Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Capogrosso/Azaad
ARG
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 96 81 1.1852
2
Mesa/García
ESP
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 106 107 0.9907
3
Abell/Thomsen
DEN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 95 93 1.0215
4
Benzi/Spirito
ITA
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 68 84 0.8095

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 27/07/2018
Capogrosso/AzaadARGvs.Benzi/SpiritoITA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 19
       
42 - 33
00:36
2 27/07/2018
Mesa/GarcíaESPvs.Abell/ThomsenDEN
2 - 1
22 - 24
21 - 19
15 - 10
58 - 53
00:53
13 27/07/2018
Capogrosso/AzaadARGvs.Mesa/GarcíaESP
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 11
54 - 48
00:53
14 28/07/2018
Benzi/SpiritoITAvs.Abell/ThomsenDEN
0 - 2
19 - 21
16 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:34

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Métral/Hagenbuch
SUI
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 86 75 1.1467
2
Rumsevicius/Kazdailis
LTU
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 77 72 1.0694
3
Hudyakov/Bykanov
RUS
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 82 64 1.2813
4
Mann/Blake
AUS
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 50 84 0.5952

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 27/07/2018
Rumsevicius/KazdailisLTUvs.Mann/BlakeAUS
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 16
       
42 - 30
00:37
4 27/07/2018
Hudyakov/BykanovRUSvs.Métral/HagenbuchSUI
0 - 2
21 - 23
19 - 21
       
40 - 44
00:38
15 27/07/2018
Rumsevicius/KazdailisLTUvs.Métral/HagenbuchSUI
0 - 2
18 - 21
17 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:35
16 28/07/2018
Mann/BlakeAUSvs.Hudyakov/BykanovRUS
0 - 2
10 - 21
10 - 21
       
20 - 42
00:31

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Schnetzer/Müllner
AUT
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 88 70 1.2571
2
Andreatta, T./Abbiati
ITA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 76 72 1.0556
3
Dollinger A./Kulzer
GER
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 87 94 0.9255
4
Fecteau-Boutin/Grabovskyy
CAN
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 78 93 0.8387

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 27/07/2018
Andreatta, T./AbbiatiITAvs.Fecteau-Boutin/GrabovskyyCAN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:49
6 27/07/2018
Schnetzer/MüllnerAUTvs.Dollinger A./KulzerGER
2 - 0
21 - 13
25 - 23
       
46 - 36
00:39
17 27/07/2018
Andreatta, T./AbbiatiITAvs.Schnetzer/MüllnerAUT
0 - 2
16 - 21
18 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:35
18 28/07/2018
Fecteau-Boutin/GrabovskyyCANvs.Dollinger A./KulzerGER
1 - 2
12 - 21
21 - 13
15 - 17
48 - 51
00:48

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Solovejs/Finsters
LAT
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 92 81 1.1358
2
Appelgren/Boman
SWE
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 81 77 1.0519
3
Tholse/Molin
SWE
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 84 78 1.0769
4
Karpa/Sievers
GER
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 63 84 0.7500

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 27/07/2018
Solovejs/FinstersLATvs.Tholse/MolinSWE
2 - 0
21 - 18
26 - 24
       
47 - 42
00:37
8 27/07/2018
Appelgren/BomanSWEvs.Karpa/SieversGER
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 18
       
42 - 32
00:36
19 27/07/2018
Solovejs/FinstersLATvs.Appelgren/BomanSWE
2 - 0
24 - 22
21 - 17
       
45 - 39
00:37
20 28/07/2018
Tholse/MolinSWEvs.Karpa/SieversGER
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 18
       
42 - 31
00:34

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Smedins T./Regza
LAT
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 67 1.2537
2
Solhaug/Retterholt
NOR
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 87 94 0.9255
3
Oscar/Luciano
BRA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 94 78 1.2051
4
Wutzl/Frühbauer S.
AUT
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 58 84 0.6905

