Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kufa, R./Hadrava
CZE
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 146 99 1.4747
2
Doppler/Horst
AUT
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 145 136 1.0662
3
Mehamed/Azaad
ARG
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 131 133 0.9850
4
Brink/Fuchs
GER
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 92 146 0.6301

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 23/05/2013
Mehamed/AzaadARGvs.Kufa, R./HadravaCZE
1 - 2
21 - 17
19 - 21
13 - 15
53 - 53
00:49
2 23/05/2013
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Brink/FuchsGER
2 - 1
19 - 21
23 - 21
15 - 12
57 - 54
01:04
17 23/05/2013
Mehamed/AzaadARGvs.Brink/FuchsGER
2 - 1
21 - 9
11 - 21
15 - 8
47 - 38
00:33
18 23/05/2013
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Kufa, R./HadravaCZE
0 - 2
28 - 30
18 - 21
       
46 - 51
00:46
33 24/05/2013
Mehamed/AzaadARGvs.Doppler/HorstAUT
0 - 2
18 - 21
13 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:00
34 24/05/2013
Brink/FuchsGERvs.Kufa, R./HadravaCZE
0 - 2
0 - 21
0 - 21
       
0 - 42
00:00

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Alison/Emanuel
BRA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 91 1.3846
2
Koreng/Walkenhorst
GER
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 124 113 1.0973
3
Lucena/Keenan
USA
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 112 126 0.8889
4
Zorrilla/Del Coto
ARG
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 94 126 0.7460

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 23/05/2013
Alison/EmanuelBRAvs.Zorrilla/Del CotoARG
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 16
       
42 - 31
00:35
4 23/05/2013
Lucena/KeenanUSAvs.Koreng/WalkenhorstGER
1 - 2
12 - 21
21 - 16
7 - 15
40 - 52
00:42
19 23/05/2013
Alison/EmanuelBRAvs.Koreng/WalkenhorstGER
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 11
       
42 - 30
00:35
20 23/05/2013
Lucena/KeenanUSAvs.Zorrilla/Del CotoARG
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 13
       
42 - 32
00:35
35 24/05/2013
Alison/EmanuelBRAvs.Lucena/KeenanUSA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:32
36 24/05/2013
Koreng/WalkenhorstGERvs.Zorrilla/Del CotoARG
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 12
       
42 - 31
00:39

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Nicolai/Lupo
ITA
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 147 131 1.1221
2
Brouwer/Meeuwsen
NED
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 117 103 1.1359
3
Semenov/Koshkarev
RUS
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 122 128 0.9531
4
Kantor/Losiak
POL
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 111 135 0.8222

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 23/05/2013
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Kantor/LosiakPOL
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 15
11 - 15
51 - 51
00:48
6 23/05/2013
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Semenov/KoshkarevRUS
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 14
       
42 - 33
00:33
21 23/05/2013
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Semenov/KoshkarevRUS
2 - 1
21 - 16
18 - 21
15 - 10
54 - 47
00:48
22 23/05/2013
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Kantor/LosiakPOL
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 14
       
42 - 28
00:31
37 24/05/2013
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:34
38 24/05/2013
Semenov/KoshkarevRUSvs.Kantor/LosiakPOL
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:36

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Pedro Solberg/Bruno Schmidt
BRA
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 123 109 1.1284
2
Dollinger S./Windscheif
GER
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 132 120 1.1000
3
Huber A./Seidl Rob.
AUT
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 131 146 0.8973
4
Gunnarsson/Brinkborg
SWE
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 122 133 0.9173

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 23/05/2013
Pedro Solberg/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Gunnarsson/BrinkborgSWE
0 - 2
21 - 23
18 - 21
       
39 - 44
00:42
8 23/05/2013
Dollinger S./WindscheifGERvs.Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUT
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 12
55 - 49
00:49
23 23/05/2013
Pedro Solberg/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 12
       
42 - 30
00:39
24 23/05/2013
Dollinger S./WindscheifGERvs.Gunnarsson/BrinkborgSWE
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 13
       
