Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Tomatis/Ranghieri
ITA
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 148 140 1.0571
2
Gabathuler/Gerson
SUI
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 128 131 0.9771
3
Doppler/Horst
AUT
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 138 138 1.0000
4
Erdmann/Matysik
GER
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 140 145 0.9655

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 19/06/2014
Erdmann/MatysikGERvs.Gabathuler/GersonSUI
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 12
52 - 51
00:49
2 19/06/2014
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Tomatis/RanghieriITA
1 - 2
20 - 22
21 - 16
16 - 18
57 - 56
00:52
17 19/06/2014
Erdmann/MatysikGERvs.Tomatis/RanghieriITA
1 - 2
21 - 14
19 - 21
8 - 15
48 - 50
00:49
18 19/06/2014
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Gabathuler/GersonSUI
0 - 2
18 - 21
19 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:36
33 20/06/2014
Erdmann/MatysikGERvs.Doppler/HorstAUT
0 - 2
21 - 23
19 - 21
       
40 - 44
01:24
34 20/06/2014
Tomatis/RanghieriITAvs.Gabathuler/GersonSUI
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:35

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Stiekema/Varenhorst
NED
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 137 95 1.4421
2
Rosenthal/Dalhausser
USA
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 124 122 1.0164
3
Kubala/Hadrava
CZE
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 118 145 0.8138
4
Schalk/Saxton
CAN
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 127 144 0.8819

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 19/06/2014
Rosenthal/DalhausserUSAvs.Kubala/HadravaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 18
       
42 - 30
00:21
4 19/06/2014
Schalk/SaxtonCANvs.Stiekema/VarenhorstNED
0 - 2
15 - 21
12 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:31
19 19/06/2014
Rosenthal/DalhausserUSAvs.Stiekema/VarenhorstNED
0 - 2
14 - 21
14 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:34
20 19/06/2014
Schalk/SaxtonCANvs.Kubala/HadravaCZE
1 - 2
21 - 12
18 - 21
11 - 15
50 - 48
00:42
35 20/06/2014
Rosenthal/DalhausserUSAvs.Schalk/SaxtonCAN
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 14
17 - 15
54 - 50
00:51
36 20/06/2014
Stiekema/VarenhorstNEDvs.Kubala/HadravaCZE
2 - 1
21 - 13
17 - 21
15 - 6
53 - 40
00:41

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Samoilovs/Smedins
LAT
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 84 67 1.2537
2
Kadziola/Szalankiewicz
POL
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 125 133 0.9398
3
Marco/García
ESP
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 133 132 1.0076
4
Kapa/McHugh
AUS
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 85 137 0.6204

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 19/06/2014
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Marco/GarcíaESP
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 12
       
42 - 31
00:32
6 19/06/2014
Kapa/McHughAUSvs.Kadziola/SzalankiewiczPOL
0 - 2
21 - 23
19 - 21
       
40 - 44
00:42
21 19/06/2014
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Kadziola/SzalankiewiczPOL
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:35
22 19/06/2014
Kapa/McHughAUSvs.Marco/GarcíaESP
0 - 2
28 - 30
17 - 21
       
45 - 51
00:51
37 20/06/2014
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Kapa/McHughAUS
2 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
38 20/06/2014
Kadziola/SzalankiewiczPOLvs.Marco/GarcíaESP
2 - 1
21 - 19
9 - 21
15 - 11
45 - 51
00:49

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Nicolai/Lupo
ITA
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 148 132 1.1212
2
Walkenhorst/Windscheif
GER
5 2 1 5 4 1.250 154 150 1.0267
3
Fijalek/Prudel
POL
4 1 2 4 4 1.000 146 140 1.0429
4
Winter/Petutschnig
AUT
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 111 137 0.8102

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 19/06/2014
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Winter/PetutschnigAUT
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 13
       
