Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kantor/Losiak
POL
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 143 117 1.2222
2
Popov/Samoday
UKR
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 154 128 1.2031
3
Tiozzo/Andreatta, T.
ITA
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 101 113 0.8938
4
Julian/Gillian
LCA
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 99 139 0.7122

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 06/06/2013
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Tiozzo/Andreatta, T.ITA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 17
       
42 - 30
00:33
2 06/06/2013
Popov/SamodayUKRvs.Julian/GillianLCA
2 - 1
21 - 9
19 - 21
15 - 10
55 - 40
00:45
17 07/06/2013
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Julian/GillianLCA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 14
       
42 - 30
00:34
18 07/06/2013
Popov/SamodayUKRvs.Tiozzo/Andreatta, T.ITA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 16
       
42 - 29
00:30
33 07/06/2013
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Popov/SamodayUKR
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
00:57
34 07/06/2013
Julian/GillianLCAvs.Tiozzo/Andreatta, T.ITA
0 - 2
14 - 21
15 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:31

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Retterholt/Mol, H.
NOR
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 89 1.4157
2
Revuelta/Galindo
MEX
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 130 126 1.0317
3
Jones/Stevenson
USA
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 67 84 0.7976
4
Mora/Lopez
NCA
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 72 138 0.5217

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 06/06/2013
Jones/StevensonUSAvs.Retterholt/Mol, H.NOR
0 - 2
14 - 21
16 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:36
4 06/06/2013
Revuelta/GalindoMEXvs.Mora/LopezNCA
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 10
54 - 47
00:43
19 07/06/2013
Jones/StevensonUSAvs.Mora/LopezNCA
2 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
20 07/06/2013
Revuelta/GalindoMEXvs.Retterholt/Mol, H.NOR
0 - 2
16 - 21
18 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:34
35 07/06/2013
Jones/StevensonUSAvs.Revuelta/GalindoMEX
0 - 2
18 - 21
19 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:37
36 07/06/2013
Mora/LopezNCAvs.Retterholt/Mol, H.NOR
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
       
0 - 0
00:27

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Vitor Felipe/Márcio
BRA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 129 99 1.3030
2
Finsters/Solovejs
LAT
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 120 113 1.0619
3
Hartles/Hawkins
NZL
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 107 118 0.9068
4
Surla/Klasnic
SRB
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 100 126 0.7937

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 06/06/2013
Vitor Felipe/Márcio BRAvs.Finsters/SolovejsLAT
2 - 0
21 - 15
23 - 21
       
44 - 36
00:34
6 06/06/2013
Hartles/HawkinsNZLvs.Surla/KlasnicSRB
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
       
0 - 0
00:34
21 07/06/2013
Vitor Felipe/Márcio BRAvs.Surla/KlasnicSRB
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 18
       
42 - 30
00:29
22 07/06/2013
Hartles/HawkinsNZLvs.Finsters/SolovejsLAT
0 - 2
15 - 21
17 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:31
37 07/06/2013
Vitor Felipe/Márcio BRAvs.Hartles/HawkinsNZL
2 - 0
21 - 13
22 - 20
       
43 - 33
00:35
38 07/06/2013
Surla/KlasnicSRBvs.Finsters/SolovejsLAT
0 - 2
19 - 21
18 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:36

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Regza/Abolins
LAT
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 138 100 1.3800
2
Krasilnikov/Bolgov
RUS
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 135 99 1.3636
3
Hoey/Sidgwick
CAN
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 102 137 0.7445
4
Dedkov/Sinhayeuski
BLR
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 98 137 0.7153

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 06/06/2013
Regza/AbolinsLATvs.Krasilnikov/BolgovRUS
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 13
54 - 51
00:44
8 06/06/2013
Hoey/SidgwickCANvs.Dedkov/SinhayeuskiBLR
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 13
53 - 53
00:48
23 07/06/2013
Regza/AbolinsLATvs.Dedkov/SinhayeuskiBLR
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 7
       
42 - 23
00:27
24 07/06/2013
Hoey/SidgwickCANvs.Krasilnikov/BolgovRUS
0 - 2
10 - 21
13 - 21
       
23 - 42
00:29
39 07/06/2013
Regza/AbolinsLATvs.Hoey/SidgwickCAN
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 15
       