42 - 29
00:35
39 24/05/2013
Pedro Solberg/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Dollinger S./WindscheifGER
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:39
40 24/05/2013
Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUTvs.Gunnarsson/BrinkborgSWE
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 12
52 - 49
00:52

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Evandro/Vitor Felipe
BRA
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 162 146 1.1096
2
Erdmann/Matysik
GER
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 120 112 1.0714
3
Ricardo/Álvaro Filho
BRA
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 142 145 0.9793
4
Plavins/Peda
LAT
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 144 165 0.8727

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 23/05/2013
Erdmann/MatysikGERvs.Evandro/Vitor FelipeBRA
0 - 2
18 - 21
17 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:40
10 23/05/2013
Ricardo/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Plavins/PedaLAT
2 - 1
21 - 17
18 - 21
15 - 13
54 - 51
00:54
25 23/05/2013
Erdmann/MatysikGERvs.Plavins/PedaLAT
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:40
26 23/05/2013
Ricardo/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Evandro/Vitor FelipeBRA
1 - 2
21 - 15
19 - 21
12 - 15
52 - 51
00:54
41 24/05/2013
Erdmann/MatysikGERvs.Ricardo/Álvaro FilhoBRA
2 - 0
21 - 16
22 - 20
       
43 - 36
00:42
42 24/05/2013
Plavins/PedaLATvs.Evandro/Vitor FelipeBRA
1 - 2
11 - 21
21 - 19
27 - 29
59 - 69
01:08

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Fijalek/Prudel
POL
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 132 92 1.4348
2
Spijkers/Varenhorst
NED
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 128 119 1.0756
3
Sorokins/Smedins T.
LAT
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 124 141 0.8794
4
Kuleshov/Yakovlev
KAZ
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 113 145 0.7793

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 23/05/2013
Fijalek/PrudelPOLvs.Kuleshov/YakovlevKAZ
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 11
       
42 - 26
00:37
12 23/05/2013
Spijkers/VarenhorstNEDvs.Sorokins/Smedins T.LAT
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 18
       
44 - 39
00:39
27 23/05/2013
Fijalek/PrudelPOLvs.Sorokins/Smedins T.LAT
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 13
       
42 - 24
00:34
28 23/05/2013
Spijkers/VarenhorstNEDvs.Kuleshov/YakovlevKAZ
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:32
43 24/05/2013
Fijalek/PrudelPOLvs.Spijkers/VarenhorstNED
2 - 0
27 - 25
21 - 17
       
48 - 42
00:46
44 24/05/2013
Sorokins/Smedins T.LATvs.Kuleshov/YakovlevKAZ
2 - 1
21 - 19
25 - 27
15 - 9
61 - 55
00:59

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P.
ITA
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 120 112 1.0714
2
Gibb/Patterson
USA
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 122 101 1.2079
3
Rogers/Doherty
USA
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 113 112 1.0089
4
Chevallier/Strasser
SUI
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 89 119 0.7479

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 23/05/2013
Gibb/PattersonUSAvs.Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P.ITA
0 - 2
20 - 22
17 - 21
       
37 - 43
00:43
14 23/05/2013
Rogers/DohertyUSAvs.Chevallier/StrasserSUI
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 10
       
42 - 27
00:33
29 24/05/2013
Gibb/PattersonUSAvs.Chevallier/StrasserSUI
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 11
       
42 - 20
00:30
30 24/05/2013
Rogers/DohertyUSAvs.Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P.ITA
0 - 2
14 - 21
19 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:37
45 23/05/2013
Gibb/PattersonUSAvs.Rogers/DohertyUSA
2 - 0
21 - 18
22 - 20
       
43 - 38
00:38
46 23/05/2013
Chevallier/StrasserSUIvs.Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P.ITA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 19
       
42 - 35
00:39

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Smedins/Samoilovs
LAT
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 95 1.3263
2
Gabathuler/Weingart
SUI
5 2 1 4 4 1.000 141 136 1.0368
3
Bianchi/Suarez
ARG
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 127 148 0.8581
4
Horrem/Eithun
NOR
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 130 145 0.8966

