Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Hudyakov/Bykanov
RUS
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 92 70 1.3143
2
Myslivecek/Pihera
CZE
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 90 92 0.9783
3
Molin/Tholse
SWE
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 84 80 1.0500
4
Mandilaris A./Mandilaris V.
GRE
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 60 84 0.7143

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 06/07/2018
Hudyakov/BykanovRUSvs.Mandilaris A./Mandilaris V.GRE
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 13
       
42 - 26
00:29
2 06/07/2018
Myslivecek/PiheraCZEvs.Molin/TholseSWE
2 - 0
25 - 23
21 - 19
       
46 - 42
00:39
9 06/07/2018
Hudyakov/BykanovRUSvs.Myslivecek/PiheraCZE
2 - 1
21 - 14
14 - 21
15 - 9
50 - 44
00:45
10 06/07/2018
Mandilaris A./Mandilaris V.GREvs.Molin/TholseSWE
0 - 2
19 - 21
15 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:31

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
P. Gao/Y. Li
CHN
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 96 79 1.2152
2
Shiratori/Tsuchiya
JPN
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 106 103 1.0291
3
Gorbenko/Likholetov
RUS
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 99 105 0.9429
4
Babichev/Kuleshov
KAZ
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 78 92 0.8478

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 06/07/2018
P. Gao/Y. LiCHNvs.Babichev/KuleshovKAZ
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 18
       
42 - 30
00:35
4 06/07/2018
Gorbenko/LikholetovRUSvs.Shiratori/TsuchiyaJPN
1 - 2
23 - 21
15 - 21
11 - 15
49 - 57
00:49
11 06/07/2018
P. Gao/Y. LiCHNvs.Shiratori/TsuchiyaJPN
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 12
54 - 49
00:48
12 06/07/2018
Babichev/KuleshovKAZvs.Gorbenko/LikholetovRUS
1 - 2
21 - 14
19 - 21
8 - 15
48 - 50
00:50

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
HA Likejiang/Wu Jiaxin
CHN
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 93 75 1.2400
2
Márcio Gaudie/Arthur
BRA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 75 72 1.0417
3
Golovin/Myskiv
RUS
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 76 86 0.8837
4
Ertl F./Seiser
AUT
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 86 97 0.8866

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 06/07/2018
HA Likejiang/Wu JiaxinCHNvs.Ertl F./SeiserAUT
2 - 0
28 - 26
21 - 16
       
49 - 42
00:40
6 06/07/2018
Márcio Gaudie/ArthurBRAvs.Golovin/MyskivRUS
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 13
       
42 - 28
00:31
13 06/07/2018
HA Likejiang/Wu JiaxinCHNvs.Márcio Gaudie/ArthurBRA
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 12
       
44 - 33
00:38
14 06/07/2018
Ertl F./SeiserAUTvs.Golovin/MyskivRUS
1 - 2
21 - 12
13 - 21
10 - 15
44 - 48
00:43

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Li Zhuoxin/Ch. W. Zhou
CHN
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 106 101 1.0495
2
Shustrov/Ivanov
RUS
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 99 99 1.0000
3
Bello/Bello, J.
ENG
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 101 107 0.9439
4
Kramarenko/Ivanov
RUS
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 100 99 1.0101

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 06/07/2018
Kramarenko/IvanovRUSvs.Shustrov/IvanovRUS
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 15
9 - 15
45 - 51
00:44
8 06/07/2018
Li Zhuoxin/Ch. W. ZhouCHNvs.Bello/Bello, J.ENG
2 - 1
21 - 19
16 - 21
15 - 13
52 - 53
00:48
15 06/07/2018
Shustrov/IvanovRUSvs.Li Zhuoxin/Ch. W. ZhouCHN
1 - 2
21 - 18
15 - 21
12 - 15
48 - 54
00:43
16 06/07/2018
Kramarenko/IvanovRUSvs.Bello/Bello, J.ENG
1 - 2
21 - 10
21 - 23
13 - 15
55 - 48
00:44

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
17 07/07/2018
Golovin/MyskivRUSvs.Shustrov/IvanovRUS
2 - 0
21 - 0
21 - 0
       
42 - 0
00:00
18 07/07/2018
Gorbenko/LikholetovRUSvs.Márcio Gaudie/ArthurBRA
2 - 1
21 - 13
19 - 21
15 - 12
55 - 46
00:47
19 07/07/2018
Shiratori/TsuchiyaJPNvs.Molin/TholseSWE
1 - 2
21 - 14
19 - 21
13 - 15
53 - 50
00:48
20 07/07/2018
Myslivecek/PiheraCZEvs.Bello/Bello, J.ENG
2 - 1
20 - 22
21 - 13
15 - 12
56 - 47
00:49

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
21 07/07/2018
Hudyakov/BykanovRUSvs.Golovin/MyskivRUS
0 - 2
14 - 21
13 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:35
22 07/07/2018
Gorbenko/LikholetovRUSvs.Li Zhuoxin/Ch. W. ZhouCHN
0 - 2
16 - 21
14 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:35
23 07/07/2018
HA Likejiang/Wu JiaxinCHNvs.Molin/TholseSWE
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:33
24 07/07/2018
Myslivecek/PiheraCZEvs.P. Gao/Y. LiCHN
1 - 2
13 - 21
21 - 17
8 - 15
42 - 53
00:43

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
25 08/07/2018
Golovin/MyskivRUSvs.Li Zhuoxin/Ch. W. ZhouCHN
1 - 2
21 - 15
18 - 21
13 - 15
52 - 51
00:52
26 08/07/2018
HA Likejiang/Wu JiaxinCHNvs.P. Gao/Y. LiCHN
2 - 0
21 - 0
21 - 0
       
42 - 0
00:00

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
27 08/07/2018
Golovin/MyskivRUSvs.P. Gao/Y. LiCHN
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 17
12 - 15
49 - 53
00:45

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
28 08/07/2018
Li Zhuoxin/Ch. W. ZhouCHNvs.HA Likejiang/Wu JiaxinCHN
1 - 2
9 - 21
21 - 19
9 - 15
39 - 55
00:42