Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kramarenko/Myskiv
RUS
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 95 76 1.2500
2
I. Nuttanon/P. Sedtawat
THA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 88 82 1.0732
3
Kelvin/Lam
HKG
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 72 75 0.9600
4
Williams/Mndingi
RSA
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 62 84 0.7381

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 11/05/2018
I. Nuttanon/P. SedtawatTHAvs.Williams/MndingiRSA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 13
       
42 - 29
00:28
2 11/05/2018
Kelvin/LamHKGvs.Kramarenko/MyskivRUS
0 - 2
16 - 21
14 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:29
9 11/05/2018
I. Nuttanon/P. SedtawatTHAvs.Kramarenko/MyskivRUS
1 - 2
21 - 17
17 - 21
8 - 15
46 - 53
00:45
10 11/05/2018
Williams/MndingiRSAvs.Kelvin/LamHKG
0 - 2
15 - 21
18 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:31

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Dickson/Ferguson
AUS
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 109 109 1.0000
2
Dollinger A./Kulzer
GER
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 103 101 1.0198
3
Shiratori/Ageba
JPN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 95 81 1.1728
4
T. Phanupong/N.Phichakon
THA
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 73 89 0.8202

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 11/05/2018
Dollinger A./KulzerGERvs.T. Phanupong/N.PhichakonTHA
2 - 0
21 - 17
26 - 24
       
47 - 41
00:37
4 11/05/2018
Dickson/FergusonAUSvs.Shiratori/AgebaJPN
2 - 1
22 - 20
12 - 21
15 - 12
49 - 53
00:45
11 11/05/2018
Dollinger A./KulzerGERvs.Dickson/FergusonAUS
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 19
18 - 20
56 - 60
00:47
12 11/05/2018
T. Phanupong/N.PhichakonTHAvs.Shiratori/AgebaJPN
0 - 2
18 - 21
14 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:29

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Takahashi/Gottsu
JPN
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 86 66 1.3030
2
Appelgren/Boman
SWE
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 86 88 0.9773
3
Hasegawa/Shimizu
JPN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 78 76 1.0263
4
D.Kitti/N. Kangkon
THA
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 78 98 0.7959

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 11/05/2018
Appelgren/BomanSWEvs.D.Kitti/N. KangkonTHA
2 - 1
20 - 22
21 - 11
15 - 12
56 - 45
00:48
6 11/05/2018
Takahashi/GottsuJPNvs.Hasegawa/ShimizuJPN
2 - 0
21 - 16
22 - 20
       
43 - 36
00:44
13 11/05/2018
Appelgren/BomanSWEvs.Takahashi/GottsuJPN
0 - 2
20 - 22
10 - 21
       
30 - 43
00:35
14 11/05/2018
D.Kitti/N. KangkonTHAvs.Hasegawa/ShimizuJPN
0 - 2
18 - 21
15 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:34

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Schnetzer/Müllner
AUT
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 59 1.4237
2
Huerta A./Huerta
ESP
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 89 93 0.9570
3
Becker/Stadie
GER
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 68 76 0.8947
4
J. Surin/K. Adisorn
THA
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 85 98 0.8673

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 11/05/2018
Schnetzer/MüllnerAUTvs.Becker/StadieGER
2 - 0
21 - 8
21 - 17
       
42 - 25
00:34
8 11/05/2018
J. Surin/K. AdisornTHAvs.Huerta A./HuertaESP
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 19
12 - 15
51 - 55
00:46
15 11/05/2018
Schnetzer/MüllnerAUTvs.Huerta A./HuertaESP
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 19
       
42 - 34
00:32
16 11/05/2018
Becker/StadieGERvs.J. Surin/K. AdisornTHA
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 14
       
43 - 34
00:33

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 12/05/2018
Shiratori/AgebaJPNvs.Appelgren/BomanSWE
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:32
18 12/05/2018
Becker/StadieGERvs.Dollinger A./KulzerGER
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 17
       
42 - 28
00:32
19 12/05/2018
I. Nuttanon/P. SedtawatTHAvs.Hasegawa/ShimizuJPN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:32
20 12/05/2018
Huerta A./HuertaESPvs.Kelvin/LamHKG
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 16
       
42 - 31
00:26

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
21 12/05/2018
Kramarenko/MyskivRUSvs.Shiratori/AgebaJPN
2 - 1
22 - 24
21 - 18
16 - 14
59 - 56
00:47
22 12/05/2018
Becker/StadieGERvs.Takahashi/GottsuJPN
0 - 2
16 - 21
15 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:36
23 12/05/2018
Schnetzer/MüllnerAUTvs.I. Nuttanon/P. SedtawatTHA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 18
       
42 - 31
00:38
24 12/05/2018
Huerta A./HuertaESPvs.Dickson/FergusonAUS
2 - 1
13 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 10
49 - 49
00:42

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 13/05/2018
Kramarenko/MyskivRUSvs.Takahashi/GottsuJPN
0 - 2
19 - 21
17 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:37
26 13/05/2018
Schnetzer/MüllnerAUTvs.Huerta A./HuertaESP
2 - 0
21 - 18
24 - 22
       
45 - 40
00:45

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
27 13/05/2018
Kramarenko/MyskivRUSvs.Huerta A./HuertaESP
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 19
16 - 18
55 - 58
00:46

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
28 13/05/2018
Takahashi/GottsuJPNvs.Schnetzer/MüllnerAUT
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:39