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 23/05/2013
Bianchi/SuarezARGvs.Gabathuler/WeingartSUI
1 - 2
21 - 19
18 - 21
6 - 15
45 - 55
00:51
16 23/05/2013
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Horrem/EithunNOR
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:34
31 23/05/2013
Bianchi/SuarezARGvs.Horrem/EithunNOR
2 - 1
21 - 18
14 - 21
15 - 12
50 - 51
01:02
32 23/05/2013
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Gabathuler/WeingartSUI
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:44
47 24/05/2013
Bianchi/SuarezARGvs.Smedins/SamoilovsLAT
0 - 2
16 - 21
16 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:35
48 24/05/2013
Horrem/EithunNORvs.Gabathuler/WeingartSUI
1 - 2
21 - 17
16 - 21
12 - 15
49 - 53
01:00

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 24/05/2013
Dollinger S./WindscheifGERvs.Sorokins/Smedins T.LAT
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 16
       
42 - 31
00:33
50 24/05/2013
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Rogers/DohertyUSA
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 18
24 - 22
64 - 61
01:04
51 24/05/2013
Spijkers/VarenhorstNEDvs.Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:41
52 24/05/2013
Gabathuler/WeingartSUIvs.Lucena/KeenanUSA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 12
       
42 - 25
00:34
53 24/05/2013
Erdmann/MatysikGERvs.Bianchi/SuarezARG
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 11
       
42 - 25
00:34
54 24/05/2013
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Mehamed/AzaadARG
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 13
       
43 - 33
00:39
55 24/05/2013
Koreng/WalkenhorstGERvs.Ricardo/Álvaro FilhoBRA
1 - 2
21 - 23
21 - 16
15 - 17
57 - 56
00:56
56 24/05/2013
Gibb/PattersonUSAvs.Semenov/KoshkarevRUS
2 - 1
13 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 13
49 - 50
00:46

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
57 25/05/2013
Kufa, R./HadravaCZEvs.Dollinger S./WindscheifGER
0 - 2
12 - 21
17 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:32
58 25/05/2013
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Smedins/SamoilovsLAT
0 - 2
18 - 21
27 - 29
       
45 - 50
00:47
59 25/05/2013
Evandro/Vitor FelipeBRAvs.Spijkers/VarenhorstNED
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 10
52 - 49
00:50
60 25/05/2013
Gabathuler/WeingartSUIvs.Pedro Solberg/Bruno SchmidtBRA
0 - 2
18 - 21
24 - 26
       
42 - 47
00:44
61 25/05/2013
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Erdmann/MatysikGER
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 16
16 - 14
54 - 51
00:52
62 25/05/2013
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Fijalek/PrudelPOL
1 - 2
21 - 18
16 - 21
7 - 15
44 - 54
00:50
63 25/05/2013
Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P.ITAvs.Ricardo/Álvaro FilhoBRA
0 - 2
18 - 21
19 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:44
64 25/05/2013
Gibb/PattersonUSAvs.Alison/EmanuelBRA
2 - 1
24 - 22
16 - 21
15 - 12
55 - 55
00:54

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
65 25/05/2013
Dollinger S./WindscheifGERvs.Smedins/SamoilovsLAT
0 - 2
9 - 21
13 - 21
       
22 - 42
00:31
66 25/05/2013
Evandro/Vitor FelipeBRAvs.Pedro Solberg/Bruno SchmidtBRA
0 - 2
10 - 21
18 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:38
67 25/05/2013
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Fijalek/PrudelPOL
2 - 1
21 - 18
18 - 21
15 - 11
54 - 50
00:54
68 25/05/2013
Ricardo/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Gibb/PattersonUSA
0 - 2
17 - 21
13 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:36

Semi-finals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
69 26/05/2013
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Pedro Solberg/Bruno SchmidtBRA
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 11
50 - 49
00:51
70 26/05/2013
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Gibb/PattersonUSA
1 - 2
21 - 19
20 - 22
15 - 17
56 - 58
00:55

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
71 26/05/2013
Pedro Solberg/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
0 - 2
13 - 21
21 - 23
       
34 - 44
00:38

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
72 26/05/2013
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Gibb/PattersonUSA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 19
       
42 - 35
00:39