Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Dumek/Kufa, R.
CZE
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 114 92 1.2391
2
Betzien/Rudolf
GER
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 114 109 1.0459
3
Bykanov/Prokopiev
RUS
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 111 70 1.5857
4
De J Santos/Jefferson
QAT
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 58 141 0.4113

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 05/11/2014
De J Santos/JeffersonQATvs.Betzien/RudolfGER
0 - 2
19 - 21
18 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:40
2 05/11/2014
Bykanov/ProkopievRUSvs.Dumek/Kufa, R.CZE
0 - 2
14 - 21
13 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:34
17 05/11/2014
De J Santos/JeffersonQATvs.Dumek/Kufa, R.CZE
0 - 2
12 - 21
9 - 21
       
21 - 42
00:29
18 05/11/2014
Bykanov/ProkopievRUSvs.Betzien/RudolfGER
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 14
       
42 - 28
00:34
33 06/11/2014
De J Santos/JeffersonQATvs.Bykanov/ProkopievRUS
0 - 2
0 - 21
0 - 21
       
0 - 42
00:00
34 06/11/2014
Dumek/Kufa, R.CZEvs.Betzien/RudolfGER
0 - 2
21 - 23
9 - 21
       
30 - 44
00:39

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Binstock/Schachter
CAN
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 90 1.4000
2
Kunert/Dressler
AUT
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 120 103 1.1650
3
Olesen/Kildegaard
DEN
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 103 118 0.8729
4
Mahmoud/Asif
QAT
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 88 126 0.6984

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 05/11/2014
Binstock/SchachterCANvs.Mahmoud/AsifQAT
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 13
       
42 - 30
00:30
4 05/11/2014
Kunert/DresslerAUTvs.Olesen/KildegaardDEN
2 - 0
21 - 16
22 - 20
       
43 - 36
00:39
19 05/11/2014
Binstock/SchachterCANvs.Olesen/KildegaardDEN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 12
       
42 - 25
00:29
20 05/11/2014
Kunert/DresslerAUTvs.Mahmoud/AsifQAT
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 11
       
42 - 25
00:30
35 06/11/2014
Binstock/SchachterCANvs.Kunert/DresslerAUT
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 19
       
42 - 35
00:39
36 06/11/2014
Olesen/KildegaardDENvs.Mahmoud/AsifQAT
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 18
       
42 - 33
00:29

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Holler/Schröder
GER
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 141 123 1.1463
2
Samoilovs/Smedins T.
LAT
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 136 118 1.1525
3
Plantinga/Wheelan
CAN
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 113 123 0.9187
4
A-Khallouf/Tamer
QAT
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 100 126 0.7937

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 05/11/2014
Samoilovs/Smedins T.LATvs.A-Khallouf/TamerQAT
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:31
6 05/11/2014
Holler/SchröderGERvs.Plantinga/WheelanCAN
2 - 0
21 - 17
24 - 22
       
45 - 39
00:34
21 05/11/2014
Samoilovs/Smedins T.LATvs.Plantinga/WheelanCAN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:33
22 05/11/2014
Holler/SchröderGERvs.A-Khallouf/TamerQAT
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:33
37 06/11/2014
Samoilovs/Smedins T.LATvs.Holler/SchröderGER
1 - 2
21 - 18
19 - 21
12 - 15
52 - 54
00:42
38 06/11/2014
Plantinga/WheelanCANvs.A-Khallouf/TamerQAT
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:31

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Olson/Slick
USA
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 140 122 1.1475
2
Tomás/Menéndez
ESP
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 127 119 1.0672
3
Gögtepe V./Giginoglu
TUR
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 137 134 1.0224
4
Sheaf/Gregory
ENG
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 99 128 0.7734

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 05/11/2014
Gögtepe V./GiginogluTURvs.Tomás/MenéndezESP
0 - 2
15 - 21
25 - 27
       
40 - 48
00:41
8 05/11/2014
Olson/SlickUSAvs.Sheaf/GregoryENG
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:35
23 05/11/2014
Gögtepe V./GiginogluTURvs.Sheaf/GregoryENG
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 11
       
42 - 30
00:34
24 05/11/2014
Olson/SlickUSAvs.Tomás/MenéndezESP
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 19
       