42 - 30
00:29
8 19/06/2014
Fijalek/PrudelPOLvs.Walkenhorst/WindscheifGER
1 - 2
21 - 14
19 - 21
13 - 15
53 - 50
00:51
23 19/06/2014
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Walkenhorst/WindscheifGER
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 13
51 - 51
00:46
24 19/06/2014
Fijalek/PrudelPOLvs.Winter/PetutschnigAUT
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:31
39 20/06/2014
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Fijalek/PrudelPOL
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 16
16 - 14
55 - 51
00:51
40 20/06/2014
Walkenhorst/WindscheifGERvs.Winter/PetutschnigAUT
2 - 1
21 - 17
17 - 21
15 - 8
53 - 46
00:50

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Bruno Schmidt/Alison
BRA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 90 1.4000
2
Hatch/Redmann
CAN
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 119 117 1.0171
3
Herrera/Gavira
ESP
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 113 130 0.8692
4
Dollinger S./Flüggen
GER
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 114 135 0.8444

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 19/06/2014
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Hatch/RedmannCAN
0 - 2
20 - 22
19 - 21
       
39 - 43
00:38
10 19/06/2014
Bruno Schmidt/AlisonBRAvs.Dollinger S./FlüggenGER
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:37
25 19/06/2014
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Dollinger S./FlüggenGER
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 12
15 - 12
50 - 45
00:46
26 19/06/2014
Bruno Schmidt/AlisonBRAvs.Hatch/RedmannCAN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:34
41 20/06/2014
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Bruno Schmidt/AlisonBRA
0 - 2
10 - 21
14 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:34
42 20/06/2014
Dollinger S./FlüggenGERvs.Hatch/RedmannCAN
0 - 2
16 - 21
20 - 22
       
36 - 43
00:38

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Hyden/Bourne
USA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 94 1.3404
2
Semenov/Krasilnikov
RUS
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 116 124 0.9355
3
Emanuel/Pedro Solberg
BRA
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 116 123 0.9431
4
Sidorenko/Dyachenko
KAZ
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 104 121 0.8595

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 19/06/2014
Semenov/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Hyden/BourneUSA
0 - 2
18 - 21
13 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:34
12 19/06/2014
Emanuel/Pedro SolbergBRAvs.Sidorenko/DyachenkoKAZ
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 18
       
42 - 33
00:37
27 19/06/2014
Semenov/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Sidorenko/DyachenkoKAZ
0 - 2
19 - 21
18 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:36
28 19/06/2014
Emanuel/Pedro SolbergBRAvs.Hyden/BourneUSA
0 - 2
19 - 21
15 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:36
43 20/06/2014
Semenov/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Emanuel/Pedro SolbergBRA
2 - 0
21 - 15
27 - 25
       
48 - 40
00:39
44 20/06/2014
Sidorenko/DyachenkoKAZvs.Hyden/BourneUSA
0 - 2
12 - 21
17 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:34

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ricardo/Álvaro Filho
BRA
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 157 150 1.0467
2
Gibb/Patterson
USA
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 145 128 1.1328
3
Kantor/Losiak
POL
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 107 117 0.9145
4
Horrem/Eithun
NOR
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 142 156 0.9103

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 19/06/2014
Ricardo/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Horrem/EithunNOR
2 - 1
21 - 15
27 - 29
17 - 15
65 - 59
01:07
14 19/06/2014
Gibb/PattersonUSAvs.Kantor/LosiakPOL
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 11
       
42 - 28
00:35
29 19/06/2014
Ricardo/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Kantor/LosiakPOL
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:42
30 19/06/2014
Gibb/PattersonUSAvs.Horrem/EithunNOR
2 - 1
21 - 16
13 - 21
15 - 13
49 - 50
00:48
45 20/06/2014
Ricardo/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Gibb/PattersonUSA
2 - 1
21 - 18
12 - 21
17 - 15
50 - 54
00:52
46 20/06/2014
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Horrem/EithunNOR
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 14
       
42 - 33
00:40

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Doherty/Lucena
USA
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 93 122 0.7623
2
Vitor Felipe/Evandro
BRA
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 143 135 1.0593
3
Brouwer/Meeuwsen
NED
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 125 140 0.8929
4
Fuchs/Urbatzka
GER
4 1 2 4 4 1.000 104 110 0.9455

