Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Brouwer/Meeuwsen
NED
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 85 62 1.3710
2
Betzien/Erdmann
GER
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 77 85 0.9059
3
Vismans S./van der Ham
NED
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 78 73 1.0685
4
Gorbenko/Ivanov
RUS
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 73 93 0.7849

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 16/03/2018
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Vismans S./van der HamNED
2 - 0
21 - 16
22 - 20
       
43 - 36
00:37
2 16/03/2018
Betzien/ErdmannGERvs.Gorbenko/IvanovRUS
2 - 1
21 - 15
15 - 21
15 - 7
51 - 43
00:45
9 16/03/2018
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Betzien/ErdmannGER
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 16
       
42 - 26
00:32
10 17/03/2018
Vismans S./van der HamNEDvs.Gorbenko/IvanovRUS
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 16
       
42 - 30
00:39

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Varenhorst/Bouter
NED
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 60 1.4000
2
Lysikowski/Rudol
POL
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 80 86 0.9302
3
Koko/Danang
INA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 86 79 1.0886
4
Poniewaz B./Kulzer
GER
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 59 84 0.7024

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 16/03/2018
Varenhorst/BouterNEDvs.Poniewaz B./KulzerGER
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 17
       
42 - 30
00:35
4 16/03/2018
Lysikowski/RudolPOLvs.Koko/DanangINA
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 8
50 - 44
00:48
11 16/03/2018
Varenhorst/BouterNEDvs.Lysikowski/RudolPOL
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 12
       
42 - 30
00:34
12 17/03/2018
Poniewaz B./KulzerGERvs.Koko/DanangINA
0 - 2
13 - 21
16 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:32

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Candra/Ashfiya
INA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 89 69 1.2899
2
Penninga/Van Steenis
NED
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 92 98 0.9388
3
Barthelemy/Di Giantommaso
FRA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 99 93 1.0645
4
Overgaard/Jonassen
DEN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 70 90 0.7778

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 16/03/2018
Candra/AshfiyaINAvs.Overgaard/JonassenDEN
2 - 0
26 - 24
21 - 11
       
47 - 35
00:33
6 16/03/2018
Barthelemy/Di GiantommasoFRAvs.Penninga/Van SteenisNED
1 - 2
21 - 18
18 - 21
17 - 19
56 - 58
00:51
13 16/03/2018
Candra/AshfiyaINAvs.Penninga/Van SteenisNED
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:34
14 17/03/2018
Overgaard/JonassenDENvs.Barthelemy/Di GiantommasoFRA
0 - 2
15 - 21
20 - 22
       
35 - 43
00:36

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
O'Dea B./O'Dea, S.
NZL
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 94 74 1.2703
2
Abell/Thomsen
DEN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 71 79 0.8987
3
Boehlé/van de Velde
NED
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 92 94 0.9787
4
Paszkowski/Kujawiak
POL
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 97 107 0.9065

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 16/03/2018
Boehlé/van de VeldeNEDvs.Abell/ThomsenDEN
0 - 2
20 - 22
17 - 21
       
37 - 43
00:34
8 16/03/2018
Paszkowski/KujawiakPOLvs.O'Dea B./O'Dea, S.NZL
1 - 2
13 - 21
21 - 16
12 - 15
46 - 52
00:49
15 16/03/2018
Abell/ThomsenDENvs.O'Dea B./O'Dea, S.NZL
0 - 2
16 - 21
12 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:30
16 17/03/2018
Boehlé/van de VeldeNEDvs.Paszkowski/KujawiakPOL
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 11
55 - 51
00:45

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
17 17/03/2018
Barthelemy/Di GiantommasoFRAvs.Lysikowski/RudolPOL
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 13
       
42 - 28
00:30
18 17/03/2018
Vismans S./van der HamNEDvs.Abell/ThomsenDEN
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 17
18 - 20
55 - 58
00:49
19 17/03/2018
Betzien/ErdmannGERvs.Boehlé/van de VeldeNED
0 - 2
20 - 22
12 - 21
       
32 - 43
00:33
20 17/03/2018
Penninga/Van SteenisNEDvs.Koko/DanangINA
0 - 2
15 - 21
17 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:34

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
21 17/03/2018
O'Dea B./O'Dea, S.NZLvs.Barthelemy/Di GiantommasoFRA
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 16
16 - 14
53 - 51
00:48
22 17/03/2018
Abell/ThomsenDENvs.Varenhorst/BouterNED
0 - 2
13 - 21
14 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:26
23 17/03/2018
Candra/AshfiyaINAvs.Boehlé/van de VeldeNED
1 - 2
21 - 14
15 - 21
12 - 15
48 - 50
00:44
24 17/03/2018
Koko/DanangINAvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
0 - 2
14 - 21
17 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:31

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
25 18/03/2018
O'Dea B./O'Dea, S.NZLvs.Varenhorst/BouterNED
1 - 2
21 - 18
15 - 21
13 - 15
49 - 54
00:48
26 18/03/2018
Boehlé/van de VeldeNEDvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
0 - 2
17 - 21
15 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:29

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
27 18/03/2018
O'Dea B./O'Dea, S.NZLvs.Boehlé/van de VeldeNED
0 - 2
17 - 21
19 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:34

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
28 18/03/2018
Varenhorst/BouterNEDvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
0 - 2
15 - 21
19 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:34