Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Buivids/Pekmans
LAT
10 5 0 10 1 10.000 223 174 1.2816
2
Losiak/Bryl
POL
9 4 1 8 2 4.000 200 137 1.4599
3
Firsov/Zhirkov
RUS
8 3 2 7 5 1.400 204 199 1.0251
4
Jones/Stevenson
USA
7 2 3 5 6 0.833 186 204 0.9118
5
Simone/Burlacu
CAN
6 1 4 2 8 0.250 169 202 0.8366
6
Jovanovic/Surla
SRB
5 0 5 0 10 0.000 144 210 0.6857

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 11/06/2014
Jones/StevensonUSAvs.Losiak/BrylPOL
0 - 2
14 - 21
12 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:34
2 11/06/2014
Jovanovic/SurlaSRBvs.Buivids/PekmansLAT
0 - 2
10 - 21
19 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:35
3 11/06/2014
Simone/BurlacuCANvs.Firsov/ZhirkovRUS
0 - 2
15 - 21
15 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:38
19 11/06/2014
Jovanovic/SurlaSRBvs.Losiak/BrylPOL
0 - 2
14 - 21
11 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:29
20 11/06/2014
Simone/BurlacuCANvs.Buivids/PekmansLAT
0 - 2
15 - 21
20 - 22
       
35 - 43
00:34
21 11/06/2014
Jones/StevensonUSAvs.Firsov/ZhirkovRUS
1 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 18
11 - 15
46 - 54
00:55
37 12/06/2014
Simone/BurlacuCANvs.Losiak/BrylPOL
0 - 2
16 - 21
10 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:29
38 12/06/2014
Firsov/ZhirkovRUSvs.Buivids/PekmansLAT
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 18
10 - 15
48 - 54
00:48
39 12/06/2014
Jovanovic/SurlaSRBvs.Jones/StevensonUSA
0 - 2
11 - 21
19 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:30
55 12/06/2014
Firsov/ZhirkovRUSvs.Losiak/BrylPOL
0 - 2
11 - 21
7 - 21
       
18 - 42
00:25
56 12/06/2014
Jones/StevensonUSAvs.Buivids/PekmansLAT
0 - 2
15 - 21
15 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:34
57 12/06/2014
Jovanovic/SurlaSRBvs.Simone/BurlacuCAN
0 - 2
19 - 21
14 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:33
73 13/06/2014
Buivids/PekmansLATvs.Losiak/BrylPOL
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:30
74 13/06/2014
Jones/StevensonUSAvs.Simone/BurlacuCAN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:34
75 13/06/2014
Jovanovic/SurlaSRBvs.Firsov/ZhirkovRUS
0 - 2
9 - 21
18 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:29

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Saymon/Marcus
BRA
10 5 0 10 2 5.000 233 179 1.3017
2
Petutschnig/Winter
AUT
9 4 1 9 2 4.500 222 158 1.4051
3
Pustynnikov/Bogatu
KAZ
8 3 2 6 4 1.500 141 138 1.0217
4
Rodriguez/Encarnacion
PUR
7 2 3 5 6 0.833 196 173 1.1329
5
Kravets/Denysenko
UKR
6 1 4 2 8 0.250 145 202 0.7178
6
Tevin/Deonath
TTO
4 0 5 0 10 0.000 82 211 0.3886

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
4 11/06/2014
Rodriguez/EncarnacionPURvs.Petutschnig/WinterAUT
0 - 2
19 - 21
12 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:33
5 11/06/2014
Tevin/DeonathTTOvs.Saymon/MarcusBRA
0 - 2
7 - 21
6 - 21
       
13 - 42
00:22
6 11/06/2014
Kravets/DenysenkoUKRvs.Pustynnikov/BogatuKAZ
0 - 2
14 - 21
9 - 21
       
23 - 42
00:28
22 11/06/2014
Tevin/DeonathTTOvs.Petutschnig/WinterAUT
0 - 2
9 - 21
8 - 21
       
17 - 42
00:26
23 11/06/2014
Kravets/DenysenkoUKRvs.Saymon/MarcusBRA
0 - 2
18 - 21
15 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:42
24 11/06/2014
Rodriguez/EncarnacionPURvs.Pustynnikov/BogatuKAZ
0 - 2
12 - 21
19 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:33
40 12/06/2014
Kravets/DenysenkoUKRvs.Petutschnig/WinterAUT
0 - 2
12 - 21
11 - 21
       