42 - 26
00:29
40 07/06/2013
Dedkov/SinhayeuskiBLRvs.Krasilnikov/BolgovRUS
0 - 2
13 - 21
9 - 21
       
22 - 42
00:25

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kosiak/Rudol
POL
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 144 110 1.3091
2
El Chino/Gerardo
VEN
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 140 115 1.2174
3
Hatcher/Kalmbach
USA
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 114 116 0.9828
4
Simone/Burlacu
CAN
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 69 126 0.5476

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 06/06/2013
Kosiak/RudolPOLvs.Hatcher/KalmbachUSA
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 17
       
43 - 37
00:39
10 06/06/2013
El Chino/GerardoVENvs.Simone/BurlacuCAN
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 10
       
42 - 21
00:29
25 07/06/2013
Kosiak/RudolPOLvs.Simone/BurlacuCAN
2 - 0
21 - 8
21 - 10
       
42 - 18
00:29
26 07/06/2013
El Chino/GerardoVENvs.Hatcher/KalmbachUSA
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 15
       
43 - 35
00:34
41 07/06/2013
Kosiak/RudolPOLvs.El Chino/GerardoVEN
2 - 1
21 - 18
23 - 25
15 - 12
59 - 55
00:57
42 07/06/2013
Simone/BurlacuCANvs.Hatcher/KalmbachUSA
0 - 2
12 - 21
18 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:31

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Bergmann/Schröder
GER
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 80 1.5750
2
Bykanov/Ostrakhovskiy
RUS
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 118 98 1.2041
3
Ntagengwa/Mugabo
RWA
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 112 128 0.8750
4
Elaskolany/Roshdy
EGY
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 90 140 0.6429

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 06/06/2013
Bergmann/SchröderGERvs.Ntagengwa/MugaboRWA
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 14
       
42 - 24
00:29
12 06/06/2013
Bykanov/OstrakhovskiyRUSvs.Elaskolany/RoshdyEGY
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 9
       
42 - 24
00:33
27 07/06/2013
Bergmann/SchröderGERvs.Elaskolany/RoshdyEGY
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 10
       
42 - 22
00:29
28 07/06/2013
Bykanov/OstrakhovskiyRUSvs.Ntagengwa/MugaboRWA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:30
43 07/06/2013
Bergmann/SchröderGERvs.Bykanov/OstrakhovskiyRUS
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:31
44 07/06/2013
Elaskolany/RoshdyEGYvs.Ntagengwa/MugaboRWA
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
00:42

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Poniewaz B./Poniewaz D.
GER
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 151 129 1.1705
2
Dressler/Kandolf
AUT
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 146 130 1.1231
3
Pustynnikov/Bogatu
KAZ
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 131 136 0.9632
4
Hodges/Durant
AUS
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 121 154 0.7857

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 06/06/2013
Pustynnikov/BogatuKAZvs.Poniewaz B./Poniewaz D.GER
0 - 2
12 - 21
11 - 21
       
23 - 42
00:28
14 06/06/2013
Hodges/DurantAUSvs.Dressler/KandolfAUT
0 - 2
13 - 21
12 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:31
29 07/06/2013
Pustynnikov/BogatuKAZvs.Dressler/KandolfAUT
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
00:48
30 07/06/2013
Hodges/DurantAUSvs.Poniewaz B./Poniewaz D.GER
1 - 2
17 - 21
24 - 22
12 - 15
53 - 58
00:51
45 07/06/2013
Pustynnikov/BogatuKAZvs.Hodges/DurantAUS
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
00:43
46 07/06/2013
Dressler/KandolfAUTvs.Poniewaz B./Poniewaz D.GER
1 - 2
21 - 14
20 - 22
12 - 15
53 - 51
00:49

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Solhaug/Bergerud
NOR
5 2 1 5 4 1.250 157 142 1.1056
2
Kissling G./Gerson
SUI
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 146 131 1.1145
3
Petutschnig/Winter
AUT
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 139 139 1.0000
4
Gahr/von Deichmann
LIE
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 109 139 0.7842

