Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Doppler/Horst
AUT
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 97 77 1.2597
2
Mermer/Urlu
TUR
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 91 93 0.9785
3
Márcio Gaudie/Arthur
BRA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 73 81 0.9012
4
Ivanov/Gorbenko
RUS
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 77 87 0.8851

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 15/06/2018
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Márcio Gaudie/ArthurBRA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 16
       
42 - 29
00:31
2 15/06/2018
Mermer/UrluTURvs.Ivanov/GorbenkoRUS
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 18
       
43 - 38
00:34
9 15/06/2018
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Mermer/UrluTUR
2 - 1
21 - 15
19 - 21
15 - 12
55 - 48
00:44
10 15/06/2018
Márcio Gaudie/ArthurBRAvs.Ivanov/GorbenkoRUS
2 - 0
21 - 18
23 - 21
       
44 - 39
00:37

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Winter/Hörl
AUT
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 96 73 1.3151
2
Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.
TUR
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 92 86 1.0698
3
Takahashi/Gottsu
JPN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 77 81 0.9506
4
Kindl/Klaffinger
AUT
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 62 87 0.7126

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 15/06/2018
Winter/HörlAUTvs.Kindl/KlaffingerAUT
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 9
       
42 - 23
00:28
4 15/06/2018
Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TURvs.Takahashi/GottsuJPN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:35
11 15/06/2018
Winter/HörlAUTvs.Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TUR
2 - 1
21 - 17
18 - 21
15 - 12
54 - 50
00:48
12 15/06/2018
Kindl/KlaffingerAUTvs.Takahashi/GottsuJPN
0 - 2
17 - 21
22 - 24
       
39 - 45
00:39

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Mol, A./Huus
NOR
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 58 1.4483
2
P. Gao/Y. Li
CHN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 74 74 1.0000
3
Seidl Rob./Waller
AUT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 74 74 1.0000
4
Rosager/Abell
DEN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 58 84 0.6905

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 15/06/2018
Mol, A./HuusNORvs.Rosager/AbellDEN
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 14
       
42 - 26
00:28
6 15/06/2018
P. Gao/Y. LiCHNvs.Seidl Rob./WallerAUT
0 - 2
15 - 21
17 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:32
13 15/06/2018
Mol, A./HuusNORvs.Seidl Rob./WallerAUT
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:31
14 15/06/2018
Rosager/AbellDENvs.P. Gao/Y. LiCHN
0 - 2
14 - 21
18 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:28

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ermacora/Pristauz
AUT
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 66 1.2727
2
Takvam/Sørum, C.
NOR
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 81 77 1.0519
3
Schnetzer/Müllner
AUT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 75 77 0.9740
4
Pokeršnik, D./Bozenk
SLO
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 68 88 0.7727

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 15/06/2018
Ermacora/PristauzAUTvs.Pokeršnik, D./BozenkSLO
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:34
8 15/06/2018
Takvam/Sørum, C.NORvs.Schnetzer/MüllnerAUT
0 - 2
15 - 21
20 - 22
       
35 - 43
00:36
15 15/06/2018
Ermacora/PristauzAUTvs.Schnetzer/MüllnerAUT
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 19
       
42 - 32
00:33
16 15/06/2018
Pokeršnik, D./BozenkSLOvs.Takvam/Sørum, C.NOR
0 - 2
11 - 21
23 - 25
       
34 - 46
00:35

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
17 15/06/2018
Seidl Rob./WallerAUTvs.Takvam/Sørum, C.NOR
0 - 2
18 - 21
18 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:35
18 15/06/2018
Mermer/UrluTURvs.Takahashi/GottsuJPN
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 13
15 - 6
54 - 40
00:45
19 15/06/2018
Schnetzer/MüllnerAUTvs.Márcio Gaudie/ArthurBRA
0 - 2
17 - 21
22 - 24
       
39 - 45
00:42
20 15/06/2018
Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TURvs.P. Gao/Y. LiCHN
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 14
22 - 24
61 - 59
00:54

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
21 16/06/2018
Winter/HörlAUTvs.Takvam/Sørum, C.NOR
2 - 1
21 - 15
11 - 21
15 - 10
47 - 46
00:41
22 16/06/2018
Mermer/UrluTURvs.Ermacora/PristauzAUT
0 - 2
11 - 21
19 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:31
23 16/06/2018
Mol, A./HuusNORvs.Márcio Gaudie/ArthurBRA
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 11
       
42 - 23
00:28
24 16/06/2018
P. Gao/Y. LiCHNvs.Doppler/HorstAUT
1 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 19
11 - 15
46 - 55
00:46

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
25 17/06/2018
Winter/HörlAUTvs.Ermacora/PristauzAUT
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 11
       
42 - 26
00:32
26 17/06/2018
Mol, A./HuusNORvs.Doppler/HorstAUT
1 - 2
21 - 13
17 - 21
10 - 15
48 - 49
00:49

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
27 17/06/2018
Ermacora/PristauzAUTvs.Mol, A./HuusNOR
0 - 2
14 - 21
19 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:40

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
28 17/06/2018
Winter/HörlAUTvs.Doppler/HorstAUT
1 - 2
21 - 18
16 - 21
13 - 15
50 - 54
00:50