Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Gögtepe V./Giginoglu
TUR
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 67 1.2537
2
Breer/Haussener
SUI
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 72 72 1.0000
3
Denin/Denysenko
UKR
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 72 79 0.9114
4
Bello/Bello, J.
ENG
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 74 84 0.8810

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 01/06/2018
Gögtepe V./GiginogluTURvs.Bello/Bello, J.ENG
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:44
2 01/06/2018
Denin/DenysenkoUKRvs.Breer/HaussenerSUI
0 - 2
17 - 21
13 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:40
9 02/06/2018
Gögtepe V./GiginogluTURvs.Breer/HaussenerSUI
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 14
       
42 - 30
00:34
10 02/06/2018
Bello/Bello, J.ENGvs.Denin/DenysenkoUKR
0 - 2
18 - 21
19 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:39

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Rosager/Trans
DEN
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 96 79 1.2152
2
Karpa/Sievers
GER
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 74 69 1.0725
3
Ozdemir/Cebeci
TUR
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 70 77 0.9091
4
Smits/Regza
LAT
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 82 97 0.8454

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 01/06/2018
Smits/RegzaLATvs.Rosager/TransDEN
1 - 2
21 - 18
13 - 21
13 - 15
47 - 54
00:52
4 01/06/2018
Karpa/SieversGERvs.Ozdemir/CebeciTUR
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 15
       
42 - 27
00:34
11 02/06/2018
Rosager/TransDENvs.Karpa/SieversGER
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 14
       
42 - 32
00:44
12 02/06/2018
Smits/RegzaLATvs.Ozdemir/CebeciTUR
0 - 2
20 - 22
15 - 21
       
35 - 43
00:39

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Popov/Iemelianchyk
UKR
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 90 78 1.1538
2
Urlu/Mermer
TUR
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 100 97 1.0309
3
Abell/Thomsen
DEN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 91 87 1.0460
4
Myslivecek/Pihera
CZE
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 65 84 0.7738

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 01/06/2018
Urlu/MermerTURvs.Abell/ThomsenDEN
2 - 1
21 - 15
20 - 22
15 - 12
56 - 49
00:53
6 01/06/2018
Popov/IemelianchykUKRvs.Myslivecek/PiheraCZE
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 19
       
42 - 34
00:29
13 02/06/2018
Urlu/MermerTURvs.Popov/IemelianchykUKR
0 - 2
20 - 22
24 - 26
       
44 - 48
00:49
14 02/06/2018
Abell/ThomsenDENvs.Myslivecek/PiheraCZE
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 13
       
42 - 31
00:34

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kunert/Waller
AUT
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 100 83 1.2048
2
Hudyakov/Bykanov
RUS
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 96 88 1.0909
3
Ivanov/Gorbenko
RUS
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 75 80 0.9375
4
Sagir/Özbek
TUR
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 68 88 0.7727

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 01/06/2018
Ivanov/GorbenkoRUSvs.Kunert/WallerAUT
0 - 2
20 - 22
9 - 21
       
29 - 43
00:36
8 01/06/2018
Hudyakov/BykanovRUSvs.Sagir/ÖzbekTUR
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 17
       
42 - 31
00:34
15 02/06/2018
Kunert/WallerAUTvs.Hudyakov/BykanovRUS
2 - 1
21 - 23
21 - 18
15 - 13
57 - 54
01:03
16 02/06/2018
Ivanov/GorbenkoRUSvs.Sagir/ÖzbekTUR
2 - 0
21 - 14
25 - 23
       
46 - 37
00:39

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
17 02/06/2018
Ivanov/GorbenkoRUSvs.Urlu/MermerTUR
0 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 23
       
36 - 44
00:39
18 02/06/2018
Denin/DenysenkoUKRvs.Karpa/SieversGER
2 - 1
21 - 19
18 - 21
15 - 13
54 - 53
01:03
19 02/06/2018
Breer/HaussenerSUIvs.Ozdemir/CebeciTUR
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:34
20 02/06/2018
Hudyakov/BykanovRUSvs.Abell/ThomsenDEN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 14
       
42 - 30
00:39

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
21 02/06/2018
Gögtepe V./GiginogluTURvs.Urlu/MermerTUR
2 - 0
25 - 23
22 - 20
       
47 - 43
00:45
22 02/06/2018
Denin/DenysenkoUKRvs.Popov/IemelianchykUKR
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:39
23 02/06/2018
Kunert/WallerAUTvs.Breer/HaussenerSUI
0 - 2
18 - 21
17 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:34
24 02/06/2018
Hudyakov/BykanovRUSvs.Rosager/TransDEN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:43

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
25 03/06/2018
Gögtepe V./GiginogluTURvs.Denin/DenysenkoUKR
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 18
       
42 - 33
00:51
26 03/06/2018
Breer/HaussenerSUIvs.Hudyakov/BykanovRUS
0 - 2
15 - 21
16 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:44

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
27 03/06/2018
Denin/DenysenkoUKRvs.Breer/HaussenerSUI
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 14
17 - 15
56 - 50
00:56

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
28 03/06/2018
Gögtepe V./GiginogluTURvs.Hudyakov/BykanovRUS
1 - 2
13 - 21
21 - 16
11 - 15
45 - 52
00:58