Qualifications

Overview

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 11/05/2016
Koekelkoren/van WalleBELvs.Civgin/AyiriciTUR
2 - 0
21 - 5
21 - 10
       
42 - 15
00:24
2 11/05/2016
Gordieiev/BabichUKRvs.Olson/CasebeerUSA
0 - 2
17 - 21
14 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:39
3 11/05/2016
Marco/GarcíaESPvs.Dollinger A./Harms, Y.GER
2 - 0
22 - 20
26 - 24
       
48 - 44
00:45
4 11/05/2016
Penninga/Vismans S.NEDvs.Bryl/KujawiakPOL
0 - 2
16 - 21
12 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:29
5 11/05/2016
Kvamsdal/Sørum, C.NORvs.Perusic/SchweinerCZE
2 - 1
19 - 21
22 - 20
15 - 8
56 - 49
00:46
6 11/05/2016
Sorokins/IvanovsLATvs.Kavalenka/DziadkouBLR
0 - 2
16 - 21
14 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:29
7 11/05/2016
Basta/KolaricSRBvs.Abolins/Benjavs T.LAT
1 - 2
21 - 17
17 - 21
18 - 20
56 - 58
00:47
8 11/05/2016
Nurettin/SafakTURvs.Hordvik/UskenNOR
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 17
53 - 53
00:52
9 11/05/2016
Horrem/EithunNORvs.Nõlvak/TiisaarEST
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 15
       
42 - 27
00:34
10 11/05/2016
Kubala/LencCZEvs.Salvetti/DaguerreFRA
0 - 2
16 - 21
19 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:37
11 11/05/2016
Júlio/Ahmed TijanQATvs.Appelgren/BomanSWE
2 - 1
20 - 22
21 - 14
15 - 7
56 - 43
00:43
12 11/05/2016
Denin/PopovUKRvs.Kildegaard/AbellDEN
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 11
50 - 47
00:48
13 11/05/2016
Kotsilianos/ZoupanisGREvs.Wutzl/Frühbauer S.AUT
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 13
52 - 53
00:46
14 11/05/2016
Retterholt/StrømsvågNORvs.Tocs/FinstersLAT
0 - 2
17 - 21
13 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:33
15 11/05/2016
Kissling, J./KrattigerSUIvs.Rumsevicius/KazdailisLTU
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:32
16 11/05/2016
Mesa/NassiniESPvs.Gabathuler/GersonSUI
1 - 2
21 - 18
24 - 26
19 - 21
64 - 65
01:03

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 11/05/2016
Koekelkoren/van WalleBELvs.Olson/CasebeerUSA
1 - 2
18 - 21
23 - 21
13 - 15
54 - 57
01:00
18 11/05/2016
Marco/GarcíaESPvs.Bryl/KujawiakPOL
1 - 2
26 - 28
21 - 15
11 - 15
58 - 58
01:01
19 11/05/2016
Kvamsdal/Sørum, C.NORvs.Kavalenka/DziadkouBLR
1 - 2
21 - 17
20 - 22
11 - 15
52 - 54
00:45
20 11/05/2016
Abolins/Benjavs T.LATvs.Hordvik/UskenNOR
0 - 2
19 - 21
11 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:31
21 11/05/2016
Horrem/EithunNORvs.Salvetti/DaguerreFRA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 19
       
42 - 34
00:40
22 11/05/2016
Júlio/Ahmed TijanQATvs.Denin/PopovUKR
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 19
       
42 - 30
00:34
23 11/05/2016
Kotsilianos/ZoupanisGREvs.Tocs/FinstersLAT
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 10
55 - 50
00:49
24 11/05/2016
Kissling, J./KrattigerSUIvs.Gabathuler/GersonSUI
0 - 2
16 - 21
19 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:36