - 51
00:53
14 13/03/2019
Pedro Solberg/Vitor FelipeBRAvs.Heidrich/GersonSUI
2 - 1
21 - 17
24 - 26
15 - 13
60 - 56
00:58
29 13/03/2019
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Pedro Solberg/Vitor FelipeBRA
1 - 2
22 - 24
21 - 19
13 - 15
56 - 58
00:54
30 13/03/2019
Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TURvs.Heidrich/GersonSUI
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 6
52 - 46
00:47

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Nicolai/Lupo
ITA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 95 87 1.0920
2
Evandro/Bruno Schmidt
BRA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 77 74 1.0405
3
Beeler/Krattiger
SUI
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 105 103 1.0194
4
Ricardo/Álvaro Filho
BRA
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 82 95 0.8632

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 13/03/2019
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Beeler/KrattigerSUI
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 13
53 - 52
00:52
16 13/03/2019
Evandro/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Ricardo/Álvaro FilhoBRA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 13
       
42 - 32
00:41
31 13/03/2019
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Evandro/Bruno SchmidtBRA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:36
32 13/03/2019
Beeler/KrattigerSUIvs.Ricardo/Álvaro FilhoBRA
2 - 1
21 - 16
17 - 21
15 - 13
53 - 50
00:52

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
33 14/03/2019
Seidl Rob./WallerAUTvs.Beeler/KrattigerSUI
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 19
       
42 - 35
00:34
34 14/03/2019
Cherif/AHMEDQATvs.Alison/AndreBRA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 19
       
42 - 34
00:36
35 14/03/2019
Thole, J./WicklerGERvs.Crabb Tr./BourneUSA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:41
36 14/03/2019
Mol, H./Sørum, C.NORvs.Grimalt M./Grimalt E.CHI
1 - 2
21 - 14
19 - 21
11 - 15
51 - 50
00:46
37 14/03/2019
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TUR
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 10
52 - 46
00:44
38 14/03/2019
Tiisaar/NõlvakESTvs.Liamin/VelichkoRUS
0 - 2
17 - 21
15 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:34
39 14/03/2019
Evandro/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Pedlow/SchachterCAN
0 - 2
20 - 22
17 - 21
       
37 - 43
00:39
40 14/03/2019
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Varenhorst/van de VeldeNED
1 - 2
21 - 17
15 - 21
13 - 15
49 - 53
00:49

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
41 14/03/2019
Bryl/FijalekPOLvs.Seidl Rob./WallerAUT
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:40
42 14/03/2019
Krasilnikov/StoyanovskiyRUSvs.Cherif/AHMEDQAT
1 - 2
21 - 12
18 - 21
8 - 15
47 - 48
00:40
43 14/03/2019
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Thole, J./WicklerGER
2 - 1
21 - 23
24 - 22
15 - 12
60 - 57
00:53
44 14/03/2019
Guto/SaymonBRAvs.Grimalt M./Grimalt E.CHI
1 - 2
21 - 11
12 - 21
10 - 15
43 - 47
00:41
45 14/03/2019
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Doppler/HorstAUT
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 14
       
43 - 34
00:35
46 14/03/2019
Pedro Solberg/Vitor FelipeBRAvs.Liamin/VelichkoRUS
0 - 2
15 - 21
16 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:34
47 14/03/2019
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Pedlow/SchachterCAN
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 14
       
44 - 35
00:35
48 14/03/2019
Lucena/DalhausserUSAvs.Varenhorst/van de VeldeNED
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:36

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 15/03/2019
Bryl/FijalekPOLvs.Cherif/AHMEDQAT
2 - 0
21 - 19
23 - 21
       
44 - 40
00:41
50 15/03/2019
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Grimalt M./Grimalt E.CHI
1 - 2
20 - 22
21 - 18
11 - 15
52 - 55
00:45
51 15/03/2019
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Liamin/VelichkoRUS
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 18
       
42 - 28
00:32
52 15/03/2019
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Lucena/DalhausserUSA
0 - 2
14 - 21
17 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:37

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
53 15/03/2019
Bryl/FijalekPOLvs.Grimalt M./Grimalt E.CHI
1 - 2
21 - 18
14 - 21
12 - 15
47 - 54
00:51
54 15/03/2019
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Lucena/DalhausserUSA
0 - 2
19 - 21
11 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:33

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
55 16/03/2019
Bryl/FijalekPOLvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
0 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 23
       
38 - 44
00:39

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
56 16/03/2019
Grimalt M./Grimalt E.CHIvs.Lucena/DalhausserUSA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:33