23 - 42
00:29
41 12/06/2014
Pustynnikov/BogatuKAZvs.Saymon/MarcusBRA
0 - 2
15 - 21
14 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:30
42 12/06/2014
Tevin/DeonathTTOvs.Rodriguez/EncarnacionPUR
0 - 2
5 - 21
13 - 21
       
18 - 42
00:26
58 12/06/2014
Pustynnikov/BogatuKAZvs.Petutschnig/WinterAUT
0 - 2
15 - 21
13 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:29
59 12/06/2014
Rodriguez/EncarnacionPURvs.Saymon/MarcusBRA
1 - 2
21 - 12
19 - 21
10 - 15
50 - 48
00:49
60 12/06/2014
Tevin/DeonathTTOvs.Kravets/DenysenkoUKR
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
       
0 - 0
00:30
76 13/06/2014
Saymon/MarcusBRAvs.Petutschnig/WinterAUT
2 - 1
21 - 23
21 - 16
17 - 15
59 - 54
00:52
77 13/06/2014
Rodriguez/EncarnacionPURvs.Kravets/DenysenkoUKR
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 11
       
42 - 23
00:28
78 13/06/2014
Tevin/DeonathTTOvs.Pustynnikov/BogatuKAZ
0 - 2
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Allison/Guto
BRA
10 5 0 10 1 10.000 224 166 1.3494
2
Tvinde/Mol, H.
NOR
9 4 1 8 2 4.000 206 159 1.2956
3
Kissling G./Beeler
SUI
8 3 2 6 6 1.000 204 219 0.9315
4
Kujawiak/Popek
POL
7 2 3 6 6 1.000 211 216 0.9769
5
Overgaard/Abell
DEN
6 1 4 3 8 0.375 184 209 0.8804
6
Dell`Orco/Glaurdic
CRO
5 0 5 0 10 0.000 151 211 0.7156

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 11/06/2014
Kujawiak/PopekPOLvs.Allison/GutoBRA
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 19
10 - 15
49 - 55
00:56
8 11/06/2014
Dell`Orco/GlaurdicCROvs.Tvinde/Mol, H.NOR
0 - 2
14 - 21
14 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:38
9 11/06/2014
Overgaard/AbellDENvs.Kissling G./BeelerSUI
1 - 2
21 - 18
18 - 21
10 - 15
49 - 54
00:44
25 11/06/2014
Dell`Orco/GlaurdicCROvs.Allison/GutoBRA
0 - 2
18 - 21
9 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:34
26 11/06/2014
Overgaard/AbellDENvs.Tvinde/Mol, H.NOR
0 - 2
11 - 21
20 - 22
       
31 - 43
00:34
27 11/06/2014
Kujawiak/PopekPOLvs.Kissling G./BeelerSUI
1 - 2
21 - 19
15 - 21
13 - 15
49 - 55
00:53
43 12/06/2014
Overgaard/AbellDENvs.Allison/GutoBRA
0 - 2
17 - 21
12 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:37
44 12/06/2014
Kissling G./BeelerSUIvs.Tvinde/Mol, H.NOR
0 - 2
11 - 21
17 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:34
45 12/06/2014
Dell`Orco/GlaurdicCROvs.Kujawiak/PopekPOL
0 - 2
15 - 21
16 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:32
61 12/06/2014
Kissling G./BeelerSUIvs.Allison/GutoBRA
0 - 2
11 - 21
13 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:33
62 12/06/2014
Kujawiak/PopekPOLvs.Tvinde/Mol, H.NOR
0 - 2
15 - 21
14 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:36
63 12/06/2014
Dell`Orco/GlaurdicCROvs.Overgaard/AbellDEN
0 - 2
12 - 21
16 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:32
79 13/06/2014
Tvinde/Mol, H.NORvs.Allison/GutoBRA
0 - 2
20 - 22
17 - 21
       
