Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Urlu/Mermer
TUR
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 65 1.2923
2
Paszkowski/Lysikowski
POL
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 72 61 1.1803
3
Åhman/Hellvig
SWE
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 87 94 0.9255
4
Penninga/Blom
NED
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 71 94 0.7553

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 18/05/2018
Urlu/MermerTURvs.Åhman/HellvigSWE
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:36
2 18/05/2018
Penninga/BlomNEDvs.Paszkowski/LysikowskiPOL
0 - 2
10 - 21
9 - 21
       
19 - 42
00:29
9 18/05/2018
Urlu/MermerTURvs.Paszkowski/LysikowskiPOL
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 18
       
42 - 30
00:34
10 18/05/2018
Åhman/HellvigSWEvs.Penninga/BlomNED
2 - 1
21 - 18
16 - 21
15 - 13
52 - 52
00:42

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Basta/Kolaric
SRB
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 77 63 1.2222
2
Mesa/García
ESP
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 110 114 0.9649
3
Kunert/Waller
AUT
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 58 60 0.9667
4
Sezer/Sekerci
TUR
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 13 84 0.1548

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 18/05/2018
Basta/KolaricSRBvs.Sezer/SekerciTUR
2 - 0
21 - 13
0 - 0
       
21 - 13
00:16
4 18/05/2018
Mesa/GarcíaESPvs.Kunert/WallerAUT
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 18
21 - 19
60 - 58
00:58
11 18/05/2018
Basta/KolaricSRBvs.Mesa/GarcíaESP
2 - 1
21 - 16
20 - 22
15 - 12
56 - 50
00:56
12 18/05/2018
Sezer/SekerciTURvs.Kunert/WallerAUT
0 - 2
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Appelgren/Boman
SWE
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 69 1.2174
2
Salemi B. /A.Vakili
IRI
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 79 73 1.0822
3
Sagir/Özbek
TUR
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 82 89 0.9213
4
Friedl Fe./Trummer
AUT
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 79 93 0.8495

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 18/05/2018
Salemi B. /A.VakiliIRIvs.Sagir/ÖzbekTUR
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 13
       
42 - 31
00:39
6 18/05/2018
Appelgren/BomanSWEvs.Friedl Fe./TrummerAUT
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 13
       
42 - 32
00:31
13 18/05/2018
Salemi B. /A.VakiliIRIvs.Appelgren/BomanSWE
0 - 2
19 - 21
18 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:36
14 18/05/2018
Sagir/ÖzbekTURvs.Friedl Fe./TrummerAUT
2 - 1
21 - 16
15 - 21
15 - 10
51 - 47
00:53

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Bykanov/Hudyakov
RUS
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 93 65 1.4308
2
Ozdemir/Cebeci
TUR
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 76 94 0.8085
3
Raoufi R./A. Mirzaali
IRI
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 94 89 1.0562
4
Molin/Tholse
SWE
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 78 93 0.8387

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 18/05/2018
Bykanov/HudyakovRUSvs.Molin/TholseSWE
2 - 1
21 - 12
15 - 21
15 - 10
51 - 43
00:38
8 18/05/2018
Raoufi R./A. MirzaaliIRIvs.Ozdemir/CebeciTUR
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 17
52 - 54
00:50
15 18/05/2018
Bykanov/HudyakovRUSvs.Ozdemir/CebeciTUR
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 11
       
42 - 22
00:39
16 18/05/2018
Molin/TholseSWEvs.Raoufi R./A. MirzaaliIRI
0 - 2
16 - 21
19 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:34

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
17 19/05/2018
Sagir/ÖzbekTURvs.Mesa/GarcíaESP
1 - 2
21 - 15
18 - 21
8 - 15
47 - 51
00:58
18 19/05/2018
Raoufi R./A. MirzaaliIRIvs.Paszkowski/LysikowskiPOL
2 - 1
21 - 13
19 - 21
15 - 13
55 - 47
00:53
19 19/05/2018
Salemi B. /A.VakiliIRIvs.Kunert/WallerAUT
2 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
20 19/05/2018
Ozdemir/CebeciTURvs.Åhman/HellvigSWE
2 - 0
21 - 11
31 - 29
       
52 - 40
00:46

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
21 19/05/2018
Urlu/MermerTURvs.Mesa/GarcíaESP
2 - 1
21 - 17
18 - 21
15 - 11
54 - 49
00:51
22 19/05/2018
Raoufi R./A. MirzaaliIRIvs.Appelgren/BomanSWE
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 14
       
44 - 35
00:44
23 19/05/2018
Bykanov/HudyakovRUSvs.Salemi B. /A.VakiliIRI
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 10
       
42 - 26
00:34
24 19/05/2018
Ozdemir/CebeciTURvs.Basta/KolaricSRB
0 - 2
16 - 21
16 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:33

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
25 19/05/2018
Urlu/MermerTURvs.Raoufi R./A. MirzaaliIRI
1 - 2
21 - 19
17 - 21
7 - 15
45 - 55
00:53
26 19/05/2018
Bykanov/HudyakovRUSvs.Basta/KolaricSRB
0 - 2
16 - 21
19 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:44

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
27 20/05/2018
Urlu/MermerTURvs.Bykanov/HudyakovRUS
0 - 2
21 - 23
14 - 21
       
35 - 44
00:41

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
28 20/05/2018
Raoufi R./A. MirzaaliIRIvs.Basta/KolaricSRB
1 - 2
21 - 16
23 - 25
14 - 16
58 - 57
01:01