Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Salemi B. /A.Vakili
IRI
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 98 68 1.4412
2
N. Kangkon/K. Dunwinit
THA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 90 89 1.0112
3
D.Kitti/N. Banlue
THA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 75 71 1.0563
4
a.akbari/M. Malmir
IRI
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 49 84 0.5833

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 10/10/2018
Salemi B. /A.VakiliIRIvs.a.akbari/M. MalmirIRI
2 - 0
21 - 5
21 - 15
       
42 - 20
00:28
2 10/10/2018
D.Kitti/N. BanlueTHAvs.N. Kangkon/K. DunwinitTHA
0 - 2
18 - 21
15 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:31
9 10/10/2018
Salemi B. /A.VakiliIRIvs.N. Kangkon/K. DunwinitTHA
2 - 1
20 - 22
21 - 16
15 - 10
56 - 48
00:52
10 10/10/2018
a.akbari/M. MalmirIRIvs.D.Kitti/N. BanlueTHA
0 - 2
13 - 21
16 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:29

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Raoufi R./A. Mirzaali
IRI
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 51 1.6471
2
Kuleshov/Petrossyants
KAZ
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 71 74 0.9595
3
Sramek/Samec
CZE
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 74 63 1.1746
4
Jose Alexa/Melesse
CIV
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 43 84 0.5119

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 10/10/2018
Raoufi R./A. MirzaaliIRIvs.Jose Alexa/MelesseCIV
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 9
       
42 - 22
00:23
4 10/10/2018
Kuleshov/PetrossyantsKAZvs.Sramek/SamecCZE
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:33
11 10/10/2018
Raoufi R./A. MirzaaliIRIvs.Kuleshov/PetrossyantsKAZ
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 18
       
42 - 29
00:33
12 10/10/2018
Jose Alexa/MelesseCIVvs.Sramek/SamecCZE
0 - 2
11 - 21
10 - 21
       
21 - 42
00:24

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Pokeršnik, D./Plahutnik
SLO
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 95 86 1.1047
2
Kujawiak/Paszkowski
POL
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 77 76 1.0132
3
A.Salagh/M. Sadeghi
IRI
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 93 73 1.2740
4
Aldash/Mokhammad
KAZ
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 54 84 0.6429

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 10/10/2018
Kujawiak/PaszkowskiPOLvs.Aldash/MokhammadKAZ
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 19
       
42 - 34
00:33
6 10/10/2018
Pokeršnik, D./PlahutnikSLOvs.A.Salagh/M. SadeghiIRI
2 - 1
21 - 17
17 - 21
15 - 13
53 - 51
00:52
13 10/10/2018
Kujawiak/PaszkowskiPOLvs.Pokeršnik, D./PlahutnikSLO
0 - 2
17 - 21
18 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:33
14 10/10/2018
Aldash/MokhammadKAZvs.A.Salagh/M. SadeghiIRI
0 - 2
8 - 21
12 - 21
       
20 - 42
00:27

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
A.Aghajani/A. Pourasgari
IRI
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 64 1.3125
2
Bogatu/Yakovlev
KAZ
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 73 67 1.0896
3
Sidorenko/Dyachenko
KAZ
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 75 72 1.0417
4
Reza/Abolhassan
IRI
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 55 84 0.6548

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 10/10/2018
Bogatu/YakovlevKAZvs.Reza/AbolhassanIRI
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 12
       
42 - 25
00:29
8 10/10/2018
Sidorenko/DyachenkoKAZvs.A.Aghajani/A. PourasgariIRI
0 - 2
14 - 21
19 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:39
15 10/10/2018
Bogatu/YakovlevKAZvs.A.Aghajani/A. PourasgariIRI
0 - 2
17 - 21
14 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:36
16 10/10/2018
Reza/AbolhassanIRIvs.Sidorenko/DyachenkoKAZ
0 - 2
16 - 21
14 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:29

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 11/10/2018
N. Kangkon/K. DunwinitTHAvs.A.Salagh/M. SadeghiIRI
0 - 2
19 - 21
15 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:37
18 11/10/2018
Bogatu/YakovlevKAZvs.D.Kitti/N. BanlueTHA
2 - 0
31 - 29
21 - 13
       
52 - 42
00:49
19 11/10/2018
Kujawiak/PaszkowskiPOLvs.Sramek/SamecCZE
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 12
       
42 - 29
00:34
20 11/10/2018
Kuleshov/PetrossyantsKAZvs.Sidorenko/DyachenkoKAZ
1 - 2
16 - 21
24 - 22
7 - 15
47 - 58
00:49

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
21 11/10/2018
Raoufi R./A. MirzaaliIRIvs.A.Salagh/M. SadeghiIRI
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 19
       
42 - 33
00:41
22 11/10/2018
Bogatu/YakovlevKAZvs.Pokeršnik, D./PlahutnikSLO
1 - 2
28 - 26
18 - 21
11 - 15
57 - 62
01:01
23 11/10/2018
A.Aghajani/A. PourasgariIRIvs.Kujawiak/PaszkowskiPOL
2 - 1
21 - 23
21 - 19
15 - 5
57 - 47
00:53
24 11/10/2018
Sidorenko/DyachenkoKAZvs.Salemi B. /A.VakiliIRI
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:37

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 12/10/2018
Raoufi R./A. MirzaaliIRIvs.Pokeršnik, D./PlahutnikSLO
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 13
       
42 - 25
00:30
26 12/10/2018
A.Aghajani/A. PourasgariIRIvs.Sidorenko/DyachenkoKAZ
1 - 2
22 - 24
21 - 19
14 - 16
57 - 59
01:01

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
27 12/10/2018
Pokeršnik, D./PlahutnikSLOvs.A.Aghajani/A. PourasgariIRI
0 - 2
18 - 21
16 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:38

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
28 12/10/2018
Raoufi R./A. MirzaaliIRIvs.Sidorenko/DyachenkoKAZ
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:44