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 19/06/2014
Vitor Felipe/EvandroBRAvs.Fuchs/UrbatzkaGER
2 - 1
21 - 18
17 - 21
15 - 9
53 - 48
00:55
16 19/06/2014
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Doherty/LucenaUSA
0 - 2
16 - 21
16 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:32
31 19/06/2014
Vitor Felipe/EvandroBRAvs.Doherty/LucenaUSA
1 - 2
21 - 15
14 - 21
13 - 15
48 - 51
00:41
32 19/06/2014
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Fuchs/UrbatzkaGER
2 - 1
16 - 21
26 - 24
15 - 11
57 - 56
00:58
47 20/06/2014
Vitor Felipe/EvandroBRAvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:40
48 20/06/2014
Doherty/LucenaUSAvs.Fuchs/UrbatzkaGER
0 - 2
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 20/06/2014
Walkenhorst/WindscheifGERvs.Marco/GarcíaESP
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 9
       
42 - 27
00:37
50 20/06/2014
Gibb/PattersonUSAvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
0 - 2
19 - 21
23 - 25
       
42 - 46
00:47
51 20/06/2014
Rosenthal/DalhausserUSAvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 18
12 - 15
51 - 54
00:56
52 20/06/2014
Kadziola/SzalankiewiczPOLvs.Doppler/HorstAUT
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:30
53 20/06/2014
Gabathuler/GersonSUIvs.Kubala/HadravaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 8
       
42 - 27
00:29
54 20/06/2014
Vitor Felipe/EvandroBRAvs.Emanuel/Pedro SolbergBRA
0 - 2
13 - 21
12 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:31
55 20/06/2014
Hatch/RedmannCANvs.Kantor/LosiakPOL
2 - 1
19 - 21
27 - 25
15 - 10
61 - 56
01:03
56 20/06/2014
Semenov/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Fijalek/PrudelPOL
0 - 2
19 - 21
14 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:35

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
57 21/06/2014
Stiekema/VarenhorstNEDvs.Walkenhorst/WindscheifGER
2 - 1
21 - 19
17 - 21
15 - 10
53 - 50
00:50
58 21/06/2014
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Doherty/LucenaUSA
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 17
11 - 15
50 - 53
00:43
59 21/06/2014
Bruno Schmidt/AlisonBRAvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 13
       
42 - 29
00:35
60 21/06/2014
Kadziola/SzalankiewiczPOLvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 19
       
42 - 33
00:33
61 21/06/2014
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Gabathuler/GersonSUI
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 10
       
42 - 25
00:30
62 21/06/2014
Emanuel/Pedro SolbergBRAvs.Ricardo/Álvaro FilhoBRA
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 13
50 - 52
00:51
63 21/06/2014
Hyden/BourneUSAvs.Hatch/RedmannCAN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:34
64 21/06/2014
Fijalek/PrudelPOLvs.Tomatis/RanghieriITA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:40

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
65 21/06/2014
Stiekema/VarenhorstNEDvs.Doherty/LucenaUSA
0 - 2
25 - 27
19 - 21
       
44 - 48
00:40
66 21/06/2014
Bruno Schmidt/AlisonBRAvs.Kadziola/SzalankiewiczPOL
2 - 1
16 - 21
23 - 21
15 - 7
54 - 49
00:49
67 21/06/2014
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Emanuel/Pedro SolbergBRA
0 - 2
18 - 21
20 - 22
       
38 - 43
00:42
68 21/06/2014
Hyden/BourneUSAvs.Fijalek/PrudelPOL
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 12
51 - 50
00:51

Semi-finals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
69 22/06/2014
Doherty/LucenaUSAvs.Bruno Schmidt/AlisonBRA
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 11
51 - 50
00:47
70 22/06/2014
Emanuel/Pedro SolbergBRAvs.Hyden/BourneUSA
0 - 2
16 - 21
13 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:39

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
71 22/06/2014
Bruno Schmidt/AlisonBRAvs.Emanuel/Pedro SolbergBRA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 12
       
42 - 25
00:33

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
72 22/06/2014
Doherty/LucenaUSAvs.Hyden/BourneUSA
0 - 2
17 - 21
11 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:31