42 - 35
00:37
39 06/11/2014
Gögtepe V./GiginogluTURvs.Olson/SlickUSA
2 - 1
21 - 16
13 - 21
21 - 19
55 - 56
00:48
40 06/11/2014
Sheaf/GregoryENGvs.Tomás/MenéndezESP
0 - 2
21 - 23
16 - 21
       
37 - 44
00:38

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Krou/Rowlandson
FRA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 141 118 1.1949
2
Kovatsch/Kissling, J.
SUI
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 146 139 1.0504
3
Kosiak/Bryl
POL
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 130 128 1.0156
4
Hordvik/Eithun
NOR
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 94 126 0.7460

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 05/11/2014
Krou/RowlandsonFRAvs.Kovatsch/Kissling, J.SUI
2 - 1
21 - 14
21 - 23
15 - 13
57 - 50
00:53
10 05/11/2014
Hordvik/EithunNORvs.Kosiak/BrylPOL
0 - 2
15 - 21
17 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:36
25 05/11/2014
Krou/RowlandsonFRAvs.Kosiak/BrylPOL
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:36
26 05/11/2014
Hordvik/EithunNORvs.Kovatsch/Kissling, J.SUI
0 - 2
18 - 21
13 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:38
41 06/11/2014
Krou/RowlandsonFRAvs.Hordvik/EithunNOR
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 19
       
42 - 31
00:35
42 06/11/2014
Kosiak/BrylPOLvs.Kovatsch/Kissling, J.SUI
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 17
51 - 54
00:49

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Salvetti/Daguerre
FRA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 103 1.2233
2
Ingrosso P./Ingrosso M.
ITA
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 119 100 1.1900
3
Eglseer/Müllner
AUT
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 108 102 1.0588
4
HA Likejiang/Bao J.
CHN
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 78 126 0.6190

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 05/11/2014
Ingrosso P./Ingrosso M.ITAvs.Salvetti/DaguerreFRA
0 - 2
16 - 21
19 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:39
12 05/11/2014
HA Likejiang/Bao J.CHNvs.Eglseer/MüllnerAUT
0 - 2
7 - 21
11 - 21
       
18 - 42
00:28
27 05/11/2014
Ingrosso P./Ingrosso M.ITAvs.Eglseer/MüllnerAUT
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:32
28 05/11/2014
HA Likejiang/Bao J.CHNvs.Salvetti/DaguerreFRA
0 - 2
19 - 21
15 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:43
43 06/11/2014
Ingrosso P./Ingrosso M.ITAvs.HA Likejiang/Bao J.CHN
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 14
       
42 - 26
00:31
44 06/11/2014
Eglseer/MüllnerAUTvs.Salvetti/DaguerreFRA
0 - 2
19 - 21
15 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:39

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kotsilianos/Zoupanis
GRE
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 100 1.2600
2
Montgomery/Casebeer
USA
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 128 111 1.1532
3
García/Marco
ESP
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 115 135 0.8519
4
Court/Schumann
AUS
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 97 120 0.8083

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 05/11/2014
Kotsilianos/ZoupanisGREvs.Court/SchumannAUS
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 17
       
42 - 31
00:39
14 05/11/2014
García/MarcoESPvs.Montgomery/CasebeerUSA
2 - 1
21 - 18
9 - 21
15 - 12
45 - 51
00:51
29 05/11/2014
Kotsilianos/ZoupanisGREvs.Montgomery/CasebeerUSA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:40
30 05/11/2014
García/MarcoESPvs.Court/SchumannAUS
0 - 2
18 - 21
18 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:39
45 06/11/2014
Kotsilianos/ZoupanisGREvs.García/MarcoESP
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:37
46 06/11/2014
Montgomery/CasebeerUSAvs.Court/SchumannAUS
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 11
       
42 - 24
00:34

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Wu Jiaxin/C. Yang
CHN
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 130 115 1.1304
2
Yakovlev/Kuleshov
KAZ
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 110 104 1.0577
3
Poniewaz B./Poniewaz D.
GER
5 2 1 4 4 1.000 129 133 0.9699
4
Hatch/May
CAN
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 118 135 0.8741

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 05/11/2014
Yakovlev/KuleshovKAZvs.Hatch/MayCAN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 19
       