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 06/06/2013
Petutschnig/WinterAUTvs.Gahr/von DeichmannLIE
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:33
16 06/06/2013
Kissling G./GersonSUIvs.Solhaug/BergerudNOR
1 - 2
21 - 15
16 - 21
13 - 15
50 - 51
00:43
31 07/06/2013
Petutschnig/WinterAUTvs.Solhaug/BergerudNOR
2 - 1
21 - 17
12 - 21
15 - 13
48 - 51
00:41
32 07/06/2013
Kissling G./GersonSUIvs.Gahr/von DeichmannLIE
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 18
       
42 - 31
00:28
47 07/06/2013
Petutschnig/WinterAUTvs.Kissling G./GersonSUI
1 - 2
21 - 18
16 - 21
12 - 15
49 - 54
00:45
48 07/06/2013
Solhaug/BergerudNORvs.Gahr/von DeichmannLIE
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 8
55 - 44
00:43

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 08/06/2013
Kissling G./GersonSUIvs.Hartles/HawkinsNZL
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 16
       
42 - 26
00:30
50 08/06/2013
Bykanov/OstrakhovskiyRUSvs.Jones/StevensonUSA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 13
       
42 - 26
00:29
51 08/06/2013
Popov/SamodayUKRvs.Petutschnig/WinterAUT
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 18
13 - 15
53 - 54
00:54
52 08/06/2013
El Chino/GerardoVENvs.Pustynnikov/BogatuKAZ
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 19
       
42 - 29
00:29
53 08/06/2013
Revuelta/GalindoMEXvs.Ntagengwa/MugaboRWA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 13
       
42 - 30
00:34
54 08/06/2013
Dressler/KandolfAUTvs.Hatcher/KalmbachUSA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 8
       
42 - 25
00:32
55 08/06/2013
Krasilnikov/BolgovRUSvs.Tiozzo/Andreatta, T.ITA
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 19
       
42 - 30
00:32
56 08/06/2013
Finsters/SolovejsLATvs.Hoey/SidgwickCAN
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
       
0 - 0
00:39

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
57 08/06/2013
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Kissling G./GersonSUI
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:35
58 08/06/2013
Bykanov/OstrakhovskiyRUSvs.Solhaug/BergerudNOR
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 19
       
42 - 33
00:32
59 08/06/2013
Kosiak/RudolPOLvs.Petutschnig/WinterAUT
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
       
0 - 0
00:34
60 08/06/2013
El Chino/GerardoVENvs.Regza/AbolinsLAT
1 - 2
24 - 22
18 - 21
12 - 15
54 - 58
00:48
61 08/06/2013
Vitor Felipe/Márcio BRAvs.Revuelta/GalindoMEX
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 14
       
42 - 32
00:32
62 08/06/2013
Dressler/KandolfAUTvs.Bergmann/SchröderGER
0 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 23
       
36 - 44
00:39
63 08/06/2013
Poniewaz B./Poniewaz D.GERvs.Krasilnikov/BolgovRUS
0 - 2
21 - 23
16 - 21
       
37 - 44
00:34
64 08/06/2013
Finsters/SolovejsLATvs.Retterholt/Mol, H.NOR
2 - 1
25 - 27
23 - 21
15 - 12
63 - 60
00:53

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
65 08/06/2013
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Bykanov/OstrakhovskiyRUS
2 - 1
21 - 11
17 - 21
15 - 13
53 - 45
00:44
66 08/06/2013
Petutschnig/WinterAUTvs.Regza/AbolinsLAT
2 - 0
21 - 18
22 - 20
       
43 - 38
00:31
67 08/06/2013
Vitor Felipe/Márcio BRAvs.Bergmann/SchröderGER
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:32
68 08/06/2013
Krasilnikov/BolgovRUSvs.Finsters/SolovejsLAT
1 - 2
21 - 19
23 - 25
18 - 20
62 - 64
00:54

Semi-finals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
69 09/06/2013
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Petutschnig/WinterAUT
2 - 1
21 - 17
22 - 24
15 - 10
58 - 51
00:54
70 09/06/2013
Vitor Felipe/Márcio BRAvs.Finsters/SolovejsLAT
2 - 1
21 - 17
16 - 21
15 - 9
52 - 47
00:41

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
71 09/06/2013
Petutschnig/WinterAUTvs.Finsters/SolovejsLAT
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:33

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
72 09/06/2013
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Vitor Felipe/Márcio BRA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:40