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 27/07/2018
Wutzl/Frühbauer S.AUTvs.Smedins T./RegzaLAT
0 - 2
15 - 21
16 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:35
10 27/07/2018
Oscar/LucianoBRAvs.Solhaug/RetterholtNOR
1 - 2
21 - 23
21 - 13
10 - 15
52 - 51
00:58
21 27/07/2018
Smedins T./RegzaLATvs.Solhaug/RetterholtNOR
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:41
22 28/07/2018
Wutzl/Frühbauer S.AUTvs.Oscar/LucianoBRA
0 - 2
17 - 21
10 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:36

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Huber A./Dressler
AUT
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 94 83 1.1325
2
Dumek/Bercik
CZE
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 99 95 1.0421
3
Lenc/Habr
CZE
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 95 101 0.9406
4
Paszkowski/Lysikowski
POL
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 102 111 0.9189

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 27/07/2018
Dumek/BercikCZEvs.Paszkowski/LysikowskiPOL
2 - 0
21 - 18
27 - 25
       
48 - 43
00:47
12 27/07/2018
Huber A./DresslerAUTvs.Lenc/HabrCZE
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:43
23 27/07/2018
Dumek/BercikCZEvs.Huber A./DresslerAUT
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 16
11 - 15
51 - 52
00:49
24 28/07/2018
Paszkowski/LysikowskiPOLvs.Lenc/HabrCZE
1 - 2
25 - 27
23 - 21
11 - 15
59 - 63
01:03

Round of 16

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 28/07/2018
Capogrosso/AzaadARGvs.Tholse/MolinSWE
2 - 0
25 - 23
21 - 15
       
46 - 38
00:41
26 28/07/2018
Solhaug/RetterholtNORvs.Andreatta, T./AbbiatiITA
2 - 0
22 - 20
22 - 20
       
44 - 40
00:42
27 28/07/2018
Appelgren/BomanSWEvs.Huber A./DresslerAUT
0 - 2
3 - 21
0 - 21
       
3 - 42
00:00
28 28/07/2018
Oscar/LucianoBRAvs.Solovejs/FinstersLAT
1 - 2
21 - 19
16 - 21
14 - 16
51 - 56
00:58
29 28/07/2018
Schnetzer/MüllnerAUTvs.Hudyakov/BykanovRUS
0 - 2
16 - 21
10 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:39
30 28/07/2018
Smedins T./RegzaLATvs.Dumek/BercikCZE
2 - 1
21 - 19
18 - 21
15 - 11
54 - 51
00:54
31 28/07/2018
Rumsevicius/KazdailisLTUvs.Mesa/GarcíaESP
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:39
32 28/07/2018
Abell/ThomsenDENvs.Métral/HagenbuchSUI
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 16
       
43 - 36
00:41

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
33 28/07/2018
Capogrosso/AzaadARGvs.Solhaug/RetterholtNOR
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 14
       
42 - 25
00:34
34 28/07/2018
Huber A./DresslerAUTvs.Solovejs/FinstersLAT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:41
35 28/07/2018
Hudyakov/BykanovRUSvs.Smedins T./RegzaLAT
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 16
       
42 - 30
00:28
36 28/07/2018
Rumsevicius/KazdailisLTUvs.Abell/ThomsenDEN
2 - 1
21 - 13
21 - 23
15 - 12
57 - 48
00:48

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
37 29/07/2018
Capogrosso/AzaadARGvs.Huber A./DresslerAUT
1 - 2
13 - 21
21 - 19
9 - 15
43 - 55
00:53
38 29/07/2018
Hudyakov/BykanovRUSvs.Rumsevicius/KazdailisLTU
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:39

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
39 29/07/2018
Capogrosso/AzaadARGvs.Rumsevicius/KazdailisLTU
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:37

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
40 29/07/2018
Huber A./DresslerAUTvs.Hudyakov/BykanovRUS
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 17
51 - 54
00:52