37 - 43
00:37
80 13/06/2014
Kujawiak/PopekPOLvs.Overgaard/AbellDEN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:38
81 13/06/2014
Dell`Orco/GlaurdicCROvs.Kissling G./BeelerSUI
0 - 2
17 - 21
20 - 22
       
37 - 43
00:33

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Takvam/Sannarnes
NOR
10 5 0 10 0 MAX 220 148 1.4865
2
Bolgov/Kirienko
RUS
9 4 1 8 3 2.667 212 177 1.1977
3
Kandolf/Dressler
AUT
8 3 2 6 5 1.200 201 195 1.0308
4
Dedkov/Sinhayeuski
BLR
7 2 3 6 7 0.857 232 243 0.9547
5
Benes/Perusic
CZE
6 1 4 3 8 0.375 176 205 0.8585
6
Flores/Alpizar
CRC
5 0 5 0 10 0.000 137 210 0.6524

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
10 11/06/2014
Flores/AlpizarCRCvs.Takvam/SannarnesNOR
0 - 2
11 - 21
17 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:36
11 11/06/2014
Benes/PerusicCZEvs.Kandolf/DresslerAUT
0 - 2
17 - 21
16 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:39
12 11/06/2014
Dedkov/SinhayeuskiBLRvs.Bolgov/KirienkoRUS
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 18
10 - 15
50 - 54
00:51
28 11/06/2014
Benes/PerusicCZEvs.Takvam/SannarnesNOR
0 - 2
15 - 21
13 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:31
29 11/06/2014
Dedkov/SinhayeuskiBLRvs.Kandolf/DresslerAUT
1 - 2
17 - 21
27 - 25
11 - 15
55 - 61
00:56
30 11/06/2014
Flores/AlpizarCRCvs.Bolgov/KirienkoRUS
0 - 2
14 - 21
13 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:30
46 12/06/2014
Dedkov/SinhayeuskiBLRvs.Takvam/SannarnesNOR
0 - 2
8 - 21
29 - 31
       
37 - 52
00:38
47 12/06/2014
Bolgov/KirienkoRUSvs.Kandolf/DresslerAUT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:34
48 12/06/2014
Benes/PerusicCZEvs.Flores/AlpizarCRC
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 19
       
42 - 31
00:29
64 12/06/2014
Bolgov/KirienkoRUSvs.Takvam/SannarnesNOR
0 - 2
14 - 21
18 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:33
65 12/06/2014
Flores/AlpizarCRCvs.Kandolf/DresslerAUT
0 - 2
11 - 21
12 - 21
       
23 - 42
00:34
66 12/06/2014
Benes/PerusicCZEvs.Dedkov/SinhayeuskiBLR
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 12
12 - 15
48 - 48
00:38
82 13/06/2014
Kandolf/DresslerAUTvs.Takvam/SannarnesNOR
0 - 2
12 - 21
11 - 21
       
23 - 42
00:31
83 13/06/2014
Flores/AlpizarCRCvs.Dedkov/SinhayeuskiBLR
0 - 2
14 - 21
14 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:28
84 13/06/2014
Benes/PerusicCZEvs.Bolgov/KirienkoRUS
0 - 2
14 - 21
11 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:25

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Regza/Abolins
LAT
10 5 0 10 3 3.333 245 221 1.1086
2
Poniewaz B./Poniewaz D.
GER
8 3 2 7 4 1.750 221 204 1.0833
3
Halanda/Cizmazia
SVK
7 2 3 4 7 0.571 190 215 0.8837
4
Sanderovich/Ohana
ISR
7 2 3 5 7 0.714 217 224 0.9688
5
Moore/Anstey
AUS
7 2 3 6 7 0.857 240 240 1.0000
6
Revuelta/Galindo
MEX
6 1 4 4 8 0.500 213 222 0.9595

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 11/06/2014
Moore/AnsteyAUSvs.Poniewaz B./Poniewaz D.GER
2 - 0
21 - 19
22 - 20
       
43 - 39
00:42
14 11/06/2014
Halanda/CizmaziaSVKvs.Regza/AbolinsLAT
0 - 2
15 - 21
15 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:30
15 11/06/2014
Sanderovich/OhanaISRvs.Revuelta/GalindoMEX
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 12
       