42 - 35
00:34
16 05/11/2014
Poniewaz B./Poniewaz D.GERvs.Wu Jiaxin/C. YangCHN
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 10
51 - 46
00:47
31 05/11/2014
Yakovlev/KuleshovKAZvs.Wu Jiaxin/C. YangCHN
0 - 2
15 - 21
11 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:29
32 05/11/2014
Poniewaz B./Poniewaz D.GERvs.Hatch/MayCAN
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 14
15 - 10
51 - 45
00:45
47 06/11/2014
Yakovlev/KuleshovKAZvs.Poniewaz B./Poniewaz D.GER
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 16
       
42 - 27
00:32
48 06/11/2014
Wu Jiaxin/C. YangCHNvs.Hatch/MayCAN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:31

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 06/11/2014
Montgomery/CasebeerUSAvs.Gögtepe V./GiginogluTUR
0 - 2
17 - 21
17 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:33
50 06/11/2014
Ingrosso P./Ingrosso M.ITAvs.Plantinga/WheelanCAN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 14
       
42 - 27
00:34
51 06/11/2014
Tomás/MenéndezESPvs.Eglseer/MüllnerAUT
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 18
10 - 15
47 - 54
00:46
52 06/11/2014
Yakovlev/KuleshovKAZvs.Bykanov/ProkopievRUS
1 - 2
23 - 21
16 - 21
12 - 15
51 - 57
00:52
53 06/11/2014
Betzien/RudolfGERvs.Kosiak/BrylPOL
0 - 2
18 - 21
17 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:35
54 06/11/2014
Samoilovs/Smedins T.LATvs.Olesen/KildegaardDEN
0 - 2
20 - 22
14 - 21
       
34 - 43
00:33
55 06/11/2014
Kunert/DresslerAUTvs.García/MarcoESP
0 - 2
13 - 21
18 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:35
56 06/11/2014
Kovatsch/Kissling, J.SUIvs.Poniewaz B./Poniewaz D.GER
0 - 2
16 - 21
19 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:34

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
57 07/11/2014
Binstock/SchachterCANvs.Gögtepe V./GiginogluTUR
2 - 0
24 - 22
21 - 16
       
45 - 38
00:41
58 07/11/2014
Ingrosso P./Ingrosso M.ITAvs.Kotsilianos/ZoupanisGRE
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:33
59 07/11/2014
Wu Jiaxin/C. YangCHNvs.Eglseer/MüllnerAUT
1 - 2
23 - 21
17 - 21
11 - 15
51 - 57
00:47
60 07/11/2014
Bykanov/ProkopievRUSvs.Olson/SlickUSA
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 13
       
42 - 25
00:33
61 07/11/2014
Holler/SchröderGERvs.Kosiak/BrylPOL
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 17
       
44 - 38
00:37
62 07/11/2014
Olesen/KildegaardDENvs.Salvetti/DaguerreFRA
0 - 2
17 - 21
15 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:38
63 07/11/2014
Krou/RowlandsonFRAvs.García/MarcoESP
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 17
       
42 - 27
00:32
64 07/11/2014
Poniewaz B./Poniewaz D.GERvs.Dumek/Kufa, R.CZE
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 13
       
42 - 32
00:32

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
65 07/11/2014
Binstock/SchachterCANvs.Ingrosso P./Ingrosso M.ITA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:38
66 07/11/2014
Eglseer/MüllnerAUTvs.Bykanov/ProkopievRUS
0 - 2
13 - 21
14 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:31
67 07/11/2014
Holler/SchröderGERvs.Salvetti/DaguerreFRA
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 14
       
43 - 34
00:40
68 07/11/2014
Krou/RowlandsonFRAvs.Poniewaz B./Poniewaz D.GER
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:33

Semi-finals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
69 08/11/2014
Binstock/SchachterCANvs.Bykanov/ProkopievRUS
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:37
70 08/11/2014
Holler/SchröderGERvs.Krou/RowlandsonFRA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 13
       
42 - 30
00:34

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
71 08/11/2014
Bykanov/ProkopievRUSvs.Krou/RowlandsonFRA
0 - 2
15 - 21
15 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:34

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
72 08/11/2014
Binstock/SchachterCANvs.Holler/SchröderGER
0 - 2
18 - 21
13 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:33