Main Draw

Overview

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 10/06/2016
Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUTvs.Harms, Y./Poniewaz D.GER
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 13
       
42 - 30
00:33
2 10/06/2016
Kavalenka/DziadkouBLRvs.Faiga/HilmanISR
0 - 2
22 - 24
19 - 21
       
41 - 45
00:46
3 10/06/2016
Usken/HordvikNORvs.Tomás/MenéndezESP
0 - 2
18 - 21
19 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:41
4 10/06/2016
Kissling, J./KrattigerSUIvs.Kvamsdal/Sørum, C.NOR
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:39
5 10/06/2016
Kunert/DresslerAUTvs.Gordieiev/BabichUKR
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 18
16 - 18
56 - 57
00:54
6 10/06/2016
Sheaf/GregoryENGvs.Bryl/KujawiakPOL
0 - 2
16 - 21
18 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:34
7 10/06/2016
Basta/KolaricSRBvs.Winter/PetutschnigAUT
0 - 2
22 - 24
18 - 21
       
40 - 45
00:36
8 10/06/2016
Ermacora/PristauzAUTvs.Kosiak/RudolPOL
1 - 2
26 - 24
16 - 21
21 - 23
63 - 68
01:00

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 10/06/2016
Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUTvs.Faiga/HilmanISR
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 16
       
44 - 37
00:42
10 10/06/2016
Tomás/MenéndezESPvs.Kissling, J./KrattigerSUI
0 - 2
11 - 21
16 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:32
11 10/06/2016
Gordieiev/BabichUKRvs.Bryl/KujawiakPOL
0 - 2
16 - 21
18 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:36
12 10/06/2016
Winter/PetutschnigAUTvs.Kosiak/RudolPOL
0 - 2
17 - 21
13 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:22

Loser are ranked 13th

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 10/06/2016
Ermacora/PristauzAUTvs.Basta/KolaricSRB
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:32
14 10/06/2016
Sheaf/GregoryENGvs.Kunert/DresslerAUT
1 - 2
21 - 13
16 - 21
13 - 15
50 - 49
00:45
15 10/06/2016
Kvamsdal/Sørum, C.NORvs.Usken/HordvikNOR
0 - 2
18 - 21
14 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:36
16 10/06/2016
Kavalenka/DziadkouBLRvs.Harms, Y./Poniewaz D.GER
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 1
       
42 - 19
00:29

Loser are ranked 9th

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
17 10/06/2016
Ermacora/PristauzAUTvs.Tomás/MenéndezESP
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:38
18 10/06/2016
Kunert/DresslerAUTvs.Faiga/HilmanISR
0 - 2
20 - 22
15 - 21
       
35 - 43
00:47
19 10/06/2016
Usken/HordvikNORvs.Winter/PetutschnigAUT
2 - 1
19 - 21
22 - 20
16 - 14
57 - 55
00:51
20 10/06/2016
Kavalenka/DziadkouBLRvs.Gordieiev/BabichUKR
1 - 2
21 - 17
19 - 21
12 - 15
52 - 53
00:51

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
21 11/06/2016
Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUTvs.Kissling, J./KrattigerSUI
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:37
22 11/06/2016
Bryl/KujawiakPOLvs.Kosiak/RudolPOL
2 - 1
23 - 21
21 - 23
15 - 6
59 - 50
00:47

Loser are ranked 7th

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
23 11/06/2016
Ermacora/PristauzAUTvs.Faiga/HilmanISR
1 - 2
19 - 21
22 - 20
12 - 15
53 - 56
00:53
24 11/06/2016
Usken/HordvikNORvs.Gordieiev/BabichUKR
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:35

Loser are ranked 5th

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
25 11/06/2016
Faiga/HilmanISRvs.Kosiak/RudolPOL
0 - 2
17 - 21
20 - 22
       
37 - 43
00:39
26 11/06/2016
Usken/HordvikNORvs.Kissling, J./KrattigerSUI
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:36

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
27 12/06/2016
Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUTvs.Kosiak/RudolPOL
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 18
25 - 27
65 - 66
01:03
28 12/06/2016
Bryl/KujawiakPOLvs.Usken/HordvikNOR
0 - 2
21 - 23
19 - 21
       
40 - 44
00:43

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
29 12/06/2016
Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUTvs.Bryl/KujawiakPOL
0 - 2
11 - 21
24 - 26
       
35 - 47
00:34

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
30 12/06/2016
Kosiak/RudolPOLvs.Usken/HordvikNOR
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:38