42 - 29
00:32
31 11/06/2014
Halanda/CizmaziaSVKvs.Poniewaz B./Poniewaz D.GER
0 - 2
19 - 21
15 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:37
32 11/06/2014
Sanderovich/OhanaISRvs.Regza/AbolinsLAT
0 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 23
       
37 - 44
00:36
33 11/06/2014
Moore/AnsteyAUSvs.Revuelta/GalindoMEX
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 10
51 - 47
00:46
49 12/06/2014
Sanderovich/OhanaISRvs.Poniewaz B./Poniewaz D.GER
0 - 2
15 - 21
15 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:33
50 12/06/2014
Revuelta/GalindoMEXvs.Regza/AbolinsLAT
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 17
11 - 15
51 - 53
00:42
51 12/06/2014
Halanda/CizmaziaSVKvs.Moore/AnsteyAUS
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 19
       
43 - 39
00:35
67 12/06/2014
Revuelta/GalindoMEXvs.Poniewaz B./Poniewaz D.GER
0 - 2
24 - 26
20 - 22
       
44 - 48
00:47
68 12/06/2014
Moore/AnsteyAUSvs.Regza/AbolinsLAT
1 - 2
21 - 17
19 - 21
13 - 15
53 - 53
00:47
69 12/06/2014
Halanda/CizmaziaSVKvs.Sanderovich/OhanaISR
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 14
17 - 15
55 - 50
00:46
85 13/06/2014
Regza/AbolinsLATvs.Poniewaz B./Poniewaz D.GER
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 11
53 - 50
00:41
86 13/06/2014
Moore/AnsteyAUSvs.Sanderovich/OhanaISR
1 - 2
17 - 21
23 - 21
14 - 16
54 - 58
00:52
87 13/06/2014
Halanda/CizmaziaSVKvs.Revuelta/GalindoMEX
0 - 2
16 - 21
12 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:28

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Schümann/Stork
GER
10 5 0 10 1 10.000 222 162 1.3704
2
Kosiak/Rudol
POL
9 4 1 8 3 2.667 214 161 1.3292
3
Gordieiev/Iemelianchyk
UKR
8 3 2 8 4 2.000 219 168 1.3036
4
Caminati/Rossi
ITA
7 2 3 4 6 0.667 186 163 1.1411
5
Contreras/Lopez
NCA
6 1 4 2 8 0.250 114 191 0.5969
6
Caesar/Matlo
LCA
5 0 5 0 10 0.000 100 210 0.4762

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
16 11/06/2014
Caminati/RossiITAvs.Kosiak/RudolPOL
0 - 2
17 - 21
19 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:38
17 11/06/2014
Schümann/StorkGERvs.Gordieiev/IemelianchykUKR
2 - 1
21 - 16
16 - 21
15 - 10
52 - 47
00:45
18 11/06/2014
Caesar/MatloLCAvs.Contreras/LopezNCA
0 - 2
12 - 21
11 - 21
       
23 - 42
00:29
34 11/06/2014
Schümann/StorkGERvs.Kosiak/RudolPOL
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:38
35 11/06/2014
Caesar/MatloLCAvs.Gordieiev/IemelianchykUKR
0 - 2
7 - 21
12 - 21
       
19 - 42
00:24
36 11/06/2014
Caminati/RossiITAvs.Contreras/LopezNCA
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 7
       
42 - 16
00:23
52 12/06/2014
Caesar/MatloLCAvs.Kosiak/RudolPOL
0 - 2
11 - 21
9 - 21
       
20 - 42
00:27
53 12/06/2014
Contreras/LopezNCAvs.Gordieiev/IemelianchykUKR
0 - 2
9 - 21
5 - 21
       
14 - 42
00:24
54 12/06/2014
Schümann/StorkGERvs.Caminati/RossiITA
2 - 0
21 - 15
23 - 21
       
44 - 36
00:41
70 12/06/2014
Contreras/LopezNCAvs.Kosiak/RudolPOL
0 - 2
7 - 21
10 - 21
       
17 - 42
00:25
71 12/06/2014
Caminati/RossiITAvs.Gordieiev/IemelianchykUKR
0 - 2
16 - 21
14 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:31
72 12/06/2014
Schümann/StorkGERvs.Caesar/MatloLCA
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 7
       
42 - 19
00:21
88 13/06/2014
Gordieiev/IemelianchykUKRvs.Kosiak/RudolPOL
1 - 2
21 - 17
17 - 21
8 - 15
46 - 53
00:48
89 13/06/2014
Caminati/RossiITAvs.Caesar/MatloLCA
2 - 0
21 - 5
21 - 14
       
42 - 19
00:23
90 13/06/2014
Schümann/StorkGERvs.Contreras/LopezNCA
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 13
       
42 - 25
00:23

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
91 13/06/2014
Pustynnikov/BogatuKAZvs.Sanderovich/OhanaISR
0 - 2
17 - 21
13 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:33
92 13/06/2014
Petutschnig/WinterAUTvs.Kujawiak/PopekPOL
2 - 1
21 - 17
15 - 21
23 - 21
59 - 59
00:53
93 13/06/2014
Losiak/BrylPOLvs.Dedkov/SinhayeuskiBLR
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 16
       
42 - 27
00:28
94 13/06/2014
Kandolf/DresslerAUTvs.Caminati/RossiITA
0 - 2
23 - 25
16 - 21
       
39 - 46
00:44
95 13/06/2014
Kissling G./BeelerSUIvs.Halanda/CizmaziaSVK
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 13
       
42 - 32
00:32
96 13/06/2014
Tvinde/Mol, H.NORvs.Jones/StevensonUSA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:34
97 13/06/2014
Bolgov/KirienkoRUSvs.Rodriguez/EncarnacionPUR
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:33
98 13/06/2014
Firsov/ZhirkovRUSvs.Gordieiev/IemelianchykUKR
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
       
0 - 0
00:34

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
99 14/06/2014
Buivids/PekmansLATvs.Sanderovich/OhanaISR
2 - 0
21 - 14
26 - 24
       
47 - 38
01:54
100 14/06/2014
Petutschnig/WinterAUTvs.Kosiak/RudolPOL
0 - 2
23 - 25
14 - 21
       
37 - 46
01:59
101 14/06/2014
Regza/AbolinsLATvs.Losiak/BrylPOL
1 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 19
13 - 15
48 - 55
00:46
102 14/06/2014
Caminati/RossiITAvs.Allison/GutoBRA
1 - 2
13 - 21
24 - 22
10 - 15
47 - 58
00:54
103 14/06/2014
Takvam/SannarnesNORvs.Kissling G./BeelerSUI
2 - 0
28 - 26
23 - 21
       
51 - 47
02:03
104 14/06/2014
Tvinde/Mol, H.NORvs.Schümann/StorkGER
2 - 1
21 - 17
29 - 31
16 - 14
66 - 62
02:20
105 14/06/2014
Poniewaz B./Poniewaz D.GERvs.Bolgov/KirienkoRUS
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 11
15 - 13
51 - 45
00:50
106 14/06/2014
Firsov/ZhirkovRUSvs.Saymon/MarcusBRA
0 - 2
15 - 21
14 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:32

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
107 14/06/2014
Buivids/PekmansLATvs.Kosiak/RudolPOL
0 - 2
18 - 21
16 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:37
108 14/06/2014
Losiak/BrylPOLvs.Allison/GutoBRA
0 - 2
15 - 21
12 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:34
109 14/06/2014
Takvam/SannarnesNORvs.Tvinde/Mol, H.NOR
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 14
13 - 15
51 - 50
00:53
110 14/06/2014
Poniewaz B./Poniewaz D.GERvs.Saymon/MarcusBRA
2 - 0
21 - 18
23 - 21
       
44 - 39
00:38

Semi-finals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
111 15/06/2014
Kosiak/RudolPOLvs.Allison/GutoBRA
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 11
55 - 49
00:56
112 15/06/2014
Tvinde/Mol, H.NORvs.Poniewaz B./Poniewaz D.GER
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 15
       
42 - 26
00:33

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
113 15/06/2014
Allison/GutoBRAvs.Poniewaz B./Poniewaz D.GER
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 15
       
42 - 28
00:34

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
114 15/06/2014
Kosiak/RudolPOLvs.Tvinde/Mol, H.NOR
2 - 1
25 - 23
18 - 21
15 - 12
58 - 56
01:01